Verlag: London; Fine Art Society;, 2007
Anbieter: timkcbooks, Penzance, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst edition, first printing. Fine hardback exhibition catalogue.
Verlag: London: The Fine Art Society, 2005., 2005
Anbieter: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 17,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Near Fine. Firat edition (softcover), 8vo, 40pp, numerous colour photographs, introduction by Pablo Lafuente, original card covers. Very Good condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: F A S / Fine Art Society, London, 2011
ISBN 10: 0955819512 ISBN 13: 9780955819513
Anbieter: David Bunnett Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 42,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHARDCOVER. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. 4to in dark purple printed black faux cloth, unpaginated, approx. 40pp on glossy art paper, colour plates, etc. PLUS Colour printed private view invitation card loosely inserted . [CONDITION: A well preserved AS NEW unmarked copy ] . __To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Verlag: Published by The Fine Art Society, 148 New Bond Street, London First Edition . London 2007., 2007
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Near Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original navy cloth covers, white title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 9'' x 6½''. One of 1250 copies for the exhibition. ISBN 139780905062358. Unpaginated printed pages of colour artwork with descriptions. Light scratches to the back cover surface and in very near Fine clean unopened condition, no dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 100905062353 ART [British].
Verlag: Ben Brown Fine Arts, London, 2019
Anbieter: Any Amount of Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 29,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Tall 8vo. Pp: unpaginated. Publisher's black and white illustrated wraps. Colour illustrated throughout. Accompanies the exhibition of the same name in at Ben Brown Fine Arts, London, February - April 2020. Exhibition pamphlet loosely inserted at rear.ISBN: Very good minusminus. Shelfwear marks to outside of wraps. Text and illustrations clean and bright througout.
Verlag: Fine Art Society, London, 2005
Anbieter: David Bunnett Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 38,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSOFTCOVER. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. 4to in stiff card covers, unpaginated, approx. 40pp, colour plates, etc . [CONDITION: A well preserved AS NEW unmarked copy ] . __To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Verlag: Fine Art Society, London, 2006
Anbieter: David Bunnett Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 38,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHARDCOVER. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. Large Octavo size (8vo) in navy linen covered boards, white lettering to spine. Unpaginated, approx. 60pp, 12 works illustrated in full colour plus plates in colour and b/w in text, etc . [CONDITION: A well preserved AS NEW unmarked copy ] . __To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DBBARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Sprache: Englisch
ISBN 10: 1907052291 ISBN 13: 9781907052293
Anbieter: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 71,51
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. * CONDITION : Used - Very Good * OTHER: * UNOPENED IN SEALED PLASTIC * The illustrated cover is clean, with bright lettering to the spine and some light edge wear. This book is still in sealed plastic and has not been opened. * please note that due to the weight of this book there will be an additional postal charge *.
Verlag: Carter, 2002
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 43,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 1st edition. A very nice bright copy Used - Very Good. VG paperback.
Verlag: The Fine Art Society Contemporary, London, 2015
ISBN 10: 1907052496 ISBN 13: 9781907052491
Anbieter: Marcus Campbell Art Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 71,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb34 x 26 cm unpaginated with numerous b&w illustrations throughout. Cloth, a fine copy.
Verlag: Rob and Nick Carter, London, 2000, 2000
Anbieter: ROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD, Aldeburgh, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 77,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. First edition. Paperback. No date, c.2000. With large format postcard, signed by Nick Carter. About fine.
Verlag: Published by Rob and Nick Carter, London, Not Dated First Edition circa . 2002., 2002
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 41,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fine. First edition in publisher's original colour illustrated card wrap covers [soft back]. Landscape 8½'' x 11¼''. Contains single-sided colour plates with description text opposite and below. In Fine condition, no dust wrapper as issued. Unused and unopened new book. Member of the P.B.F.A. ART [British].
Verlag: -The Gallery in Cork Street -, 2000
Anbieter: Paul Brown, Ramsgate, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 67,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbExhibition catalogue. 295x210mm unpaginated. Illustrated in colour. Card covers. Very good. We are specialists in Artists Monographs and Catalogues with a picture of the cover available on request. All items are as described and dispatched within 24 hours in a secure package. We are professional booksellers with over 35 years experience, you may order with confidence.