Zustand: Acceptable. Carpenter, Nancy (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Carpenter, Nancy (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Aladdin (edition Reprint), 1997
ISBN 10: 0689804547 ISBN 13: 9780689804540
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Carpenter, Nancy (illustrator). Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1992
ISBN 10: 0027511650 ISBN 13: 9780027511659
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Carpenter, Nancy (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster/Paula Wiseman Books, 1997
ISBN 10: 0689804547 ISBN 13: 9780689804540
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Carpenter, Nancy (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster/Paula Wiseman Books, 1997
ISBN 10: 0689804547 ISBN 13: 9780689804540
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Carpenter, Nancy (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Carpenter, Nancy (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Carpenter, Nancy (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Carpenter, Nancy (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1992
ISBN 10: 0027511650 ISBN 13: 9780027511659
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Carpenter, Nancy (illustrator). Library Binding. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1992
ISBN 10: 0027511650 ISBN 13: 9780027511659
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Carpenter, Nancy (illustrator). Library Binding. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Nancy Carpenter (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Carpenter, Nancy (illustrator). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1992
ISBN 10: 0027511650 ISBN 13: 9780027511659
Zustand: Very Good. Carpenter, Nancy (illustrator). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: Good. Carpenter, Nancy (illustrator). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 1,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Nancy Carpenter (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 0,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. Nancy Carpenter (illustrator). A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 0,87
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Nancy Carpenter (illustrator). The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Random House Children's UK, United Kingdom, 1994
ISBN 10: 0140548335 ISBN 13: 9780140548334
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,17
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Nancy Carpenter (illustrator). A little girl learns about the Masai tribe at school and daydreams about what her life would have been like if she had been born into the tall, proud East African tribe. Comparing her life and theirs, she celebrates both the differences and the similarities and she learns that she has her own spiritual and even physical kinship with them. The text and pictures achieve a perfect harmony The comparisons are always positive A joy of a book Junior Education. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1996
ISBN 10: 0689805519 ISBN 13: 9780689805516
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Carpenter, Nancy (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1992
ISBN 10: 0027511650 ISBN 13: 9780027511659
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Carpenter, Nancy (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 1,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Carpenter, Nancy (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Foxing to the page edges/pages.
EUR 4,16
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Nancy Carpenter (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Nancy Carpenter (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Nancy Carpenter (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,31
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Nancy Carpenter (illustrator). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Random House Children's UK, 1994
ISBN 10: 0140548335 ISBN 13: 9780140548334
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,05
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. Nancy Carpenter (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Friis Pioneer Press
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,38
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 9,57
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Nancy Carpenter (illustrator).