Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Thunder Bay Press (edition ), 2008
ISBN 10: 1592238661 ISBN 13: 9781592238668
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Thunder Bay Press (edition First Edition), 2002
ISBN 10: 1571458654 ISBN 13: 9781571458650
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Thunder Bay Press (edition First Edition), 2002
ISBN 10: 1571458654 ISBN 13: 9781571458650
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: Very Good. Second Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. Updated and Revised. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Readerlink Distribution Services, LLC, 2002
ISBN 10: 1571458654 ISBN 13: 9781571458650
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Readerlink Distribution Services, LLC, 2002
ISBN 10: 1571458654 ISBN 13: 9781571458650
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Fine. First Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Readerlink Distribution Services, LLC, 2002
ISBN 10: 1571458654 ISBN 13: 9781571458650
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Fegredo, Duncan; Guéra, R.m.; Guerra, Pia; Wu, Annie; Teague, Dylan; Fabry, Glenn; LRNZ; Ocaña, Eduardo; Araújo, André; Bisley, Simon; Valero-O'Connell, Rosemary; Zonjic, Tonci; Partridge, Skylar; Stokoe, James; Weston, Chris; Dayglo, Rufus; Lopez, David; Ward, Christian (illustrator). Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Readerlink Distribution Services, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 160710749X ISBN 13: 9781607107491
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Second. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First ed., 2002, 5th printing; 144 p., clean and unmarked anywhere on glossy unaged paper; lavishly illustrated; binding tight; photographic boards are without discernible wear, thanks to matching d.j. The slight edge wear on d.j. is all that keeps this from being "like new." 10" x 11".
Zustand: As New. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Updated and Revised edition. Signed by author on front endpage.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,17
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Advantage Publishers Group, 2002
ISBN 10: 1571458654 ISBN 13: 9781571458650
Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition 4th printing with dust jacket + inscription on title page - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post.