Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Alabama Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0817312927 ISBN 13: 9780817312923
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Reprint. Light tanning and edgewear. ; 1.3 x 9.4 x 6 Inches; 356 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Maxwell AFB, Ala.: Air University Press, 1997, Maxwell AFB, Ala., 1997
ISBN 10: 1585660205 ISBN 13: 9781585660209
Anbieter: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good +. Edition Not Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good +. Edition Not Stated. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Atheneum, 1970
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Auerbach red cloth boards slightly age toned. minor staining to top edge of rear board. text block crisp.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Zustand: Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by subject on title page. Book curled.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Alabama Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0817303227 ISBN 13: 9780817303228
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Auerbach, Philadelphia New York London, 1973
ISBN 10: 0877691436 ISBN 13: 9780877691433
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Philadelphia New York London: Auerbach Publishers, (1973). First Edition, First Printing (stated). 8vo. 140pp, Index, Bibliography, Notes. Red cloth, near fine (light soil spot on rear free endpaper); dj very good (slightly worn at edges, rear panel lightly toned). 12 Maps & Illustrations. The victory of American forces at Saratoga resulted in the French engaging in an open alliance with America, marking a turning point in the Revolution. ISBN 0877691436; Illustrated; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 140 pages.
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Shelfwear on covers and spine on dust jacket and boards; light creasing/tearing along top edge of DJ; tips of spine lightly bumped; gift writing on front colored endpaper.
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Thus. xxi, 356pp., maps With new Preface, introduction, appendix and bibliography. Illustrated with maps. Clean Copy.
Verlag: John Marshall Press, 1945
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, 3rd Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by John Marshall Press, 1945. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with previous owner name inscribed on flyleaf. Dust jacket is very good with some shelf wear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. First edition, first printing. Softbound, trade paperback. Fine. A tight, clean copy, which appears unread. Shipped in well padded box.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. First edition copy. . Acceptable dust jacket. (history, world war ii, wwii).
Anbieter: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst Thus. Zustand: vg+/vg+. 1st Smithmark 1992 new edition hardcover, vg+ book & vg+ dw (dust jacket), In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Verlag: Atheneum, 1969
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Atheneum, 1969. Octavo. Hardcover. Red topstain. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good with edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Verlag: Atheneum, New York, 1970
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Near fine in very good dust jacket. Hardcover First Edition. Dustwrapper has wear along edges. No serious tears or chips.
Verlag: Smithmark, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0831796049 ISBN 13: 9780831796044
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Reprint. Fine in near fine dust jacket. Dustwrapper shows small amount of sticker residue on bottom of front panel, top front flap corner clipped.