EUR 8,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 4th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Intelligence Objectives Sub-Committee (BIOS). HMSO. His Majesty's Stationery Office., London., 1946
Anbieter: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaper Cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. 5pp leaflet. Targets DEMAG, Benrath. MENCK & HAMBROCK, Altona-Hamburg. WESERHUTTE AG, Bad Oeynhausen. LUBECKE MASCHINENBAU GESELLSCHAFT, Lubeck. NILSSON & KORTE, 51 Liebig Strasse, Hamburg. DEMAG A.G., Duisburg. At the end of the Second World War The British Intelligence Objectives Subcommittee (BIOS) and other Agency personnel inspected German factories, laboratories, industries, etc, to scrutinise documents and interrogate or interview the directors, scientists, engineers, etc to obtain technical information that might be of value. The resulting reports were published in very limited quantities for those that might find them useful. Each evaluation report concerns a 'Target' and generally gives a description of the business that might include, operation, products, employees, war damage to premises, etc. Interior good and clean.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1534976574 ISBN 13: 9781534976573
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1534976574 ISBN 13: 9781534976573
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,41
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,50
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. CD-Rom included Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9780070499331.
EUR 4,50
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. CD-Rom included Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9780070499331.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1995. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1995. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 5,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2900grams, ISBN:9780340662335.
Verlag: THE COMPANION BOOK CLUB
Anbieter: L G BOOKS, WEYMOUTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Book Club Edition. ILLUSTRATED. NO DJ, SHELF WEAR AND FOXING ON BOARDS AND SPINE, CLOTH CREASED ALONG SPINE, CLOTH WEAR AT EXTREMITIES, BOARDS A BIT BOWED , PLAY IN REAR HINGE WITH REAR PASTEDOWN LIFTING OFF BOARD, SMALL LABEL ON FFEP, FOXING ON SIDES, OTHERWISE GOOD. 400 GRAMS.
EUR 8,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,3150grams, ISBN:9780443044540.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. CD-Rom included Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:9780071124386.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. CD-Rom included Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:9780071124386.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Book club edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Boards may have fading and nicks and other signs of wear and imperfection commensurate with age. Binding remains structurally sound. Pages unmarked. Sealed in plastic for shipping. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Book club edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Wear commensurate with age and use. Clean unmarked copy. Light bumping visible to corners of boards and ends of spine strip. Gutter code reads "17H" on page 625. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge [MA]-London, Harvard University Press. 2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 0674026969 ISBN 13: 9780674026964
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's dark-red cloth hardback, gilt title spine, 4th edition [1895], large 8vo: xvi, 524pp. Very fine copy - as new.
EUR 34,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:9780071263306.
EUR 34,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:9780071263306.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Book club edition. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
EUR 11,25
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
Sprache: Englisch
ISBN 10: 1800171900 ISBN 13: 9781800171909
Anbieter: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,48
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
EUR 61,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Geological Society of London, 2008
ISBN 10: 1862392498 ISBN 13: 9781862392496
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 105,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO30126453: NON DATE. In-4. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 37 pages comportant de nombreuses photos couleurs dans et hors texte - tampon sur page de titre - coiffes en tete et en pied légèrement frottées. . . . Classification Dewey : 590-Zoologie.
Verlag: Brooklyn, NY: E. D. Burt & Co., [ca. 1879]., 1879
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Manuskript / Papierantiquität
Zustand: Good. Business Card, 3" x 4.5", Very Good, Color Illustration. Scarce.