Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Como nuevo. : Oxford International Primary English Student Book 4 es un libro de texto diseñado para estudiantes de primaria. Este libro forma parte de un curso de seis niveles que se enfoca en el desarrollo de la comprensión lectora, la escritura y las habilidades de expresión oral y auditiva. El contenido internacional y el enfoque paso a paso facilitan el aprendizaje del idioma inglés. EAN: 9780198390343 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación Título: Oxford International Primary English Student Book 4 Autor: Izabella Hearn| Myra Murby| Moira Brown Editorial: Oxford University Press España, S.A. Idioma: en Páginas: 160 Formato: tapa blanda.
Zustand: Aceptable. : Oxford International Primary English Student Book 5 es un libro de texto diseñado para estudiantes de primaria. Este libro forma parte de un curso de seis niveles que se enfoca en mejorar la comprensión de lectura, la escritura, y las habilidades de comunicación oral y auditiva. El contenido internacional y el enfoque paso a paso facilitan el aprendizaje del idioma inglés. EAN: 9780198388814 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación Título: Oxford International Primary English Student Book 5 Autor: Izabella Hearn| Myra Murby| Moira Brown Editorial: Oxford University Press España, S.A. Idioma: en Páginas: 160 Formato: tapa blanda.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 160.
Verlag: Franklin Watts, 1959
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Marino, Dorothy (illustrator). Ex-library marks, rebound. Tape covering the edges of the covers; the pages have some soiling and wear; only a reading copy. No jacket. Illustrator: Marino, Dorothy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children's; Inventory No: 227837.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 160 Illus.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 160.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket Hardcover edition. (nursery schools, juvenile fiction ) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Good. American Greetings Cleveland 1971 Hardcover. No jacket, but boards are pictorial. Pen dedication on second page, otherwise clean. Tight binding.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Museums & Galleries on Merseyside, United Kingdom, 1996
ISBN 10: 0906367832 ISBN 13: 9780906367834
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. paperback, rectangular format, gloss card covers. A very good tightly bound copy, clean and unmarked, Illustrated throughout in colour, 32pp.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,62
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Verlag: William Heinemann Ltd, 1965
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 13,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1965. First Edition. Unpaginated. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Jacket is in plastic wrapper and has been taped to boards. Contains colour in-text illustrations. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Light thumb-marking present. Stamped marks and pen scribbling to front free endpaper. Binding is slightly shaky. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Soft crushing to spine ends. Tape staining to boards. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with chips, tears and creasing. Scuffing and light marking overall. Moderate sunning to spine and edges. Jacket is in plastic wrapper.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Museums & Galleries on Merseyside, 1993
ISBN 10: 0906367638 ISBN 13: 9780906367636
Anbieter: Silver Trees Books, Malvern, WORCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good soft cover book blue and illustrated covers. Externally slight wear to edges, spine and covers slightly sunned, spine uncreased. Internally free of marks and inscriptions.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Williams and King Publishers, 2016
ISBN 10: 0998366315 ISBN 13: 9780998366319
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,50
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition edition. 110 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Museums and Galleries of Merseyside, 1993
ISBN 10: 0906367638 ISBN 13: 9780906367636
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Liverpool; National Museums & Galleries on Merseyside;, 1999
ISBN 10: 1902700007 ISBN 13: 9781902700007
Anbieter: timkcbooks, Penzance, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst edition, first printing. Fine paperback exhibition catalogue.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Liverpool: Walker Art Gallery, 1999
ISBN 10: 1902700007 ISBN 13: 9781902700007
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 30,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Series: National Museums & Galleries on Merseyside 32p slim booklet, with excellent colour illustrations, to accompany exhibition held in 1999, bright fresh copy Language: English.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Color toned designs and drawings; Oblong Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 46 pages; 1966 Golden Gate Junior Books. Oversize oblong format HC in color pictorial boards. Presumed 1st edition. Snugly bound and clean; no marks. Mild shelf rubbing to boards at corner tips and touch of handling evidence to pages. Illustrated throughout with color toned drawings by Graham. VG or better.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Liverpool: Walker Art Gallery 1999. (National Museums & Galleries on Merseyside), 1999
ISBN 10: 1902700007 ISBN 13: 9781902700007
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Gentle shelf wear with light scuffs to covers. Contents clean.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 42,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 160 pages. 8.60x10.70x0.40 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Museums & Galleries, 1993
ISBN 10: 0906367638 ISBN 13: 9780906367636
Anbieter: Besleys Books PBFA, Diss, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 45,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Paperback. 154pp. Illus. Slight edge wear to covers. A few marks and annotations in pencil to text. A very decent copy. (bs57).
EUR 64,45
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 271.
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Zustand: Good. Golden Gate Junior Books San Carlos, CA 1968.
EUR 72,88
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.