Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1992
ISBN 10: 0471541990 ISBN 13: 9780471541998
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Churchill Livingstone 13/02/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 0702055182 ISBN 13: 9780702055188
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,89
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Churchill Livingstone 13/02/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 0702055182 ISBN 13: 9780702055188
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,89
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton / Museum of Fine Arts, Houston, 1998
ISBN 10: 0691059624 ISBN 13: 9780691059624
HARDCOVER. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Hardcover edition. 468pp, quarto; boards clean, binding tight, interior clean throughout, Very Good+; dj covers lightly worn but clean, light chip top spine yet no major tears, Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Belmont Tower, USA, 1968
Anbieter: Caerwen Books, Forrestfield, WA, Australien
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Nice copy with an uncreased spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Ithaca, N. Y. , 1953., 1953
Anbieter: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
Softcover. 23 x 15 cm. Original brochure without binding. Former library possession with stamps and signatures at the front page and its back. Complete with pages 1-15 (pagination of the year) with some tables and pictures in black and white in text. Good condition. --- Originalbroschur, geklammert. Aus dem Bestand der Landwirtschaftlichen Fakultät Berlin mit den üblichen Stempeln und Signaturen nur auf dem Titelblatt und dessen Rückseite. Komplett mit den Seiten 1-15 der fortlaufenden Jahrgangspaginierung mit einigen Tabellen und s/w Abbildungen im Text. Guter Zustand. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K06749-301084.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kentucky, 1994
ISBN 10: 0813118549 ISBN 13: 9780813118543
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket 2nd edition. A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Museum of Fine Arts, Houston, 1987
ISBN 10: 0890900442 ISBN 13: 9780890900444
Anbieter: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, USA
Wrappers. Zustand: Near Fine. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). 207 pages with 230 illustrations in both black and white and color. Softcover catalogue, bound with illustrated stiff paper covers and published on the occasion of the exhibition. Binding is tight and crisp, with uncreased spine and clean interior. Aside from some scuffing to the covers, this is a fine copy. Excellent notes, index, and other research reference materials. Book.
Verlag: W. Green & Son Ltd, 1962
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1962. First Edition. 118 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Gilt lettering is bright and clear.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:1857281306.
EUR 15,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,81
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,03
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London, Academic Press, 1987., 1987
Anbieter: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. 24,5 x 17,5 cm. Newer green cloth with white back title. Former library possession (University Berlin) with stamps and signatures. VI (+II), 649 pages with numerous monochrome illustrations in the text and on plates. 102 pages Supplement to No.2. The cover of the original brochure No.1 is integrated. Inside tight and clean. Really good condition. --- Neuerer dunkelgrüner Leineneinband mit weißgeprägtem Rückentitel. Aus dem Bestand der Universitätsbibliothek Berlin (TU) mit den entsprechenden Stempeln und Signaturen. VI (+II), 649 Seiten mit zahlreichen einfarbigen Abbildungen im Text und auf Tafeln / 102 Seiten Supplement zu Nr. 2 Februar 1987). Eingebunden ist das Titelblatt der O-Broschur No.1 sowie des Supplements zu No.2. Innen sauber und fest. Gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! HK3321.
Verlag: Baltimore: the American Oriental Society, 1937
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges slightly nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Series; Journal of the American Oriental Society. Physical description; 135-258 pp. Subjects; Journal of the American Oriental Society. 20th century journal. Oriental studies. 3 Kg.
Verlag: Baltimore: the American Oriental Society, 1937
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges slightly nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Series; Journal of the American Oriental Society. Physical description; 259-358 pp. Subjects; Journal of the American Oriental Society. 20th century journal. Oriental studies. 3 Kg.
EUR 20,16
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Krupp, Susan (illustrator). In.
Verlag: Harleyford Publications Ltd, Letchworth, 1961
Anbieter: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. W.F. Hepworth (illustrator). 1961. Harleyford Pub, Letchworth, 1961. Hard cover. Book condition : Very good, clean unmarked text and Photographs. Jacket has shelf wear tears, pieces missing. Heavy book will require extra postage. book will be sent by UK postal service. Bookseller Inventory #007765. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. N/A.