Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mercury Publications, Inc Lawrence E Spivak, New York, NY, 1953
Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good - Very Good. No Jacket. Dirone Photography (cover photo) (illustrator). First Edition. Vol 22 # 121 of Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, December 1953. Contains stories by Roy Vickers (The Frame Up), David From (Leslie Ford - Zenith Jones Brown - The Man on the Iron Palings), Erle Stanley Gardner (Bird in the Hand), Richard Deming (Open File), Don M Mankiewicz (Two Rolls, No Coffee), C P Donnel, Jr (The Fourth Degree), Rhys Davies (Vivian Rees Davies - The Trip to London), William Abrahams (The Poison Typewriter), W R Burnett (Nobody's All Bad), Mel Dinelli (The Man), Anthony Boucher (William Anthony Parker White - Out of Patience . ), and others. GGA cover. Light wear at the edges with rubbing to the spine hinges. Script "e" written in black at the top left of the front cover. Light curl toward the spine. Some soiling to the rear cover and a small corner crease at the bottom. Browning to the pages. A good to very good copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 052121694X ISBN 13: 9780521216944
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521408652 ISBN 13: 9780521408653
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mercury Publications, Inc Lawrence E Spivak, New York, NY, 1953
Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Dirone Photography (cover photo) (illustrator). First Edition. Vol 22 # 121 of Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, December 1953. Contains stories by Roy Vickers (The Frame Up), David From (Leslie Ford - Zenith Jones Brown - The Man on the Iron Palings), Erle Stanley Gardner (Bird in the Hand), Richard Deming (Open File), Don M Mankiewicz (Two Rolls, No Coffee), C P Donnel, Jr (The Fourth Degree), Rhys Davies (Vivian Rees Davies - The Trip to London), William Abrahams (The Poison Typewriter), W R Burnett (Nobody's All Bad), Mel Dinelli (The Man), Anthony Boucher (William Anthony Parker White - Out of Patience . ), and others. GGA cover. Light wear at the edges. .75" closed tear at the top left spine hinge with an associated one that also goes across the spine creating a loose flap. 2" closed tear at the bottom right spine hinge. Light browning to the pages. A very good copy.
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1962
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. 338 pages. Ex-university library marks, light shelf wear, pages yellowed; a good sound binding. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literary Criticism & Essays; Inventory No: 217764.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 052121694X ISBN 13: 9780521216944
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some wear and internal barcode may have been clipped, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0521408652 ISBN 13: 9780521408653
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,07
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780521408653.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mercury Publications, New York, NY, 1953
Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Dirone Photography (cover) (illustrator). First Edition. Vol 22 # 121 of Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, December 1953. Contains stories by Roy Vickers (The Frame Up), David From (Leslie Ford - Zenith Jones Brown - The Man on the Iron Palings), Erle Stanley Gardner (Bird in the Hand), Richard Deming (Open File), Don M Mankiewicz (Two Rolls, No Coffee), C P Donnel, Jr (The Fourth Degree), Rhys Davies (Vivian Rees Davies - The Trip to London), William Abrahams (The Poison Typewriter), W R Burnett (Nobody's All Bad), Mel Dinelli (The Man), Anthony Boucher (William Anthony Parker White - Out of Patience . ), and others. GGA cover. Minimal wear at the edges. Light browning to the page edges. A nice, sharp copy. A very good or better copy.
Verlag: Great American Publications, New York, 1959
Anbieter: Baltimore's Best Books, Baltimore, MD, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. The Saint Mystery Library #2. Great American Book #119. Cover art by Sussman. "A Package for Mr. Big," by Frank Kane; "Witness to Death," by Wenzell Brown; "For the Good of the City," by Arthur Somers Roche; "City in the Bottle," by Hayden Howard; and "I Want it Foolproof," by Richard Deming. Light wear along the edges, corners, and binding.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0521403103 ISBN 13: 9780521403108
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, and may have sticker on cover, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge : Cambridge University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0521403103 ISBN 13: 9780521403108
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
1st edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; x, 208 pages. Notes; Bibliography: p191-195. -Includes index. Contents; Preface -- Acknowledgements -- The literary situation: publication, genres, criticism -- From 'stagnation' to 'openness' -- Retrospective writing about the Stalin period -- Village prose: its peak and decline -- The 'forty-year-olds' -- Other voices -- 'Tough' and 'cruel' prose -- New faces -- Conclusion -- Notes -- Select bibliography -- English translations of Soviet Russian prose. Subjects; Russian Fiction. Consciousness. Russian fiction 20th century History and criticism. 1900-1999. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1993
ISBN 10: 0521408652 ISBN 13: 9780521408653
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. Spine ends are faintly bumped and a couple of light scores to rear cover. Foxing to page block and inital 3 pages, remaining internal pages are clean and text is clear. TA. Used.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 052121694X ISBN 13: 9780521216944
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:052121694X.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0521403103 ISBN 13: 9780521403108
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0521403103.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 052121694X ISBN 13: 9780521216944
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:052121694X.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0521296498 ISBN 13: 9780521296496
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0521296498 ISBN 13: 9780521296496
Anbieter: AproposBooks&Comics, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 28,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG+.
Verlag: Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ, 1962
Anbieter: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: VG+. Hardback in Very Good+ condition with Very Good+ dust jacket. . 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 338 pages. Inscribed by author on half title page. . * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1965
Anbieter: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. Evanston, Illinois. 1965 first edition. Northwestern University. sm4to wraps. Issue has 190p. Section on Soviet Union on pp. 1-128. Good plus, light cover wear; text clean and binding secure.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521408652 ISBN 13: 9780521408653
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 44,78
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Kai Groß, Gleichen OT Bischhausen, Deutschland
393 S., Ln. 2, OU.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0521296498 ISBN 13: 9780521296496
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 52,11
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521408652 ISBN 13: 9780521408653
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Provides a comprehensive survey of developments in Russian prose over the last fifteen years of the Soviet regime. Num Pages: 220 pages, notes, bibliography. BIC Classification: 1DVUA; 2AGR; DSBH. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 217 x 142 x 13. Weight in Grams: 294. . 1994. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521408652 ISBN 13: 9780521408653
Anbieter: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, Frankreich
Zustand: very good. Le livre peut montrer des signes d'usure dus a une utilisation constante, etre marque, porter des marques d'identification ou presenter plusieurs dommages esthetiques mineurs. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0521296498 ISBN 13: 9780521296496
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. This study describes and evaluates the main trends in Soviet Russian prose and poetry since the death of Stalin in the light of the cultural, ideological, social and political developments of the past quarter-century. Num Pages: 404 pages, bibliography, index. BIC Classification: 1DVUA; DSBH. Category: (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 242 x 163 x 23. Weight in Grams: 590. . 2009. Revised ed. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 86,77
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 348 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.79 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521408652 ISBN 13: 9780521408653
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This is the only book, Russian or Western, that provides a comprehensive survey of developments in Russian prose over the last fifteen years of the Soviet regime.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0521296498 ISBN 13: 9780521296496
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This study describes and evaluates the main trends in Soviet Russian prose and poetry since the death of Stalin in the light of the cultural, ideological, social and political developments of the past quarter-century.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0691651817 ISBN 13: 9780691651811
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 153,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0691651817 ISBN 13: 9780691651811
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.