Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: DK Eyewitness Travel (edition ), 2010
ISBN 10: 0756661900 ISBN 13: 9780756661908
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: DK Eyewitness Travel (edition First Edition), 2003
ISBN 10: 0789496801 ISBN 13: 9780789496805
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10: 075668577X ISBN 13: 9780756685775
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Revised. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 0789496801 ISBN 13: 9780789496805
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 2010
ISBN 10: 0756661900 ISBN 13: 9780756661908
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 2010
ISBN 10: 0756661900 ISBN 13: 9780756661908
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
softcover. Zustand: Fine copy. Profusely illustrated (illustrator). 1st. 8vo, 352 pp.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10: 075668577X ISBN 13: 9780756685775
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Revised. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10: 075668577X ISBN 13: 9780756685775
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Revised. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,47
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFlexibound. Zustand: Very Good. DK Eyewitness Pacific Northwest (DK Eyewitness Travel Guide) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: DK Eyewitness Travel 06/11/2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0751369977 ISBN 13: 9780751369977
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 81 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.19 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersle, 2010
ISBN 10: 0756661900 ISBN 13: 9780756661908
Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fine. FAST Despatch by First Class Royal Mail.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,28
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,63
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,02
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.