Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Atheneum Books for Young Readers (edition Illustrated), 2017
ISBN 10: 1481472089 ISBN 13: 9781481472081
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Atheneum Books for Young Readers, 2018
ISBN 10: 1481472097 ISBN 13: 9781481472098
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Atheneum Books for Young Readers, 2018
ISBN 10: 1481472097 ISBN 13: 9781481472098
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. Paperback. Cover shows very minor shelving wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Atheneum Books for Young Readers, 2017
ISBN 10: 1481472089 ISBN 13: 9781481472081
Anbieter: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Hardcover.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company, 2001
ISBN 10: 020532908X ISBN 13: 9780205329083
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
EUR 8,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gordon & Cremonesi, London, 1977
Anbieter: L G BOOKS, WEYMOUTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 4,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Heather Gordon (illustrator). 1st Edition. Some white paint top left of dj front cover, light wear on dj edges, some dj wear and creasing around top of spine, light cloth wear, otherwise vg . 800 grams. With illustrations and a two page map.
EUR 20,61
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 17,03
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 18 edition. 144 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.30 inches. In Stock.
EUR 18,77
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 20 edition. 144 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.40 inches. In Stock.
EUR 18,29
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,33
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.