Zustand: Acceptable. Schindler, S. D. (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Schindler, S. D. (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Schindler, S. D. (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Schindler, S. D. (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Schindler, S. D. (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Schindler, S. D.; Schrindler, S. D. (illustrator). Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. Hardcover edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: Very Good. Schindler, S. D. (illustrator). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Academy of Public Administration, 2017
ISBN 10: 0692855009 ISBN 13: 9780692855003
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Academy of Public Administration, 2017
ISBN 10: 0692855009 ISBN 13: 9780692855003
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Schindler, S. D. (illustrator). May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Schindler, S. D.; Schrindler, S. D. (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Schindler, S. D.; Schrindler, S. D. (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Fine. Schindler, S. D.; Schrindler, S. D. (illustrator). Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Schindler, S. D.; Schrindler, S. D. (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Schindler, S. D.; Schrindler, S. D. (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1767173108. 12/31/2025 9:25:08 AM.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Citadel
Anbieter: The Book Scouts, Hamilton, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
HARDCOVER. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. We're always buying collectible book collections. Contact us for details. We're happy to provide pictures of all books, please just ask! American first edition, first printing. Published in 1961. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Top and bottom spine areas of jacket are worn across. Jacket has a 1 inch tear and a few smaller ones. Corners of jacket are worn. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Light foxing to exterior of pages. The binding is straight and tight. Previous owners sticker on title page. NO remainder mark.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Augustus M. Kelley Publishers, USA, 1969
ISBN 10: 0714612774 ISBN 13: 9780714612775
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Jacket has minor wear to edges, but this is only slight. Pages clean bright and tight, Good clean copy. Used.
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 357 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 610.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0714612774.
Verlag: London: Unwin, 1966
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 7,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Series: Minerva Series 302p white/orange paperback, binding firm, spine browned, very good condition Language: English.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0710807228.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: George Allen & Unwin Ltd., 1966
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 12,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1966. First Edition. 285 pages. Illustrated paper cover with lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some visible marking and tanning.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: George Allen & Unwin, 1966
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 1.Auflage. 285 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 490.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Northwestern University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0810127504 ISBN 13: 9780810127500
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Academy of Public Administration, 2017
ISBN 10: 0692855009 ISBN 13: 9780692855003
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 356 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.89 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Schindler, S. D.; Schrindler, S. D. (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Verlag: NY: A Byron Preiss Book, Scholastic Inc., 1994, 1994
Erstausgabe
Stated First edition with a 1 present in the number line; 4to.; glossy pictorial boards, hardcover; xiv, 81 pages; color illustrations; very good in a lightly edgeworn dust jacket.