Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chicago : University of Chicago Press, 1990, 1990
Anbieter: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. DETAILS: PAPERBACK, ink underlining on about 6 pages in first two chapters, heavy on one page, otherwise 3 or 4 lines, remains quite good copy. BRAUNFELS, WOLFGANG. Urban design in Western Europe. Regime and architecture, 900-1900. Translated by Kenneth J. Northcott. Chicago : University of Chicago Press, 1990, later printing number line 5 4, xiii, 407pp., . Translation of: Abendländische Stadtbaukunst. Herrschaftsform und Baugestalt (1976). - With chapters on Cathedral cities, City-States, Sea Powers, Imperial Cities, Ideal Cities, Seats of a Princely Court, Capital Cities, The Second and Third Rome - Epilogue: the Unplannable. 9780226071794 ISBN 0226071790 26.70.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Monasteries of Western Europe: The Architecture of the Orders This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0226071790 ISBN 13: 9780226071794
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0226071790 ISBN 13: 9780226071794
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0691038961 ISBN 13: 9780691038964
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 3rd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, Princeton, 1973
ISBN 10: 0691038961 ISBN 13: 9780691038964
Anbieter: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 3rd Edition. Clean, unmarked with light wear to spines, corners. BP/Euro Architecture/Churches.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0226071790 ISBN 13: 9780226071794
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0691038961 ISBN 13: 9780691038964
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Thames & Hudson Ltd 03/11/1980, 1980
ISBN 10: 0500272018 ISBN 13: 9780500272015
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Verlag: Princeton University Press
ISBN 10: 0691003130 ISBN 13: 9780691003139
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Descubre la fascinante vida de Carlomagno, uno de los líderes más influyentes de la historia europea. Este libro, escrito por Wolfgang Braunfels, ofrece una biografía detallada que explora su ascenso al poder, sus conquistas militares y su legado cultural. Sumérgete en el mundo del Imperio Carolingio y conoce al hombre detrás del mito. EAN: 9788434582019 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: Carlomagno Autor: Wolfgang Braunfels Editorial: Salvat Editores, S. Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 184 Formato: tapa blanda.
Verlag: Chicago : University of Chicago Press, 1990, 1990
Anbieter: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, USA
, Braunfels, Wolfgang, 1911-1987. Urban design in Western Europe. Regime and architecture, 900-1900. Translated by Kenneth J. Northcott. Chicago : University of Chicago Press, 1990, xiii, 407pp., PAPERBACK, very good, light wear. Translation of: Abendländische Stadtbaukunst. Herrschaftsform und Baugestalt (1976). - With chapters on Cathedral cities, City-States, Sea Powers, Imperial Cities, Ideal Cities, Seats of a Princely Court, Capital Cities, The Second and Third Rome - Epilogue: the Unplannable. 9780226071794 ISBN 0226071790.
Verlag: Bonn, Inter Nationes [1965], 1965
Anbieter: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very good. Wraps as issued. Former owner's name in ink on front wrap. Else clean.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Schwann Verlag;, 1956
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. 128 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 120.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Verlag: Berlin: Gebrüder Mann Verlag, 1982, 1982
Anbieter: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, USA
Braunfels, Wolfgang, 1911-1987. Mittelalterliche Stadtbaukunst in der Toskana. Berlin: Gebrüder Mann Verlag, 1982, 5. Auflage, unveränderter Nachdruck der 4. Auflage, 284pp., PAPERBACK, a few light pencil marks on the first few pages, otherwise very good, previous owner's name. Gebr.-Mann-Studio-Reihe. 9783786112556 ISBN 378611255X.
Verlag: Princeton: Princeton University Press, 1980, 1980
Anbieter: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, USA
Braunfels, Wolfgang, 1911-1987. Monasteries of Western Europe. The architecture of the orders. Translated by Alastair Laing. Princeton: Princeton University Press, 1980, 263pp., large PAPERBACK, very good lightly used copy, slight wear to covers. Braunfels studied in Bonn in the 1930s with Paul Clemen and Ernst Robert Curtius. Known for exhaustive historical research on European cities and for his volumes on monasteries. This work is expanded over the original German edition. It deals with monasteries as city-like structures and relates them to the practices of their inhabitants. 9780691003139 ISBN 0691003130.
Verlag: Düsseldorf, Verlag L. Schwann,, 1958
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Harald Gross, Hofheim, Deutschland
Gr.-8°, kart. Zustand: Gut. 186 S., Guter Zustand, leichte Gebrauchsspuren, textsauber. Farbige Deckelillustration, zahlreiche montierte farbige Abbildungen, s/w-Abbildungen auf Tafeln, Karten und Grundrisse. Anhang mit Literaturhinweisen, Quellen und Anmerkungen zu den Abbildungen. Katalog gedruckt im Auftrag der Stadt Aachen und dem Museumsverein Aachen. Sprache: de Gewicht in Gramm: 520.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Johann Forster, Friedenweiler, BW, Deutschland
OLwd. mit OUmschl., Zustand: in gutem Zustand. (s. Foto). München, Moos, 1973. 4°. 192 S. mit über 300 Abbildungen, Diagrammen und Tabellen im Text und auf Tafeln. OLwd. mit OUmschl., in gutem Zustand. (s. Foto). Sprache: de.
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. German text. VG condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with light edge wear and light age tone. Good slipcase with light wear.
Verlag: Berlin, Safari., 1957
Anbieter: Oberländer antiquarischer Buchversand, Alling, BY, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
4°. 263 Seiten mit monterten farbigen Abbildungen. Leinen. Einband mit Klarsichtfolie bezogen. Kanten leicht angeschmutzt. Kann aus Gewichtsgründen nur als Paket zu 7 Euro verschickt werden.) Sprache: deutsch. >>>Wichtige Zahlungs- / Versandinformationen:In Abweichung zu den automatisch angezeigten Versandkosten können leider bei einigen Büchern aufgrund des Formats oder Gewichts die angezeigten Versandkosten nicht eingehalten werden, da möglicherweise Paketversand erforderlich ist. Dadurch erhöhen sich die Versandkosten in diesen Fällen auf 6,50 bis 7,50 Euro. /// Aus Sicherheitsgründen,da desöfteren Postsendungen verschwinden bzw. der Verbleib nicht mehr nachverfolgbar ist, werden Sendungen ab einem Warenwert von 25 Euro nur als Einschreibebrief oder Paket verschickt. Die Versandkosten erhöhen sich dadurch auf 6,50 bis 7,00 Euro. /// Die Option Rechnung ist nur für bekannte Kunden möglich. Für alle anderen Besteller ist nur Lieferung nach Vorauszahlung möglich. /// Paypal kann nur bei Zahlungen aus dem Nicht-EU-Ausland ohne Zusatzkosten akzeptiert werden. Bei Paypal-Zahlungen aus Ländern innerhalb der EU wird die PayPal-Gebühr in Rechnung gestellt. Daher bitte nicht ohne vorherige Mitteilung (Vorausrechnung) zahlen. <<<.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Düsseldorf : Schwann, 1957
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. 128 S. ; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Stellenweise Anstreichungen im Text. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 120.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ, 1980
ISBN 10: 0691003130 ISBN 13: 9780691003139
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
softcover. Zustand: Fine copy. Profusely illustrated (illustrator). 1st. 4to, 263 pp.