Bradford ralph (35 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Meredith/Harper & Bros 1962

    0060201355 / 9780060201357

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 9,35

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Good condition. (steam-navigation, mississippi river, juvenile literature) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Meredith/Harper & Bros 1962

    0060201355 / 9780060201357

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 9,35

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Fair. First edition copy. . No Dust Jacket (steam navigation, Mississippi River).

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Judd & Detweiler, Inc., Washington DC 1931

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Yesterday's Book Shop, CORVALLIS, OR, USAYesterday's Book Shop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 5,11 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: VG-. No Jacket. 1st Edition. See photos for condition details. Red cloth boards with white stripe near the top edge. This is a limited printing of 625 copies, as directed by Lester Douglas, as stated on the last page. This is rather a unique edition as the book shows signatures of a dozen noted & prominent Wa

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Meredith/Harper & Bros 1962

    0060201355 / 9780060201357

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 16,04

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket (mississippi, juvenile literature ) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Verlag: Judd & Detweiler 1949

    Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USAZubal-Books, Since 1961

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,39

    EUR 3,90 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. [22] pp., red cloth (hardcover), fine in a good glassine dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

  • Verlag: Charlotte: North Carolina Chamber of Commerce 1945

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPlurabelle Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 9,27 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 16p white stapled pamphlet with green lettering, dusty cover but pages clean with charts, very good Language: English.

  • Verlag: Privately Priinted

    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 10,71

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Fair. First edition copy. . No Dust Jacket Dampstained. (Christmas, poetry).

  • Verlag: Washington, D.C.: Judd & Detweiler

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 16,04

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. Book Good. No dust jacket. (Poetry, Sonnet, Christ) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.

  • Verlag: Rufus H. Darby, Washinton, D.C. 1940

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Slim quarto. 52pp. Illustrated by Charles Dunn. Small bookplate on front pastedown and "Christmas Books" stamped in small letters on the front fly. Spine lightly sunned, a tiny bit of interior staining, just about near fine. Designed and directed by Lester Douglas.

  • Verlag: (Judd & Detweiler), Washington, D.C. 1932

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Limited edition. Small quarto. 39pp. Illustrated from a drawing by Benjamin Greenstein. Neat bookplate of Harry C. Goebel on front pastedown, "Christmas books" stamped in tiny letters on front endpaper, boards lightly toned, pale dampstain at lower corner of textblock not affecting text, very good

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 16,92

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. (George Washington, Presidents, Fiction) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Verlag: Rufus H. Darby

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 17,85

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (abraham lincoln, 1809-1865, christmas stories, fiction) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be incl

  • Verlag: Judd & Detweiler

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 18,53

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (jesus christ, poetry, poems, christianity) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

  • Verlag: Washington: Chamber of Commerce of the United States 1946

    Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USAZubal-Books, Since 1961

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 15,86

    EUR 3,90 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. first edition, 31 pp., folio, original decorated paper covers preserve in later pam binding, ex library, text clean. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Judd & Detweiler, Washington, D.C. 1950

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 22,32

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition. Octavo. Blue cloth gilt. About fine.

  • Verlag: Privately Printed, [no place] 1934

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 22,32

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition. Near fine with edgewear, fading on the spine, and bumped corners lacking the glassine dustwrapper. Poetry.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Univ of Texas Pr 2011

    0292729855 / 9780292729858

    Serie: Texas Pan American, Buch 98 von 109. Buch 98 von 109 - Texas Pan American

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 41,12

    EUR 11,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 214 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

  • Verlag: Judd & Detweiler, Inc, Washington DC 1931

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 31,25

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. First edition. Good slim Hardcover has no dustwrapper cover faded, corners and spine bumped, tape shadows on end pages, text edges smudged.

  • Verlag: Chamber of Commerce of the United States of Americ, Washington, DC 1956

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: PJK Books and Such, Murrells Inlet, SC, USAPJK Books and Such

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 38,40

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Chamber of Commerce, Washington, D.C., 1956. First Edition, first printing. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy.

  • Verlag: Privately Printed by Judd and Detweiler, Inc, Washington DC 1929

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, USASecond Story Books, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 33,49

    EUR 6,07 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. First Edition. Thin Octavo, 27 pages. In Good condition. Bound in the publisher's purplish tan cloth bearing gilt lettering to the front. Boards have moderate wear including heavy sunning and light edge wear. Text block has mild wear including slight age toning to the edges and sunning to the end papers. Illustrated.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Judd & Detweiler, Inc, Washington, D.C. 1955

    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Blind-Horse-Books (ABAA), DeLand, FL, USABlind-Horse-Books (ABAA)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 31,25

    EUR 5,20 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    A Very GoodHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Limited Edition. Signed and dated with an inscription by Bradford on the front free endpaper. Laid-in typed author's note sheet explaining the publication. Second Edition Limited to 1500 [first published in 1931 in an edition of 625]

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Ralph Bradford. Judd & Detweiler, Washington, D.C. 1929

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 44,65

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. First edition. Purple papercovered boards faded and tanned, spine ends and corners bumped, a good only copy. Slip laid in: "Christmas Greetings, Lester Douglas". This is one of three hundred and thirty copies printed, designed by Lester Douglas.

  • Verlag: Judd & Detweiler, Washington DC 1931

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Thomas J. Joyce And Company, Chicago, IL, USAThomas J. Joyce And Company

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 44,65

    EUR 6,07 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. First, Limited Edition. Octavo, 40 pages, two-tone cloth (red and white), rust marks on three fore-edges from a paper clip; vinyl transparent dust jacket too short for the book, and some loss of material Presentation Copy inscribed by the Author to Charles J.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Ralph Bradford, Washington, D.C. 1955

    • Hardcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USAJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 44,65

    EUR 6,07 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Second edition. Hardcover. One of 1500 copies printed at the Printing House of Judd & Detweiler, Incorporated. A finely printed book. A clean and bright near fine copy with laid in printed author's note sheet and in an about fair glassine with numerous tears, chips and soiling. Signed and warmly inscribed by Bradford on the fron

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of Texas Press 1967

    0292729855 / 9780292729858

    Serie: Texas Pan American, Buch 98 von 109. Buch 98 von 109 - Texas Pan American

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 35,68

    EUR 48,99 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Verlag: Christmastide, Washington D.C. 1932

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 49,11

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Limited edition. Near fine in a very good tissue wrapper with chips to the spinal extremities.

  • Verlag: Skokie, IL: Black Cat Press. 1981

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USAWittenborn Art Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 66,97

    EUR 8,67 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. 64mo. 39 pp. Blue Gilt-Stamped Leather, Decorative End Papers. Near Fine. Illustrated. Edition: 249 copies. Paper: Strathmore Pastelle. Printer: Schori Press. Binder: Bela Blau. Drawing: Benjamin Greenstein. Production: Norman W. Forgue. (Bradbury, p. 24).

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 81,63

    EUR 4,33 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Good.

  • Verlag: Rufus H. Darby

    • Hardcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 106,03

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. SIGNED BY ILLUSTRATOR! Washington DC: Printing House of Rufus H Darby 1940. Hardcover 8vo 52 pgs. B/w illustrations. Very good to near fine in a fair clear cello type dust jacket. Signed 'to Doug' by illustrator Dunn on colophon with an ink drawing on pg. Contents clean and binding sound. Small bookplate of L

  • Verlag: [Judd & Detweiler, Inc.], Washington, DC 1955

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USAGround Zero Books, Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 111,62

    EUR 4,33 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Second/Limited Edition. 40 pages, boards somewhat worn. 1500 copies of this Second Edition have been printed. These are the imagined musings of George Washington as he rode from Annapolis to Mount Vernon on Christmas Eve, 1783, having resigned his commission as General of the Continental armies the day