Bonde cecil (24 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (24)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Anson Street Press 2025

      1023387670 / 9781023387675

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 15,62

      EUR 13,88 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

      Zustand: New. In.

    • Verlag: H. Timmins 1964

      Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USAZubal-Books, Since 1961

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 9,70

      EUR 3,89 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 171 pp. plates, Hardcover, very good in good only dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any addition

    • Verlag: Capetown 1956

      • Hardcover
      • Signiert

      Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USAArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 15,03

      EUR 5,18 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      hardcover. Illus., 214pp., 8vo, cloth, d.w.; slightly rubbed. Capetown, 1956. Inscribed by author.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Howard Timmins 1975

      0869781170 / 9780869781173

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 8,01

      EUR 25,00 Versand 
      Versand von Südafrika nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. jacket is shelf rubbed and a bit edge worn. tanning. light marks. well bound. good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

    • Verlag: (Cape Town, Balkema, 1956) 1956

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Christison Rare Books, IOBA SABDA, Gqeberha, SüdafrikaChristison Rare Books, IOBA SABDA

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 7,16

      EUR 17,00 Versand 
      Versand von Südafrika nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Pictorial dustwrapper, very lightly scuffed, original cloth, pp. viii + 214, illustrations, maps, plates. Endpapers browned.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Timmins (Howard) 1975

      0869781170 / 9780869781173

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 13,35

      EUR 25,00 Versand 
      Versand von Südafrika nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. The jacket is a little edgeworn and rubbed.lightly damp marked, soundly bound.[J.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Howard Timmins 1975

      0869781170 / 9780869781173

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 13,35

      EUR 25,00 Versand 
      Versand von Südafrika nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. The jacket is shelf rubbed and edge worn.Light marks.No inscriptions.Well bound.Good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Howard Timmins 1975

      0869781170 / 9780869781173

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 13,35

      EUR 25,00 Versand 
      Versand von Südafrika nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. the jacket is a bit worn and shelf rubbed. a little cocked. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

    • Verlag: Pretoria - 1936 1936

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FrankreichSylvain Paré

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 12,00

      EUR 15,20 Versand 
      Versand von Frankreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Union of South Africa, The Government Printer, Pretoria - 1936, Department of commerce and industries, Fisheries and marine biological survey division, Investigational Report No. 6, 15x24 cm, broché, 26 pages, 12 planches hors texte Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de por

    • Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 15,00

      EUR 15,20 Versand 
      Versand von Frankreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Union of South Africa, The Government Printer, Pretoria - 1935, Department of commerce and industries, Fisheries and marine biological survey division, Fishery Bulletin No. 1, 15x24 cm, broché, 56 pages, 8 planches et 9 cartes hors texte Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais d

    • Verlag: A. A. Balkema 1956

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

      EUR 6,23

      EUR 25,00 Versand 
      Versand von Südafrika nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. The boards are worn and marked.Gift inscription.Some tanning and damp marking.Excellent binding.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

    • Verlag: Howard Timmins 1964

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

      EUR 10,68

      EUR 25,00 Versand 
      Versand von Südafrika nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Limited. limited edition, No. 648/1000. boards are rubbed, edge worn and cocked. light foxing and marks. well bound. fair copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

    • Verlag: A.A. Balkema 1956

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 12,46

      EUR 25,00 Versand 
      Versand von Südafrika nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. Publication of 214 pages. The dust jacket has a few marks, edge worn and scuffed in places. Tanning. There is foxing around the block of the book, and the first and last pages. But it is still bright and attractive and presents well in cellophane. The bo

    • Verlag: Howard Timmins 1964

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 13,35

      EUR 25,00 Versand 
      Versand von Südafrika nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Poor. Limited Edition. Jacket is torn and marked.Previous ownership stamps.Gift inscription.Tightly bound.This book covers nearly twenty centuries of Roman history from the foundation of''Apenninic Rome''in 1400 B.C.to the final disintergration of the Empire in A.D.565 with

    • Verlag: A. A. Balkema 1956

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe
      • Signiert

      Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 13,35

      EUR 25,00 Versand 
      Versand von Südafrika nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s)Gift inscription by Cecil von Bonde. Dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed and has a few tiny tears and a chip on the back (now protected in cellophane). The front board is a little warped. There is some foxing on the first and

    • Verlag: Howard Timmins 1964

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 13,35

      EUR 25,00 Versand 
      Versand von Südafrika nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. limited edition, no. 829 of 1000 copies. edge wear on the boards. some usage markings. contents are presentable and soundly bound. may require extra postage. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

    • Verlag: Howard Timmins 1964

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 13,35

      EUR 25,00 Versand 
      Versand von Südafrika nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Limited Edition. the boards are edge worn and shelf rubbed. sunned. bumped. insect gnawing at the back and front. marked. Limited edition, No. 843 of 1000. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

    • Verlag: Timmins 1975

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

      EUR 15,13

      EUR 25,00 Versand 
      Versand von Südafrika nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One sugnature and one crossed through notation. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

    • Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 27,40

      EUR 3,89 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* folding maps, Paperback, minor library markings, text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible fo

    • Verlag: Government Printer 1935

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 15,13

      EUR 25,00 Versand 
      Versand von Südafrika nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Wraps are worn and marked.Internally clean.Excellent binding.Department of commerce and industries fisheries and marine biological survey division.Investigation Report No.5.43 pages.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Rob Kok Old Books & Prints, Loosdrecht, NH, NiederlandeRob Kok Old Books & Prints

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 5,00

      EUR 26,00 Versand 
      Versand von Niederlande nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Amst., A.A.Balkema, 1955. VIII,207 pp. Frontispice & 53 ills. Hardcover with sl.damaged dustjacket. [78700].

    • Verlag: Government Printer 1935

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

      EUR 17,80

      EUR 25,00 Versand 
      Versand von Südafrika nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Soft cover. Zustand: Fair. Wraps are worn and marked.Internally clean.Well bound.55 pages.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

    • Verlag: Howard Timmins 1964

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 20,47

      EUR 25,00 Versand 
      Versand von Südafrika nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. The jacket is worn, chipped and scuffed. The boards are rubbed. Internally there is a previous owners inscription, the remaining pages are neat with clear text. Securely bound. ak. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

    • Verlag: Timmins 1964

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 53,40

      EUR 25,00 Versand 
      Versand von Südafrika nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. The jacket is a bit marked and torn. Internally clean and tightly bound. No 685 of 1000. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.