Blaisdell peter (26 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Blaisdell Literary Enterprises (edition ) 2017

    0999220519 / 9780999220511

    Serie: The Lords of History, Buch 1 von 5. Buch 1 von 5 - The Lords of History

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, USABooksRun

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,23

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Blaisdell Literary Enterprises 2017

    0999220519 / 9780999220511

    Serie: The Lords of History, Buch 1 von 5. Buch 1 von 5 - The Lords of History

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,41

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: il fennore publishing 2018

    0997824565 / 9780997824568

    • Softcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, USABooks From California

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 4,33 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Good. Signed. Inscribed by one of the authors. Edges of pages have minimal creasing.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Blaisdell Literary Enterprises 2017

    0999220519 / 9780999220511

    Serie: The Lords of History, Buch 1 von 5. Buch 1 von 5 - The Lords of History

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 1,66

    EUR 7,12 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Blaisdell Literary Enterprises 2024

    0999220586 / 9780999220580

    Serie: The Lords of History, Buch 4 von 5. Buch 4 von 5 - The Lords of History

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, USABooks From California

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,35

    EUR 4,33 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Blaisdell Literary Enterprises 2024

    0999220586 / 9780999220580

    Serie: The Lords of History, Buch 4 von 5. Buch 4 von 5 - The Lords of History

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,34

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Blaisdell Literary Enterprises 2020

    0999220500 / 9780999220504

    Serie: The Lords of History, Buch 3 von 5. Buch 3 von 5 - The Lords of History

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 16,06

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Blaisdell Literary Enterprises 2022

    099922056X / 9780999220566

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 16,86

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University Art Museum, Berkeley, New York 1976

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, USABrowse Awhile Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 6,07 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Spine sunned. 1st Printing.

  • Verlag: Perigrine Smith

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,79

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Good. Good condition. (humor, cartoons, political, presidents) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Blaisdell Literary Enterprises 2024

    0999220586 / 9780999220580

    Serie: The Lords of History, Buch 4 von 5. Buch 4 von 5 - The Lords of History

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 18,92

    EUR 13,88 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. In.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Blaisdell Literary Enterprises 2022

    099922056X / 9780999220566

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 19,45

    EUR 13,88 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. In.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Blaisdell Literary Enterprises 2017

    0999220519 / 9780999220511

    Serie: The Lords of History, Buch 1 von 5. Buch 1 von 5 - The Lords of History

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 22,77

    EUR 11,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 304 pages. 8.50x5.51x0.68 inches. In Stock.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Blaisdell Literary Enterprises 2019

    0999220535 / 9780999220535

    Serie: The Lords of History, Buch 2 von 5. Buch 2 von 5 - The Lords of History

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 24,36

    EUR 11,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 328 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.83 inches. In Stock.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Blaisdell Literary Enterprises 2020

    0999220500 / 9780999220504

    Serie: The Lords of History, Buch 3 von 5. Buch 3 von 5 - The Lords of History

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 24,27

    EUR 14,48 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 388 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.97 inches. In Stock.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, New Mexico 2012

    082634240X / 9780826342409

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller, Albuquerque, USAVincent Borrelli, Bookseller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 39,29

    EUR 8,67 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 11 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Signed by William Peterson and Nicole Blaisdell Ivey. Hardcover. Black laminated cloth with title stamped in green on spine; with photographically illustrated dust jacket. Essays, fiction and correspondence by Gus Blaisdell sel

  • Verlag: University Art Museum, Berkeley 1976

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Leabeck Books, Steventon, Vereinigtes KönigreichLeabeck Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 14,32

    EUR 23,17 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Berkeley, California: University Art Museum, 1976. First paperback edition. 278p. 112 illustrations, 7 in colour. Catalogue of the exhibition held at Berkeley and four other venues during 1976. Preface by Peter Selz. Introduction entitled The Changing Presidency by Thomas C

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: LIGHTNING SOURCE INC 2022

    099922056X / 9780999220566

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 24,36

    EUR 48,99 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: University Art Museum, Berkley

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, USAThriftBooksVintage

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 49,11

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Binding and pages are intact. All pages are clear from notations. Creases and scratches visible across covers of paperback. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Blaisdell Literary Enterprises Mai 2022 2022

    099922056X / 9780999220566

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 28,82

    EUR 61,93 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Thiago doesn't think of himself as a demon, but he is.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Twelvetrees Press, Altadena, California 1991

    0942642392 / 9780942642391

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller, Albuquerque, USAVincent Borrelli, Bookseller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 147,33

    EUR 8,67 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. 2nd Edition. Second edition. Hardcover. Fine black cloth-covered boards, with title stamped in gilt on spine and cross design stamped in silver on front cover, with black end papers and printed dust jacket. Photographs and drawings by Joel-Peter Witkin. Essays by G

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Twelvetrees Press, Altadena, California 1991

    0942642392 / 9780942642391

    • Hardcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller, Albuquerque, USAVincent Borrelli, Bookseller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 196,44

    EUR 8,67 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. 2nd Edition. Second edition. Boldly signed by Witkin. Hardcover. Fine black cloth-covered boards, with title stamped in gilt on spine and cross design stamped in silver on front cover, with black end papers and printed dust jacket. Photographs and drawings by Joel-

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Twelvetrees Press, Altadena, California 1991

    0942642392 / 9780942642391

    • Hardcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller, Albuquerque, USAVincent Borrelli, Bookseller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 368,34

    EUR 8,67 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. 2nd Edition. Second edition. Hardcover. Signed and inscribed to an important figure in contemporary photography (please inquire). Fine black cloth-covered boards, with title stamped in gilt on spine and cross design stamped in silver on front cover, with black end

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Twelvetrees Press, Altadena, California 1989

    0942642392 / 9780942642391

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller, Albuquerque, USAVincent Borrelli, Bookseller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 417,45

    EUR 8,67 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Signed and inscribed "To Michael." Hardcover. Fine black cloth-covered boards, with title stamped in gilt on spine and cross design stamped in silver on front cover, with black end papers and printed dust jacket. Contained in a matching black c

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Twelvetrees Press, Altadena, California 1989

    0942642392 / 9780942642391

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller, Albuquerque, USAVincent Borrelli, Bookseller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 491,11

    EUR 8,67 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Limited slipcased edition of unnumbered 100 copies. Signed and inscribed to an important figure in contemporary photography (please inquire). Hardcover. Fine black cloth-covered boards, with title stamped in gilt on spine and cross design stamped in

  • Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 312,52

    EUR 8,67 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Vintage borderless reference photograph of actress Tallulah Bankhead during filming on location for the 1965 Hammer film, while to the right a camera crew captures the shot. Provenance stamp to the verso. Based on the 1961 novel "Nightmare" by Elizabeth Linington writing as Anne Blaisdell, about a woman who is stalked and terror