Blaisdell peter (26 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Blaisdell Literary Enterprises (edition ) 2017
Serie: The Lords of History, Buch 1 von 5. Buch 1 von 5 - The Lords of History
- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,23
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Blaisdell Literary Enterprises 2017
Serie: The Lords of History, Buch 1 von 5. Buch 1 von 5 - The Lords of History
- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,41
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,56
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. Signed. Inscribed by one of the authors. Edges of pages have minimal creasing.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Blaisdell Literary Enterprises 2017
Serie: The Lords of History, Buch 1 von 5. Buch 1 von 5 - The Lords of History
- Softcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 1,66
EUR 7,12 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Blaisdell Literary Enterprises 2024
Serie: The Lords of History, Buch 4 von 5. Buch 4 von 5 - The Lords of History
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,35
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Blaisdell Literary Enterprises 2024
Serie: The Lords of History, Buch 4 von 5. Buch 4 von 5 - The Lords of History
- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,34
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Blaisdell Literary Enterprises 2020
Serie: The Lords of History, Buch 3 von 5. Buch 3 von 5 - The Lords of History
- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,06
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,86
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Art Museum, Berkeley, New York 1976
- Softcover
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, USABrowse Awhile Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,39
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Spine sunned. 1st Printing.
Verlag: Perigrine Smith
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,79
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Good condition. (humor, cartoons, political, presidents) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Blaisdell Literary Enterprises 2024
Serie: The Lords of History, Buch 4 von 5. Buch 4 von 5 - The Lords of History
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,92
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,45
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Blaisdell Literary Enterprises 2017
Serie: The Lords of History, Buch 1 von 5. Buch 1 von 5 - The Lords of History
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,77
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 304 pages. 8.50x5.51x0.68 inches. In Stock.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Blaisdell Literary Enterprises 2019
Serie: The Lords of History, Buch 2 von 5. Buch 2 von 5 - The Lords of History
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,36
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 328 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.83 inches. In Stock.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Blaisdell Literary Enterprises 2020
Serie: The Lords of History, Buch 3 von 5. Buch 3 von 5 - The Lords of History
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,27
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 388 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.97 inches. In Stock.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, New Mexico 2012
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller, Albuquerque, USAVincent Borrelli, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 39,29
EUR 8,67 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 11 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Signed by William Peterson and Nicole Blaisdell Ivey. Hardcover. Black laminated cloth with title stamped in green on spine; with photographically illustrated dust jacket. Essays, fiction and correspondence by Gus Blaisdell sel…ected and edited by William Peterson and co-edited by Nicole Blaisdell Ivey. Includes some of Blaisdell's most brilliant writings on artists and photographers including Lewis Baltz, John Gossage, Joel-Peter Witkin and others. Foreword by Stanley Cavell. Preface by William Peterson. Introduction by David B. Morris. Envoi by Ira Jaffe. Includes a chronology and a bibliography. Designed by Melissa Tandysh. 382 pp., with numerous halftone illustrations. 9-1/4 x 6-1/2 inches. New in New dust jacket, enclosed in a clear archival Brodart protective cover (opened only for signatures). From the publisher: "From the moment he arrived in New Mexico in 1964, Gus Blaisdell (19352003) was a legendary presence. Famous in Albuquerque as a writer, teacher, publisher, editor, and especially as the proprietor of the Living Batch bookstore, Blaisdell was also a brilliant critic whose essays influenced readers throughout the country and across the Atlantic. This long-awaited collection of Blaisdell's critical writings includes essays on literature, art, and film, along with moving tributes by some of the distinguished writers who numbered Blaisdell among their friends. Introductory essays by philosopher Stanley Cavell and literary critic David Morris join colleague Ira Jaffe's poignant memoir to provide perspectives on the man by friends who knew him well. Glimpses of Blaisdell's vivid personality can be had from the many photographs included, and the diligently researched chronology compiled by Nicole Blaisdell Ivey tracks the course of her father's complicated life." Signed by Author.

Verlag: University Art Museum, Berkeley 1976
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Leabeck Books, Steventon, Vereinigtes KönigreichLeabeck Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,32
EUR 23,17 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Berkeley, California: University Art Museum, 1976. First paperback edition. 278p. 112 illustrations, 7 in colour. Catalogue of the exhibition held at Berkeley and four other venues during 1976. Preface by Peter Selz. Introduction entitled The Changing Presidency by Thomas C…. Blaisdell. A very good copy, with no internal markings, bound in illustrated card covers, faded to spine and unevenly to lower panel, upper panel creased and curling slightly.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,36
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Weitere BilderVerlag: University Art Museum, Berkley
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, USAThriftBooksVintage
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 49,11
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbUnknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Binding and pages are intact. All pages are clear from notations. Creases and scratches visible across covers of paperback. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,82
EUR 61,93 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Thiago doesn't think of himself as a demon, but he is.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller, Albuquerque, USAVincent Borrelli, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 147,33
EUR 8,67 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. 2nd Edition. Second edition. Hardcover. Fine black cloth-covered boards, with title stamped in gilt on spine and cross design stamped in silver on front cover, with black end papers and printed dust jacket. Photographs and drawings by Joel-Peter Witkin. Essays by G…us Blaisdell and John Yau, Afterword by Joel-Peter Witkin. Includes exhibition history and bibliography. 124 pp. with 52 two- and four-color plates on a matte coated paper stock. 13-1/4 x 10-1/4 inches. This second edition was limited to 5000 hardbound copies. Out of print. As New in As New dust jacket. From the publisher: "The work is as controversial as ever. cadavers, transsexuals and animals are carefully arranged to create a mythology that could originate only in the imagination of this singular artist. The ten years work included in this collection were not reproduced in our first book of the artist's work.".
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller, Albuquerque, USAVincent Borrelli, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 196,44
EUR 8,67 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. 2nd Edition. Second edition. Boldly signed by Witkin. Hardcover. Fine black cloth-covered boards, with title stamped in gilt on spine and cross design stamped in silver on front cover, with black end papers and printed dust jacket. Photographs and drawings by Joel-…Peter Witkin. Essays by Gus Blaisdell and John Yau, Afterword by Joel-Peter Witkin. Includes exhibition history and bibliography. 124 pp. with 52 two- and four-color plates on a matte coated paper stock. 13-1/4 x 10-1/4 inches. This second edition was limited to 5000 hardbound copies. Out of print. As New in As New dust jacket. From the publisher: "The work is as controversial as ever. cadavers, transsexuals and animals are carefully arranged to create a mythology that could originate only in the imagination of this singular artist. The ten years work included in this collection were not reproduced in our first book of the artist's work." Signed by Author.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller, Albuquerque, USAVincent Borrelli, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 368,34
EUR 8,67 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. 2nd Edition. Second edition. Hardcover. Signed and inscribed to an important figure in contemporary photography (please inquire). Fine black cloth-covered boards, with title stamped in gilt on spine and cross design stamped in silver on front cover, with black end…papers and printed dust jacket. Photographs and drawings by Joel-Peter Witkin. Essays by Gus Blaisdell and John Yau, Afterword by Joel-Peter Witkin. Includes exhibition history and bibliography. 124 pp. with 52 two- and four-color plates on a matte coated paper stock. 13-1/4 x 10-1/4 inches. This second edition was limited to 5000 hardbound copies. Out of print. As New in As New dust jacket. From the publisher: "The work is as controversial as ever. cadavers, transsexuals and animals are carefully arranged to create a mythology that could originate only in the imagination of this singular artist. The ten years work included in this collection were not reproduced in our first book of the artist's work." Signed by Author.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller, Albuquerque, USAVincent Borrelli, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 417,45
EUR 8,67 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Signed and inscribed "To Michael." Hardcover. Fine black cloth-covered boards, with title stamped in gilt on spine and cross design stamped in silver on front cover, with black end papers and printed dust jacket. Contained in a matching black c…loth-covered slipcase. Photographs and drawings by Joel-Peter Witkin. Essays by Gus Blaisdell and John Yau, Afterword by Joel-Peter Witkin. Includes exhibition history and bibliography. 124 pp. with 52 two- and four-color plates on a matte coated paper stock. 13-1/4 x 10-1/4 inches. This first edition was limited to 5000 hardbound copies. Out of print. Near Fine (slight bowing to the boards, else Fine) in Near Fine dust jacket (light shelf wear). From the publisher: "The work is as controversial as ever. cadavers, transsexuals and animals are carefully arranged to create a mythology that could originate only in the imagination of this singular artist. The ten years work included in this collection were not reproduced in our first book of the artist's work." Signed by Author.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller, Albuquerque, USAVincent Borrelli, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 491,11
EUR 8,67 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Limited slipcased edition of unnumbered 100 copies. Signed and inscribed to an important figure in contemporary photography (please inquire). Hardcover. Fine black cloth-covered boards, with title stamped in gilt on spine and cross design stamped in… silver on front cover, with black end papers and printed dust jacket. Contained in a matching black cloth-covered slipcase. Photographs and drawings by Joel-Peter Witkin. Essays by Gus Blaisdell and John Yau, Afterword by Joel-Peter Witkin. Includes exhibition history and bibliography. 124 pp. with 52 two- and four-color plates on a matte coated paper stock. 13-1/4 x 10-1/4 inches. This first edition was limited to 5000 hardbound copies. Out of print. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket (light surface indentations, wear to the extremities, and small areas of delamination). From the publisher: "The work is as controversial as ever. cadavers, transsexuals and animals are carefully arranged to create a mythology that could originate only in the imagination of this singular artist. The ten years work included in this collection were not reproduced in our first book of the artist's work." Signed by Author.

Fanatic [Die! Die! My Darling!] (Original photograph of Tallulah Bankhead on the set of the 1965 film)
Silvio Narizzano (director); Elizabeth Linington writing as Anne Blaisdell (novel); Richard Matheson (screenwriter); Tallulah Bankhead, Stefanie Powers, Peter Vaughan (starring)
Verlag: Hammer Films, London 1965
- Foto
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, USARoyal Books, Inc., ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 312,52
EUR 8,67 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbVintage borderless reference photograph of actress Tallulah Bankhead during filming on location for the 1965 Hammer film, while to the right a camera crew captures the shot. Provenance stamp to the verso. Based on the 1961 novel "Nightmare" by Elizabeth Linington writing as Anne Blaisdell, about a woman who is stalked and terror…ized by her deceased fiance's mother. Bankhead's final feature film before her death in 1968, produced hot on the heels of "What Ever Happened to Baby Jane?" (1962) and "Hush. Hush, Sweet Charlotte" (1964). Shot on location in Hertfordshire, England. 7.5 x 9.75 inches. Near Fine. Johnson and Del Vecchio, Hammer Films: An Exhaustive Filmography, pp. 251-254.