Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The Giant Within Us This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 8,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,45
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,31
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In English.
Verlag: McGraw-Hill
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 25,28
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New. KlappentextrnrnIf you have loved ones who are getting older, please make sure they have their regular doctors checkups, it could save their lives. Remember that things happen for a reason, and we don t always know what that reason is.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Author Solutions Inc Mai 2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 0595687806 ISBN 13: 9780595687800
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - If you have loved ones who are getting older, please make sure they have their regular doctors checkups, it could save their lives. Remember that things happen for a reason, and we don't always know what that reason is.
Verlag: McGraw-Hill
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Dust jacket missing. Sixth printing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Stain on the boards and edges. Text is clean. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Alexander Heriot & Co Ltd, Gloucestershire, 1994
Anbieter: Nikki Green Books, Glasgow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 161,08
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. *Signed copy* Alexander Heriot & Co Ltd, 1994 new Edition. 8vo, pp392 with b/w illustrations throughout. Hardcover with dust jacket. DJ in protective sleeve in very good condition with a little shelf wear to edges and a few small dents to top front cover. Brown cloth binding with gilt lettering to spine in very good/near fine condition with corresponding dents. Inside on half title page warmly inscribed "To Satly, dearie, 4.N.98, from the publisher, con complimenti" All pages in near fine condition . A lovely copy signed by the publisher. Signed by Publisher.