Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Westminster John Knox Press, 1957
ISBN 10: 0664241638 ISBN 13: 9780664241636
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 1,17
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 1,17
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Zustand: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Light general wear. May have light notes/highlighting. shelf wear. bumped edges. worn cover. Paperback.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Westminster John Knox Press, 1957
ISBN 10: 0664241638 ISBN 13: 9780664241636
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 15th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pyramid Books, New York, 1968
Anbieter: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. The pages are tanned, but clean. The cover has some edge chipping and a few very small creases. The spine has a very light crease. 190 pages. Seventh printing, September 1968.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Srishti Publishers & Distributors
ISBN 10: 8187075139 ISBN 13: 9788187075134
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,87
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 192.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Palgrave Macmillan Limited, 2001
ISBN 10: 0333948130 ISBN 13: 9780333948132
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Mississippi, 2013
ISBN 10: 161703861X ISBN 13: 9781617038617
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Biographical Company, 1942
Anbieter: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1942 1st Edition, ex Library , book, binding and text in good condition, blue cloth binding with gilt stamped title on front and spine cover, binding tight and square, spine edges frayed corners bumped edges worn, text clean and unmarked, standard library marking, illustrated good research book 323 pages plus index, 4to - 12x9".
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Classics August 2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 0141441275 ISBN 13: 9780141441276
Anbieter: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, USA
Paper Back. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Signiert
EUR 7,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 356 pages, 16 pages of plates, inscribed and signed by the first-named author, paperback, a very good copy [0888621140]. Signed by Author(s).
Verlag: Fawcett
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Fawcett
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.