Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harcourt Trade Publishers, 1973
ISBN 10: 0151648204 ISBN 13: 9780151648207
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. Berle, Beatrice Bishop; Jacobs, Travis Beal (eds) (illustrator). 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Inc. (edition First Edition), 1973
ISBN 10: 0151648204 ISBN 13: 9780151648207
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Berle, Beatrice Bishop; Jacobs, Travis Beal (eds) (illustrator). First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1973
ISBN 10: 0151648204 ISBN 13: 9780151648207
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Berle, Beatrice Bishop; Jacobs, Travis Beal (eds) (illustrator). 859 pages. Ex-university library marks, light wear, pages toning; a sound binding; good shape overall. No jacket. A letter tipped in signed by the editor (Berle). Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; ISBN: 0151648204. ISBN/EAN: 9780151648207. Inventory No: 214303.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Inc., 1973
ISBN 10: 0151648204 ISBN 13: 9780151648207
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Berle, Beatrice Bishop; Jacobs, Travis Beal (eds) (illustrator). Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Walker & Co, New York, NY, 1983
ISBN 10: 0802707432 ISBN 13: 9780802707437
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Printing. 248 pages; highlighting on some pages. Dedication from previous owner in what appears to be Hebrew script on a prelim. Minor smudge stains on the exterior edges of textblock. Minor shelf wear. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. ; Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P, 1973
ISBN 10: 0151648204 ISBN 13: 9780151648207
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Good. Berle, Beatrice Bishop; Jacobs, Travis Beal (eds) (illustrator). 1973. Paperback. Clean copy with some shelf wear with slight foxing on edges and minor nicks and tears on dustwrapper. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P, 1973
ISBN 10: 0151648204 ISBN 13: 9780151648207
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Good. Berle, Beatrice Bishop; Jacobs, Travis Beal (eds) (illustrator). 1973. Paperback. Clean copy with some shelf wear with slight foxing on edges and minor nicks and tears on dustwrapper. . . . .
Verlag: Columbia U.P.; Oxford U.P
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Good. 1958. Hardcover. 331pp Edges worn and torn on the dust jacket , Minor shelf wear. Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Columbia U.P.; Oxford U.P, 1958
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Good. 1958. Hardcover. 331pp Edges worn and torn on the dust jacket , Minor shelf wear. Not a first edition copy. . . .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich [1973], New York, 1973
ISBN 10: 0151648204 ISBN 13: 9780151648207
Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: very good, fair. Berle, Beatrice Bishop; Jacobs, Travis Beal (eds) (illustrator). First Edition. 24 cm, 859, publisher's promotional material laid in. Introduction by Max Ascoli.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0231900384 ISBN 13: 9780231900386
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, Deutschland
Zustand: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 348 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.