Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521593875 ISBN 13: 9780521593878
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521028132 ISBN 13: 9780521028134
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer International Publishing, 2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 3319660942 ISBN 13: 9783319660943
Anbieter: Homeless Books, Berlin, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Wie neu. 1. Auflage. privately owned book. as new from the publisher. remains wrapped in plastic. - Solid-binding peptides have been used increasingly as molecular building blocks in nanobiotechnology as they can direct the assembly and functionalisation of a diverse range of materials and have the ability to regulate the synthesis of nanoparticles and complex nanostructures. Nanostructured materials such as beta-sheet fibril-forming peptides and -helical coiled coil systems have displayed many useful properties including stimulus-responsiveness, modularity and multi-functionality, providing potential technological applications in tissue engineering, antimicrobials, drug delivery and nanoscale electronics. The current situation with respect to self-assembling peptides and bioactive matrices for regenerative medicine are reviewed, as well as peptide-target modeling and an examination of future prospects for peptides in these areas. 316 pp. Englisch.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer International Publishing, 2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 3319660942 ISBN 13: 9783319660943
Anbieter: Homeless Books, Berlin, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Wie neu. 1. Auflage. privately owned book. as new from the publisher. - Solid-binding peptides have been used increasingly as molecular building blocks in nanobiotechnology as they can direct the assembly and functionalisation of a diverse range of materials and have the ability to regulate the synthesis of nanoparticles and complex nanostructures. Nanostructured materials such as beta-sheet fibril-forming peptides and -helical coiled coil systems have displayed many useful properties including stimulus-responsiveness, modularity and multi-functionality, providing potential technological applications in tissue engineering, antimicrobials, drug delivery and nanoscale electronics. The current situation with respect to self-assembling peptides and bioactive matrices for regenerative medicine are reviewed, as well as peptide-target modeling and an examination of future prospects for peptides in these areas. 316 pp. Englisch.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521028132 ISBN 13: 9780521028134
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,17
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
XIII, 300 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Advances in Experimental Medicine and Biology ; 1030. Sprache: Englisch.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521593875 ISBN 13: 9780521593878
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521028132 ISBN 13: 9780521028134
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 56,91
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521593875 ISBN 13: 9780521593878
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 61,50
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0521593875.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521028132 ISBN 13: 9780521028134
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. This is a survey of the music of the High Renaissance composer Orlando di Lasso. Editor(s): Bergquist, Peter. Num Pages: 268 pages, 1 b/w illus. 39 tables 46 music examples. BIC Classification: AVGC2; AVH. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 228 x 152 x 15. Weight in Grams: 400. . 2008. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521593875 ISBN 13: 9780521593878
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 120,38
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521028132 ISBN 13: 9780521028134
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Orlando di Lasso was probably the most famous and most popular composer of the second half of the 1500s. This book of essays written by leading scholars from Europe and the United States is a survey of a broad spectrum of Lasso's music. The essays discuss his large and varied output with regard to structure, expressive qualities, liturgical aspects and its use as a model by other composers, focusing in turn on his Magnificat settings, masses, motets, hymns and madrigals. His relationship to contemporaries and younger composers is the main subject of three essays and is touched on throughout the book, together with the circulation of his music in print and in manuscript. His attitude toward modal theory is explored in one essay, and another considers the relationship of verbal and musical stress in Lasso's music and what this implies both for scholars and for performers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521593875 ISBN 13: 9780521593878
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
EUR 171,73
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. This is a survey of the music of the High Renaissance composer Orlando di Lasso. Editor(s): Bergquist, Peter. Num Pages: 266 pages, 1 b/w illus. 39 tables 46 music examples. BIC Classification: AVH. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 228 x 152 x 19. Weight in Grams: 515. . 1999. Illustrated. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 174,19
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 253 pages. 9.75x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521593875 ISBN 13: 9780521593878
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Orlando di Lasso was probably the most famous and most popular composer of the second half of the 1500s. This book of essays written by leading scholars from Europe and the United States is a survey of a broad spectrum of Lasso's music. The essays discuss his large and varied output with regard to structure, expressive qualities, liturgical aspects and its use as a model by other composers, focusing in turn on his Magnificat settings, masses, motets, hymns and madrigals. His relationship to contemporaries and younger composers is the main subject of three essays and is touched on throughout the book, together with the circulation of his music in print and in manuscript. His attitude toward modal theory is explored in one essay, and another considers the relationship of verbal and musical stress in Lasso's music and what this implies both for scholars and for performers.
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Peptides and Peptide-based Biomaterials and their Biomedical Applications | Anwar Sunna (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Advances in Experimental Medicine and Biology | xiii | Englisch | 2018 | Springer | EAN 9783319881744 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer International Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 3319881744 ISBN 13: 9783319881744
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Solid-binding peptides have been used increasingly as molecular building blocks in nanobiotechnology as they can direct the assembly and functionalisation of a diverse range of materials and have the ability to regulate the synthesis of nanoparticles and complex nanostructures. Nanostructured materials such as beta-sheet fibril-forming peptides and -helical coiled coil systems have displayed many useful properties including stimulus-responsiveness, modularity and multi-functionality, providing potential technological applications in tissue engineering, antimicrobials, drug delivery and nanoscale electronics. The current situation with respect to self-assembling peptides and bioactive matrices for regenerative medicine are reviewed, as well as peptide-target modeling and an examination of future prospects for peptides in these areas.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer International Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 3319660942 ISBN 13: 9783319660943
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Solid-binding peptides have been used increasingly as molecular building blocks in nanobiotechnology as they can direct the assembly and functionalisation of a diverse range of materials and have the ability to regulate the synthesis of nanoparticles and complex nanostructures. Nanostructured materials such as beta-sheet fibril-forming peptides and -helical coiled coil systems have displayed many useful properties including stimulus-responsiveness, modularity and multi-functionality, providing potential technological applications in tissue engineering, antimicrobials, drug delivery and nanoscale electronics. The current situation with respect to self-assembling peptides and bioactive matrices for regenerative medicine are reviewed, as well as peptide-target modeling and an examination of future prospects for peptides in these areas.