Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Entertainment Technology Press Ltd, 2001
ISBN 10: 1904031072 ISBN 13: 9781904031079
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Theatre Arts Books, New York, NY, 1976
ISBN 10: 0878300090 ISBN 13: 9780878300099
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Second Edition. New York, NY, Theatre Arts Books, 1976. Second edition. 8vo. Red cloth with gilt lettering embossed on spine, illustrated in black and white throughout, 361 pp. Spine sunned, front board faded on edge, very slightly warped. Writing on endpaper. Text block is clean, tight, appears gently read. Very good.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (theater, history, stage tech) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Pitman Publishing, 1970
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1970. Reprinted. 447 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white photographs and diagrams. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf wear with minor corner bumping and crushing to spine ends. Clipped jacket has light edge wear with minor chipping and creasing. Some mild rubbing and marking to surfaces.
Anbieter: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. No jacket. Pitman Publishing, 1970, reprint. Hardback, 8vo, xix,447pp, illust. Endpapers and edges a little spotted, no d/j, slightly bumped. A fair copy. 0273410245/0.8uk.
EUR 29,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York : The Fairfax Press,, 1960
ISBN 10: 0517371510 ISBN 13: 9780517371510
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 249 pp. ; illustrated with pen and ink drawings by Raymond Houhlihan; black cloth; no dustjacket ; name on front ep ; marks on contents page ; Contents; Why the boom? -- The Travail of WIlmer McLean -- House Divided -- Firsts -- The First Battle -- Mr. Lincoln's Beard -- The Blockade -- Music, Music -- War in the Air -- The Machine Gun -- A General's Grammar -- How Young They Were! -- Famous Onlookers -- Which War? -- John Brown Ignites a War -- The Widow Fritchie -- Imported Warriors -- The Rains Brothers -- Riots on the Home Front -- The Inner Man -- Was Stonewall Jackson a Hypochondriac? -- The Marvelous Ram Albermarle -- Some Oddities of This Odd War -- Spies at Work -- The Gettysburg Address -- The Hero of Gettysburg -- Sex in the Civil War -- The Submarine Hunley -- Lincoln's Subs -- What They Said About US Grant -- Dixie -- Symbols of the Lost Cause -- The Perfect Battle -- The Human Side of Robert E Lee -- Aftermath-at-Arms -- The Price in Blood -- The War is Not Over -- Atrocities -- The Folklore. ; some marks ; G. Book.
EUR 33,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Third edition. Light wear to boards. Content is lightly tanned. No DJ.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,41
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,41
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Contains staining and water damage. Barcode page removed. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library with wear and barcode page may have been removed. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sir Isaac Pitman and Sons, 1950
Anbieter: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, USA
hardcover. Zustand: GOOD. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: NONE. Ex-library - stamps and writing on a few pages and inside back cover, perforated CLEVELAND PUBLIC LIBRARY on title page, removed sticker from inside back cover; 362 clean, unmarked, tight pages; previous owner's signature, stamp, and embossed bookplate inside front cover and front flyleaf; cover is sturdy with light shelf, edge, and corner wear, soiling, and creasing at ends of spine; no dj.
Verlag: London Rank Strand Electric, 1970
Anbieter: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Deutschland
8° Broschiert. ohne Schutzumschlag Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block, Block sauber und fest ohne Einträge Einband leicht fleckig 136 Englisch 450g.