Bell major james (12 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,14
EUR 7,52 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Weitere BilderRevista Vuelta. Año XVIII. Junio de 1994. Número 211
Derek Walcott; Daniel Bell; Jean Daniel; Enrique Krauze; J. E. Eielson; Eduardo Lizalde; Angelina Muñiz-Huberman; María Baranda; Gabriel Zaid, Josué Sáenz, Jorge Hernandez Campos, Jaime Sánchez Susarrey, Isabel Turrent, Sergio Sarmiento; Aurelio Major; Federico Reyes Heroles; Rafael Rojas; Andrés Sánchez Robayna; James Valender; Juan Antonio Masoliver Ródenas; Jorge Brash; David Medina Portillo; Miguel Ángel Echegaray; Christopher Dominguez Michael; Rosa Beltrán; Victor Sosa; Alejandro Rossi; Guillermo Sheridan; Giorgio Manganelli
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Vuelta Editorial, México 1994
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, SpanienLa Social. Galería y Libros
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 23,96
EUR 25,50 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbTapa blanda. Zustand: Muy bien. Primera edición. ISSN: 01851586. PRIMERA EDICIÓN. FIRST EDITION. Director: Octavio Paz. Contenido: Derek Walcott "Omeros"; Daniel Bell "El porvenir de Europa: después del año 2000"; Jean Daniel "Hagamos tabla rasa del futuro"; Enrique Krauze "El tronco y la rama"; J. E. Eielson "Arte poética IV";…Eduardo Lizalde "Autorretrato con tigre al fondo"; Angelina Muñiz-Huberman "Melibea ha muerto"; María Baranda "Via crucis"; Gabriel Zaid, Josué Sáenz, Jorge Hernandez Campos, Jaime Sánchez Susarrey, Isabel Turrent, Sergio Sarmiento "Radiografía del debate entre los candidatos"; Aurelio Major "Sestear"; Carlos Monsiváis "Si el gobierno supiera que así lo vemos"; Federico Reyes Heroles; Rafael Rojas; Andrés Sánchez Robayna; James Valender; Juan Antonio Masoliver Ródenas; Jorge Brash; David Medina Portillo; Miguel Ángel Echegaray; Christopher Dominguez Michael; Rosa Beltrán; Victor Sosa; Alejandro Rossi; Guillermo Sheridan; Giorgio Manganelli. EXCELENTE ejemplar. 84pp + publicidad.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,73
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. KlappentextrnrnThis is a reproduction of the original artefact. Generally these books are created from careful scans of the original. This allows us to preserve the book accurately and present it in the way the author intended. Since the origina.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 36,84
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Gebunden. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Baldwin & Cradock, London 1829
- Hardcover
Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, Vereinigtes KönigreichK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 71,48
EUR 22,55 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Third. To which is appended a Table of Painters, arranged in schools and ages, from the French notes of Sir Matthew Van Bree, painter to his Royal Highness the Prince of Orange Nassau, and professor in chief of the Royal Academy of Arts at Antwerp. The w…hole transated with considerable additions, (including Ireland, Scotland, Wales, The Saxon States in Britain, a succinct view of the transactions of the europeans in India, and an entirely new table comprising the history of Europe from the year 1799, to the present time). xxiv + over 60 pages of tables, half calf but leather very worn, marbled boards, marbled endpapers, foxing to first few & last few pages. This is a large book and extra postage will be required.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 46,55
EUR 61,82 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references…, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.As a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.
Weitere BilderAnbieter: Graham York Rare Books ABA ILAB, Honiton, Vereinigtes KönigreichGraham York Rare Books ABA ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,87
EUR 18,51 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1947, London, Seeley, Service & Co. Limited, pp367, four colour plates, black and white illustrations, tan cloth spine over beige boards in dustwrapper. Small damp mark on front cover, top of spine of dustwrapper slightly pulled, otherwise good.
Weitere BilderThe Lonsdale Library, Volume VII: FOX-HUNTING
FREDERICK, Sir Charles (editor), Cecil Aldin; James Andrews; Isaac Bell; Major M. E. Barclay; Earl Bathurst; Co. M. Borwick; Lt.-Col. Geoffrey Brooke; Major Burnaby; Capt. L.C.R. Cameron; Richard Clapham; Capt. J.D.D. Evans; Charles McNeill; Major G. R. Mott; Major Guy Paget; Eric Parker; A. P. Pollok; Lord George Scott; Col. A. G. Todd; Capt. E. Venn; Major V.D.S.Williams
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Seeley, Service, London 1930
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Portman Rare Books, Tonbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichPortman Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 208,48
EUR 28,91 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Signed limited first edition, in all 375 this being number 7 of the first ten not offered for sale, signed by the editor on the Publisher's Note and the coloured tipped in frontis piece signed by Lionel Edwards, octavo, full blue leather, light wear to corners, two small bruises on front su…nning to spine, gilt decoration on front and titles across spine, top edges gilt, toning to untrimmed edges otherwise internally clean and bright, illustrated with 61 tipped in plates of which four in full colour, 368 pages. a very handsome beautifully produced volume. Heavy item (1.5kg net weight) may require additional for shipping. [QH] [QP]. EDWARDS, Lionel et alia. (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).
Verlag: Baldwin and Cradock, London 1829
- Hardcover
Anbieter: LOE BOOKS, Bathpool, Vereinigtes KönigreichLOE BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 57,18
EUR 23,71 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Dust Jacket. Third Edition. pp. xxiv, 20 double page tables. Contemporary half polished tan calf binding with marbled paper covered boards, binding with some general wear and rubbing and scuffing, joints partially cracked but both boards still firmly attached, leather chipped to the head/tail with a…little loss. Contents good, some pages foxed, a few quite heavily (It would appear that two different papers were used - one susceptible to foxing and the other less so), marbled endpapers. A good only `copy. Size: Elephant Folio (34 x 49cm). Book.
Weitere BilderVerlag: London: enlarged and greatly improved Robert Baldwin 1842
- Hardcover
Anbieter: JIRI Books, Lisburn, Vereinigtes KönigreichJIRI Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 71,48
EUR 21,40 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 5th or later Edition. 19.5 x 13" 15 p. plus 21 hand-coloured double page Tables plus the double page explanation of the colouring scheme (complete). Original brown half-calf, black cloth boards, elaborate gilt on upper cover, floral pattern gold endpapers. Professionally recased with original backs…trip laid on otherwise a VG copy. According to the preface this is the First Edition with variegated type and the second edition of the coloured series. Fifth edition.
Weitere BilderVerlag: T. C. Hansard; Robert Baldwin, London 1842
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, Vereinigtes KönigreichRooke Books PBFA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 83,39
EUR 23,12 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbLeather. Zustand: Good. An impressive and unique reference work, presenting world history through a series of coloured tables. An impressive reference work, presenting detailed information on universal history, literature,and different schools of painting through a series of illuminated chronological tables.Complete with twenty-…five tables.The tables in this volume trace history from the earliest records up to 1842. Tables included are 'Golden Period of Roman Monarchy', 'Triumphs of the British and the Allied in the Peninsula', 'Consequences of the French Revolution', 'Literature of the Latest Centuries', and more.Twenty-four of the tables have the original hand-coloured highlighting, as called for.By Major James Bell of the East York Militia.The fifth edition. In the original publisher's half calf binding with cloth to the boards, rebacked. Externally, leather is a little worn, with rubbing and loss, and lifting to the spine. Minor rubbing and marks to the cloth, and a small patch of lifting to the front joint. Internally, firmly bound. Pages are bright and generally clean with a few scattered spots. Good. Not Stated (illustrator). book.

Verlag: BALDWIN. 1842
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FrankreichLe-Livre
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 85,00
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCouverture rigide. Zustand: bon. R150166092: 1842. In-Plano. Relié cuir dos-coins. Etat passable, Coins frottés, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. 15 pages de texte + 21 tables chronologiques. Le premier plat de couverture est débroché ainsi que les trois premières pages de texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise.… Anglo-saxon.