Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hawthorn Books, 1971
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover with Good dust jacket. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. Pages are clean and unmarked. Slightly foxed. Cloth covers show minor shelf wear. Dust jacket is covered with protective mylar, shows edge wear, small tears, chipping, soiling. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 1993
ISBN 10: 0806982454 ISBN 13: 9780806982458
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 1993
ISBN 10: 0806982454 ISBN 13: 9780806982458
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable.
EUR 3,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Hawthorn Books
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Pyramid
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. Good dust jacket. Book Club edition. (Bonsai, Plants, Gardening) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William Morrow and Company, 1969
ISBN 10: 0688011780 ISBN 13: 9780688011789
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Cover may not match stock photo. Hardcover, no dust jacket, may show minimal shelf wear. The pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges are strong. Previous owner's bookplate or name inside front cover.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Simon & Schuster 1974-11-27 00:00:00 Binding: Hardcover VG. in VG dj. dj wlite wear, price inked out, in mylar 126. Illustrated by photos. 1st edition. 8vo.
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 2., vollst. überarb. und erw. Aufl. XXVI, 431 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 700.
Verlag: Pyramid Books
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Wilhelm Heyne Verlag, München, 1983
Anbieter: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Deutschland
316 S Taschenbuch, zahlr. SW- und Farbfotos, sowie Zeichnungen, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Verlag: Pyrmid Books
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Verlag: Hannover: Hahn, 1922
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bücher und Mehr, Northeim, Deutschland
Kartoniert, 8°, 64 S. mit 68 Abbildungen. Die ersten 5 Blätter mit Knicken, sonst leichte Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, ordnentlich erhaltenes Exemplar. Ich versende innerhalb Deutschlands gegen Rechnung, Kreditkarten-/Paypalzahlungen verursachen vermeidbare Gebühren.
Verlag: William Morrow, 1969
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good hardcover with dust jacket. The text is clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear with minor rubbing. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows good with minor rubbing, scuffing and small tears. Book Club Edition.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine copy in hardcover with fine jacket.
Verlag: Hannover: Hahn, 1927
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bücher und Mehr, Northeim, Deutschland
Kartoniert, 8°, 32 S. mit 35 Abbildungen. Leichte Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, ordentlich erhaltenes Exemplar. Ich versende innerhalb Deutschlands gegen Rechnung, Kreditkarten-/Paypalzahlungen verursachen vermeidbare Gebühren.