Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,66
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Allyn & Bacon, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 0205608116 ISBN 13: 9780205608119
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Allyn & Bacon, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 0205608116 ISBN 13: 9780205608119
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 86 pages. 8.25x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Michigan State University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0870137263 ISBN 13: 9780870137266
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780870137266.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Catholic Institute For International Relations, 1986
ISBN 10: 0946848130 ISBN 13: 9780946848133
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:0946848130.
Verlag: Geoffrey Bles, 1952
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Standaard Boekhandel/Dekker en Van de Vegt, 1938
Anbieter: Yellowed Leaves Antique & Vintage Books, Port Williams, NS, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 306 pages. Pages mostly uncut.
Verlag: Theosofische Uitgevers-Maatschappij, Amsterdam, Kerstmis 1915. 111 pp. Met figuren in zwart-wit., 1915
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Niederlande
Originele decoratieve linnen band, kleine stempel Theosofische Vereniging op het schutblad, inhoud wat roestvlekkig, verder in goede staat. Please see description or ask for photos.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: N.V. Standaard Boekhandel, 1938
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 306 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann entsprechende Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Aufgrund des Alters und der häufigen Nutzung können Stabilität, Einband sowie Papierqualität beeinträchtigt sein. In NIEDERLÄNDISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 545.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. the wraps are shelf rubbed. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The South African Education System, 2017
ISBN 10: 1868226875 ISBN 13: 9781868226870
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd Revised edition . The Contributions of SC Steyn and EAS De Waal are acknowledged. 2nd Revised Edition. Publication of 187 pages. The wraps are in near fine condition. Internally the pages are immaculately clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. 441 pages (complete). Wraps edge worn and marked. Mild tanning, pencil inscriptions and annotation, minor markings. Still in a very good condition, tightly bound and intact. MK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. shelf wear on the wraps. highlighting and annotations in text. ownership plate. contents are soundly bound and legible. may require extra postage. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1999
Anbieter: Literaturhökerei Wiese, Hardegsen, Deutschland
Bulletin of the Geological Survey of South Africa 123: 81pp, num figs, 1 enclos. 4to, paperback.
Verlag: La Haye, Nijhoff, 1911, 1911
Anbieter: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, Niederlande
La Haye, Nijhoff, 1911. Broché. 74 pp. Non rogné.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. boards are shelf rubbed. mild tanning. ownership inscription. light marks. well bound. fairly good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: La Haye, 1912, 1912
Anbieter: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, Niederlande
La Haye, 1912. 140 pp. Broché. Etat neuf.
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 224 pp., Paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1982
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Geduk deur- Universiteitsdrukkery, UOVS. Afrikaans and English text. Publication of 94 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed, minor marks, small creases and edge worn. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1981
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Geduk deur- Universiteitsdrukkery, UOVS. Afrikaans and English text. Publication of 79 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed, small creases, minor marks and edge worn. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Cape Town Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1919895450 ISBN 13: 9781919895451
Anbieter: Studibuch, Stuttgart, Deutschland
paperback. Zustand: Gut. 353 Seiten; 9781919895451.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Emerald Publishing Limited, 2020
ISBN 10: 1648021158 ISBN 13: 9781648021152
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 67,56
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Information Age Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1648021158 ISBN 13: 9781648021152
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 70,85
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 420.
Verlag: , Liege, Vaillant - Carmanne, 1921.,, 1921
Anbieter: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, Belgien
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
Relie, demi - toile brune, plats mabre, couverture sali, couverture d' editeur conservee, 13x17,5cm, 104pp, illustre n/b. L' association des ingenieurs sortis de l' Ecole de Liege. Tome 1: Les chaudieres et le chauffage. 9ieme edition revue et considerablement augmentee. 777 g.
Verlag: Butterworths, 1994
ISBN 10: 040910017X ISBN 13: 9780409100174
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. 4th. Fourth edition. Slightly shelf rubbed. Faint damp marking to the bottom corners of the early pages but there are no other markings or inscriptions. Binding is secure. JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.