Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: KC Publications, Inc. (edition Revised), 1989
ISBN 10: 0887140602 ISBN 13: 9780887140600
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Revised. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. New Version. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: KC Publications 31/12/1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0887140602 ISBN 13: 9780887140600
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,16
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1755033934. 8/12/2025 9:25:34 PM.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: KC Publications 31/12/1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0887140289 ISBN 13: 9780887140280
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago, 1987
ISBN 10: 0933856245 ISBN 13: 9780933856240
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: KC Publications 31/12/1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0887140602 ISBN 13: 9780887140600
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,16
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: KC Publications 31/12/1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0887140289 ISBN 13: 9780887140280
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Liveright January 1987 Binding: Hardcover wraps slightly worn.
Verlag: Pint-Size Publications, 2015
Anbieter: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. 20th Anniversary issue. 92pp. Includes poetry & prose from Jan Ball, Scott Beal, Jack Bedell, Mary Carter, Robert Granader, Scott T. Hutchison, Dinty W. Moore, Scott Palmieri, Mike Pemberton, April Salzano, Thom Schramm, Randy Steinberb, and others. Fine.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,74
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Museum of Contemporary Art Chicago, IL, 1987
ISBN 10: 0933856245 ISBN 13: 9780933856240
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). 188 pp.; 28 x 23 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size 10000; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at the Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago, January 23 - April 5, 1987. Traveled to the San Francisco Museum of Modern Art, June 4 - July 26, 1987; Newport Harbor Art Museum, Newport Beach, CA; Hirschhorn Museum and Sculpture Garden, Washington, D.C., November 10, 1987 - January 10, 1988 and Albright-Knox Art Gallery, Buffalo, February 12 - April 10, 1988. Curated and with text by Mary Jane Jacob and Graham Beal. Additional texts by Lynne Cooke. Edited by Terry A. Neff. Artists include Tony Cragg, Richard Deacon, Barry Flanagan, Richard Long, David Nash, and Bill Woodrow. Includes exhibition checklist and artists' biographies by Dennis Alan Nawrocki. Very Good. Light rubbing of cover edges. Light yellowing of page edges. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
Zustand: Como nuevo. : Descubre el Gran Cañón, una maravilla natural impresionante y un ejemplo inigualable de erosión. Este libro te lleva a través de la historia y la geología del parque nacional, con fotografías espectaculares y textos informativos. Ideal para exploradores, geólogos y amantes de la naturaleza. EAN: 9780887140600 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia|Arte y Cultura Título: Grand Canyon: The Story Behind the Scenery Autor: L. Greer Price| Merrill D. Beal| Mary L. Van Camp Editorial: KC Publications, Inc. Idioma: en Páginas: 64 Formato: tapa blanda.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Government Art Collection, 1990
ISBN 10: 095164680X ISBN 13: 9780951646809
Anbieter: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. . Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
EUR 7,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. 095164680X. 1990, bright clean copy, Professional bookseller since 1981.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,53
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Government Art Collection, 1998
ISBN 10: 0951646842 ISBN 13: 9780951646847
Anbieter: Kisharon Langdon New Chapters, HARROW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Sold by the UK. Charity Kisharon Langdon. Supporting young people with disabilities.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,99
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London : Thames and Hudson, 1987
ISBN 10: 0500234809 ISBN 13: 9780500234808
Anbieter: Klondyke, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Original grey boards, dust jacket, numerous (full page) illustrations (including photographs) partly in colour, 4to.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Government Art Collection, 1998
ISBN 10: 0951646842 ISBN 13: 9780951646847
Anbieter: Kisharon Langdon New Chapters, HARROW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. THE BOOK IS IN GOOD CONDITION PAGES ARE CLEAN Sold by the U.K Charity Kisharon Langdon. Offering Opportunities and Support for People within the Autism and Learning Disability Community.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,82
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.