Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: DEMENTI MILESTONE PUBLISHING, 2019
ISBN 10: 1733026878 ISBN 13: 9781733026871
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dementi Milestone Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1733026878 ISBN 13: 9781733026871
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dementi Milestone Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1733026878 ISBN 13: 9781733026871
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dementi Milestone Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1733026878 ISBN 13: 9781733026871
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: DEMENTI MILESTONE PUBLISHING, 2019
ISBN 10: 1733026878 ISBN 13: 9781733026871
Anbieter: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, USA
Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. Softcover, 418 pgs. Signed by Bobby Bayliss, with inscription, on title page. As new. Inscribed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2015
ISBN 10: 1849056552 ISBN 13: 9781849056557
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,11
Anzahl: 6 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Jones, Anthony Lloyd (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0521327121 ISBN 13: 9780521327121
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Collins, UK, 1000
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. Fair condition hard cover, some wear to cover and spine, staining to front cover, tanning to pages, spotting to some pages, ex academic library book with all the usual markings, otherwise in a good readable condition.
Verlag: George G. Harrap & Co. Ltd., 1941
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1941. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning.
Verlag: George G. Harrap & Co. Ltd, 1941
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1941. Reprint. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are mildly tanned with heavy foxing. Mild cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Previous owner's inscription to front pastedown and endpaper. Boards have light edgewear with corner crushing and notable marking to boards. Mild tanning to board edges and spine, which has mild crushing and tearing to ends. Book has forward lean.
Verlag: George G. Harrap, 1952
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. 1952. No dust jacket and some marking to front board. A tan to the page edges. Contents clear and firm within. A good condition book.
Verlag: George G. Harrap & Co. Ltd., 1959
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1959. Reprinted. 219 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth covered boards. Ex library copy with associated labels, inserts, stamps and annotations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning.
Verlag: George G.Harrap & Co. Ltd., 1943
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1943. Reprinted. 96 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Book one. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Verlag: George G. Harrap & Co, 1958
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. 1958. Reprinted. 192 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have noticeable edge wear with corner bumping and rubbing to surfaces. Marked sunning to spine and edges with some crushing to ends.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: George C. Harrap & Co., Ltd, London, 1941
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Rubbing to edges, foxing to top and bottom of spine, rubbing to corners Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Used.
Verlag: Macmillan and Co. Ltd, 1958
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1958. Reprinted. 183 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have moderate shelf-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Light tanning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Staining to front board.
Verlag: Journal of Physiology, 1901
Anbieter: Old New York Book Shop, ABAA, Atlanta, GA, USA
Erstausgabe
Original Wraps. Zustand: Very Good. First Separate Edition. Octavo. 13pp. A very good copy in salmon wraps. Uncut . unread. Dust soil.
Verlag: George G.Harrap & Co.Ltd, 1943
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1943. Reprinted. 112 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
EUR 16,47
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 176 pages. 5.06x0.44x7.81 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,80
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: J. & A. Churchill LTD. London, 1948
Anbieter: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, Frankreich
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Bon. Pas de jaquette. Texte en anglais / text in english ! XV + 592 p. Third edition with 248 illustrations. 16x24 cm. 592 p. Reliure éditeur. Bon état. Intérieur en bon état. Plats légèrement défraîchis. Rares passages soulignés et/ou notes, accolades en marge. Petites taches sur une tranche. Sans Jaquette Fort in-8°.
Verlag: George G. Harrap & Co Ltd, 1943
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 13,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1943. First Edition. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn with slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are a mildly crushed, with small splits and chips. Tanning to spine and edges. Boards are bowed. Book has a forward lean. Water marks to boards and spine.
Verlag: George G. Harrap & Co.Ltd., 1950
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1950. Reprinted. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Light sunning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,26
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: George G Harrap, London, 1944
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. First. 8vo. faded spine. Book.
Verlag: George G.Harrap & Co.Ltd, 1946
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. 1946. Reprinted. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Lettering is bright and clear. Visible wear marks to boards.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: George G. Harrap and Company Limited, 1935
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. First Edition. Name of the previous owner on the front free end page. The boards are shelf rubbed, edge worn and frayed along the edges. There are marks on the block of the book and crayon scribble marks on the end pages. All pages are accessible. The binding is secure. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,46
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: J. & A. Churchill Ltd., 1962
Anbieter: Berkshire Rare Books, Maidenhead, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used - Very Good. 5th Edition. Very good condition. Spine, binding and cover all fine; contents very clean and unmarked though some small wear on top & bottom of spine. Small inscription on inside cover. 649 pages Heavy - may attract additional postage charge.