Battersby albert (24 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,22
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Mathematics in Management (Pelican) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus fa…r. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,22
EUR 8,07 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichPlurabelle Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,53
EUR 9,25 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Series: Management Studies 144p cloth with white/green jacket, this copy discarded from the library of the Manchester Institute of Science & Technology, library stamps, old fashioned loan pocket to back cover, front endpaper missing, some traces of use, still a good copy Language: English.

Verlag: Penguin 1971
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 1,80
EUR 8,07 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Good condition paperback. Book may have toning and foxing. Covers have some wear, creasing, light toning There will be no loose pages.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Book Haven, Wellington, NeuseelandBook Haven
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 4,41
EUR 21,69 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. This book was specially written for managers and others to provide a sound basis of knowledge about operating a business. Among the particular topics covered are network analysis, simple functions, linear programming, simulation, and electronic computers. The author employs a minimum of mathematical not…ation in his text and, whenever possible, makes his points with the help of drawings. He has also included a set of exercises with full solutions. Cover worn, pages tanned. 256 pages.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan 1970
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschlandbooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,45
EUR 15,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbgebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 3. Auflage.. 332 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch… Gewicht in Gramm: 625.
Verlag: Pitman, London 1968
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, Vereinigtes KönigreichVictoria Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,32
EUR 11,39 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Poor. 8vo. Reprint. Bump to spine. Light spotting to endpapers. Dw has creases, tears and loss. Book.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Macmillan and Co Ltd 1964
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,57
EUR 8,07 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. DJ will be clean and have at most light wear. Book will have been read but remains in excellent condition. Clean and tight binding. Cover may show slight wear. Contents will be clean and free from markings.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 18,99
EUR 9,11 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 1970. New impression. Paperback. 'When the first Pelicans were published the intention behind them was to provide the serious general reader with authoritative books on a wide range of intellectual interests. There was at the time no deliberate design of building a library of modern knowledge at a modest cost…. Nevertheless, Pelicans have, in fact, become such a library: and one serving, moreover, not only the general reader of serious purpose, but also the great body of students pursuing courses in the Universities and institutions of higher education generally.' (The Penguin Story, 1956). A Pelican Book. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,07
EUR 9,11 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 1971. New edition. Paperback. 'When the first Pelicans were published the intention behind them was to provide the serious general reader with authoritative books on a wide range of intellectual interests. There was at the time no deliberate design of building a library of modern knowledge at a modest cost. N…evertheless, Pelicans have, in fact, become such a library: and one serving, moreover, not only the general reader of serious purpose, but also the great body of students pursuing courses in the Universities and institutions of higher education generally.' (The Penguin Story, 1956). A Pelican Book. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Garden City Books, Herts, Vereinigtes KönigreichGarden City Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 4,77
EUR 23,13 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1966 first edition in Penguin Pelican number A833. Includes a chapter on Computers and Common Sense, with some great diagrams of punched cards and network analysis programs etc. Extremely clean interior with no writing, marks or tears and all pages tight in binding.Covers and spine st…ill clean and shiny. UK shipping offer : any six Penguins combined to one postage of £3.50, postage will be reduced at checkout.

Verlag: Harmondsworth (etc.) : Penguin Books 1968
- Softcover
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 18,79
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbReprint. Fine paperback copy. Particularly well-preserved; tight, bright and clean. Physical description; 255p : ill., forms, map ; 18 cm. Subjects; Industrial management Mathematical models. Operations research. Organization and Administration. 1 Kg.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,54
EUR 10,50 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 1971. New edition. Paperback. 'When the first Pelicans were published the intention behind them was to provide the serious general reader with authoritative books on a wide range of intellectual interests. There was at the time no deliberate design of building a library of modern knowledge at a modest cost. N…evertheless, Pelicans have, in fact, become such a library: and one serving, moreover, not only the general reader of serious purpose, but also the great body of students pursuing courses in the Universities and institutions of higher education generally.' (The Penguin Story, 1956). A Pelican Book. . . . .

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,54
EUR 10,50 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 1970. New impression. Paperback. 'When the first Pelicans were published the intention behind them was to provide the serious general reader with authoritative books on a wide range of intellectual interests. There was at the time no deliberate design of building a library of modern knowledge at a modest cost…. Nevertheless, Pelicans have, in fact, become such a library: and one serving, moreover, not only the general reader of serious purpose, but also the great body of students pursuing courses in the Universities and institutions of higher education generally.' (The Penguin Story, 1956). A Pelican Book. . . . .
Weitere BilderVerlag: Cassell, London, UK 1968
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,49
EUR 8,10 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. 144pp. Green cloth-covered boards, silver titles on spine. Signed and inscribed by author 'To Eric and Em with the compliments and best wishes of Albert Battersby May 1968 - as well as grateful thanks see p iz and Psalm 46, no 1 2nd half - AB'. 8…vo. Lightly bumped spine ends. Text block edges starting to fox. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight. Dust jacket has very light shelf wear, chipping to edges. Includes laid-in letter from publisher.

Verlag: Anaya, 1970, Madrid. 1970
Anbieter: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SpanienLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,00
EUR 17,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb18x15. Tela editorial con sobrecubierta 207 pgs. (N0196).

Verlag: Ediciones Oikos - Tau, 1968, Barcelona. 1ª edición. 1968
Anbieter: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SpanienLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,00
EUR 17,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb20x14. Tela editorial. 274 pgs. Firma de anterior poseedor. (N3370).
Verlag: Penguin Books/Blue Pelican, Harmondsworth, England 1966
- Softcover
Anbieter: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Vereinigtes KönigreichThe London Bookworm
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,15
EUR 27,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Paperback Edition. This book has been specially written for managers and others, to provide a sound basis of knowledge about the methods of operational research now being applied in public industries and services, to save resources and prune expenditure. Sluight crease to corner back cover. (W…e carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.).
Verlag: Anaya
- Softcover
Anbieter: El Boletin, Barcelona, SpanienEl Boletin
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,00
EUR 24,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbTapa blanda. Zustand: Bueno. edicion 1970, traduccion de Rafael Gordillo, 207 paginas, tapa dura.
Weitere BilderSprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Oikos-Tau, S.A. Ediciones 1969
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Libros Angulo, Madrid, SpanienLibros Angulo
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,00
EUR 50,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbEncuadernación de tapa dura. Zustand: Bien. 1� Edición. Oikos-Tau, S.A. Ediciones, 1969. Economía. Empresa. 274 pp. 20 x 14. Tela editorial tapa dura con dorados en lomo y sobrecubierta de editorial ilustrada. Sin subrayados ni anotaciones. Buen estado de conservación.

Verlag: Published by Macmillan & Co. Ltd., St Martin's Street, London First Edition . London 1964. 1964
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,87
EUR 34,70 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black paper covered boards, silver title and author lettering to the spine and front cover, pink dyed top edge. 8vo. 9½'' x 6¼''. Contains 218 printed pages of text with monochrome charts, diagrams and tables throughout. Dust marking to the top edge, ink… name dated 1964 to the front free end paper. Near Fine condition book in Very Good condition dust wrapper with chips, rubs and creases, not price clipped 42s. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it does not adhere to the book or to the dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. BUSINESS (Leadership).
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Librería La Candela, Murcia, SpanienLibrería La Candela
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 2,00
EUR 40,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb.- Madrid. 1976. Anaya. 8º. 207 p. Tela editorial con sobrecubierta. Sellos anterior propietario. . Economía - Empresa, . . .

Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Ariel, Barcelona 1970
- Softcover
Anbieter: Librería Antonio Azorín, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, SpanienLibrería Antonio Azorín
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 29,00
EUR 57,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Muy bien. Idioma español. Ejemplar en muy buen estado. Dimensiones: 23x16 - 431 pp.
Anbieter: Libros El Trovador, TALAVERA DE LA REINA, SpanienLibros El Trovador
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,00
EUR 26,45 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSalamanca, Anaya, Colecc. Libros Económico-Empresariales, 1970. Traducc. Rafael Gordillo. 17x14 cm. 207 p. Tela, sobrecubierta. Muy buen estado. Primera edición. (Ref. 836-C).