EUR 1,40
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Reginald Bass (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Books Ltd, United Kingdom, London, 1996
ISBN 10: 071814175X ISBN 13: 9780718141752
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,69
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Reginald Bass (illustrator). In this work Nigel Lawson describes his dramatic weight loss which he achieved without drastically changing his life style. He shares his slimming secrets and explains how attitude of mind is important. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Michael Joseph 26/09/1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 071814175X ISBN 13: 9780718141752
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,91
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Reginald Bass (illustrator). This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Reginald Bass (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Michael Joseph 26/09/1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 071814175X ISBN 13: 9780718141752
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,91
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Reginald Bass (illustrator). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Illustrated by Reginald Bass (illustrator). First Edition. Illustrations by Reginal Bass. London: Michael Joseph, (1997). First Edition. 8vo. 213 pages. Green boards. Fine condition in dj, no owner's name. Selected writings from the Daily Telegraph's much-loved columnist. ISBN 0718142020; Illustrated; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 213 pages.
Verlag: Lyle Stuart, 1963
Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Lyle Stuart January 1963 Binding: Hardcover.
Verlag: London: Michael Joseph, 1993
ISBN 10: 0718136888 ISBN 13: 9780718136888
Anbieter: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback in Dust Wrapper. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Reginald Bass (illustrator). Condition Notes: Dust wrapper much sunned at the spine, a decent copy otherwise; First edition (first printing). Hardback. Dust wrapper over blue boards with silver titles to the spine; Measures 8¾" x 5½" (0.8 kg); pp (viii) 231; Index; Includes: Black & white drawings; Title page vignette; || The book is on the shelf, ready to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #197045 ||.
Verlag: London: Michael Joseph, 1991
ISBN 10: 0718133374 ISBN 13: 9780718133375
Anbieter: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 17,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback in Dust Wrapper. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Reginald Bass (illustrator). Condition Notes: Leans slightly; First edition (first printing). Hardback. Dust wrapper over blue boards with silver titles to the spine; Measures 8¾" x 5½" (0.8 kg); pp (viii) 215; Index; Signed by the author, in name only, on the half-title page without provenance. Includes: Black & white drawings; || The book is on the shelf, ready to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #197037 ||.
Zustand: Good. Reginald Bass (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Verlag: Published by Michael Joseph Ltd., 27 Wrights Lane, London First Edition . London 1993., 1993
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original navy blue paper covered boards, silver title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 8½'' x 5½''. Contains 231 printed pages of text with monochrome illustrations throughout. Spine ends scuffed, light foxing to the closed page edges. Very Good condition book in Very Good condition dust wrapper with shallow rubs to the edges and corners, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, it does not adhere to the book or to the dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 0718136888 RURAL VILLAGE LIFE.
Verlag: Published by Michael Joseph Ltd., 26 Bloomsbury Street, London First Edition . 1990., 1990
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 13,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Near Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original navy paper covered boards, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 8¾'' x 5¾''. Contains 231 printed pages of text with monochrome illustrated headers and tail pieces. Fine condition book in near Fine condition photographic dust wrapper, price clipped. SIGNED by the Author to the dedication page on label 'Best Wishes Willy Poole.' Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 0718132130 RURAL VILLAGE LIFE.
Verlag: Published by Michael Joseph Ltd., 27 Wrights Lane, London First Edition . London 1991., 1991
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 17,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original French blue paper covered boards, silver title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 8½'' x 5½''. Contains 215 printed pages of text with monochrome illustrations and photographs throughout. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. SIGNED by the Author to the Publisher's Bookplate 'Willy Poole'. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, it does not adhere to the book or to the dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 0718133374 RURAL VILLAGE LIFE.