PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 18,74
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 18,74
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,96
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: D. Appleton & Company, New York, 1866
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Blue Cloth, Gilt. Zustand: Very Good +. Plates (illustrator). Second Edition. 178 Pp. Publisher's Blue Cloth, Gilt Lettering And Design On Spine, Front Cover Stamped In Gilt And Blind, Rear Cover Stamped In Blind. Yellow Endpapers. 1866 Date On Title Page. A Bright Clean Example, No Names Or Marks, Rubbing At Corners Without Fraying, Hinges Tight, Pages From Front Through Illustration After P 38 All Faintly Dampstained Over About Half The Surface. Faint Original Bookseller's Blindstamp On Front Endpaper [Clinton, N. Y.].
EUR 18,52
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 19,01
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,08
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,08
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Artis Israel Ministry of Foreign Affairs Consulate General of Israel in New York, New York, 2008
Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Softbound. Zustand: Very Good. Octavo, paper covers, 80 pp., color photos throughout.
Verlag: Artis, IsraeI, 2008
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Paperback. Very good condition. One or two slight scores on covers. Very slight wear on spine ends and leading corners. Pages are bright and clean, and the contents are clear. AF. Used.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Israel Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Consulate General of Israel in New York, 2008
Anbieter: Johan's Books & Prints, Brentford, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 8vo pp.80; Text in English and Hebrew; silver pictorial paper covers with black lettering to the front; profusely illustrated throughout; slightly edgeworn but overall in very good condition; Contributors: Mati Broudo, Maureen Cogan, David Berg Foundation, Miri and Aharon Dovrat, Ruth Lloyds and Bill Ehrlich, Roy Essakow, Nomi Ghez and Michael Siegal, Edmund Glass, Joseph Rosenwald Varet, Jennifer Roth, Netta Segal, Judy and Michael Steinhardt, Zila Yaron, Zohar Zisapel, Nancy and Jay Zises.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,86
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Other, Other
Anbieter: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. With the Doll's Wedding, and other Stories, being the Third Book of the Series. NY, Appleton, 1869. 162 pages, clothbound, very good condition.
Verlag: Other, Other
Anbieter: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. NY, Appleton, 1869. 150 pages, clothbound, very gfood condition.
Verlag: Other, Other
Anbieter: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. New York: Appleton, 1864. 178 pages plus ads. Interior is sound with light foxing throughout. Green cloth binding is tight with gilt stamping and some edgewear. Overall a good copy.
Verlag: : Artis Israel Ministry of Foreign Affairs Consulate General of Israe, Jerusalem, 2008
Zustand: Very Good. Location:728 80 pp. images of work of Israeli artists for display of their work in NY and Tel Aviv 728.
Verlag: Sheldon & Company, New York, 1864
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. First edition. With two illustrated plates and one in-text illustration. Paper remnants and tearing on endpapers from something previously affixed, pages with foxing and small stains, text block edges modestly foxed, spine slightly rubbed with ends bumped, good only. A children's book, the last in the author's "Pop-Gun" series.
EUR 22,95
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. KlappentextrnrnThis is a reproduction of the original artefact. Generally these books are created from careful scans of the original. This allows us to preserve the book accurately and present it in the way the author intended. Since the origina.
EUR 22,95
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. KlappentextrnrnThis is a reproduction of the original artefact. Generally these books are created from careful scans of the original. This allows us to preserve the book accurately and present it in the way the author intended. Since the origina.
EUR 26,25
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbKartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2008
ISBN 10: 1437067417 ISBN 13: 9781437067415
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 29,12
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2008
ISBN 10: 1436783445 ISBN 13: 9781436783446
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 30,67
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2008
ISBN 10: 1437080251 ISBN 13: 9781437080254
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 33,31
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
EUR 37,71
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New.
EUR 37,71
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 0469703776 ISBN 13: 9780469703773
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kessinger Publishing, LLC Jun 2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 0548324182 ISBN 13: 9780548324189
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting, preserving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions that are true to the original work.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kessinger Publishing, LLC Aug 2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 0548406812 ISBN 13: 9780548406816
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting, preserving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions that are true to the original work.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kessinger Publishing, LLC Jun 2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 1436783445 ISBN 13: 9781436783446
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting, preserving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions that are true to the original work.