EUR 13,35
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 270 pages. 8.11x5.83x0.79 inches. In Stock.
EUR 17,07
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 172 pages. 9.21x6.10x1.22 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Association of Neurological Surgeons, Park Ridge, Illinois, 1992
ISBN 10: 0962424668 ISBN 13: 9780962424663
Anbieter: Sheila B. Amdur, Coventry, CT, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dj. First Edition. ix, 201 pp. With illustrations. Green cloth.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,72
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 288 pages. 8.50x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,25
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbTrade Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 223 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Oklahoma Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0806137150 ISBN 13: 9780806137155
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,41
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 20,28
Anzahl: 7 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 320 pages. 8.75x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: A. & C. Black, 1930
Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,25
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Lovely 1930 reprint edition with stunning illustrated outer boards.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Israel Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Consulate General of Israel in New York, 2008
Anbieter: Johan's Books & Prints, Brentford, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 8vo pp.80; Text in English and Hebrew; silver pictorial paper covers with black lettering to the front; profusely illustrated throughout; slightly edgeworn but overall in very good condition; Contributors: Mati Broudo, Maureen Cogan, David Berg Foundation, Miri and Aharon Dovrat, Ruth Lloyds and Bill Ehrlich, Roy Essakow, Nomi Ghez and Michael Siegal, Edmund Glass, Joseph Rosenwald Varet, Jennifer Roth, Netta Segal, Judy and Michael Steinhardt, Zila Yaron, Zohar Zisapel, Nancy and Jay Zises.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 197 pages. 9.00x11.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 25,73
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 320 pages. 8.75x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,06
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 292 pages. 5.83x0.66x8.27 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Folio Society, 1998, 1998
Anbieter: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb2nd printing in new binding. 8vo. Original pictorial cloth (VG), slipcase (VG). Pp. 261, illus with b&w plates and endpaper maps (light crease at top corner of rear pages; previous owner's unobtrusive blind-stamped monogram on front endpaper; no inscriptions).
Verlag: J M Dent, 1944, Everyman's Library Edition, new introduction by Guy Pocock,, 1944
Anbieter: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardback, small 8vo, xvi,479pp, slight browning, otherwise clean and sound, no inscriptions, green cloth, Very Good / Fair dustwrapper, wrapper torn with loss on the spine, and patches of tape on edges.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,29
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbTrade Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 352 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: J. M. Dent & Sons, 1954
Anbieter: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. J. M. Dent & Sons, 1954, reprint. Hardback, d/j, 8vo, xix,485pp. D/j worn and stained. A fair copy. /0.4uk.
Verlag: University of Cape Town, 1982
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Softcover. Zustand: Good. The wraps are a bit damp marked, shelf rubbed and edge worn. Internally, wavey pages. Damp marks. There are small scuffs on the bottom of pages 2 and 3. Otherwise neat and tightly bound. Complete with 96 pages. [B.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: J.M. Dent & Sons Ltd, London, 1961
Anbieter: beckfarmbooks, HOLT, Norfolk, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Very Good Plus. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Reprint. Everyman's Library No.99. Travel and Topography. Edited by John Borrow. Intro. by G.N.Pocock. 485 pages and a selected list of Everyman's Library, arranged under authors. Founded on the narrative of Captain Cook, Captain King and others. Book states "last reprinted 1961" but wrapper design is 1964.
Verlag: Heron Books
Anbieter: Hall of Books, Shropshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Hardback edition with an introduction by G. N. Pocock, in blue and gilt imitation leather boards with no jacket as issued. In overall near-fine condition. Internally clean. Binding tight and appears almost unopened; no annotation or inscriptions; page-ends a touch dust-marked but text and illustrations bright and clear throughout. Retains the original blue page-marker. Not an old library book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: West Publishing Company, College & School Division, 1992
ISBN 10: 0314933328 ISBN 13: 9780314933324
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 43,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Very good condition. Minor wear to book corners and edges. Missing slipcase. Widely recognized as the most detailed historical account of the Mutiny on the Bounty (Trove).
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 47,78
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. new edition edition. 206 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 44,98
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 212 pages. 9.75x7.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: : Artis Israel Ministry of Foreign Affairs Consulate General of Israe, Jerusalem, 2008
Zustand: Very Good. Location:728 80 pp. images of work of Israeli artists for display of their work in NY and Tel Aviv 728.
Verlag: Ian Randle Publishers, 1998, 1998
Anbieter: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbIan Randle Publishers, 1998. Paperback, 8vo, xxxix,497pp. Covers a little creased. A fair copy. 9768123567.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Londn, Dent, 1967
Anbieter: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: BOEV
Zustand: Gut. 485 Seiten Originalleinenband. Sehr gut erhalten. Very good condition. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 356.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 63,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 256 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Dent, 1906
Anbieter: H4o Books, Market Rasen, LINCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1954 Reprint. Green jacket over green cloth with gilt spine titles . Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. 485+4 pages. Item Type: Book. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket with some edge wear, and with small chips and tears. Dust Jacket un-clipped. No inscriptions. From the collection of a former printer at 'The Temple Press', Letchworth Garden City. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Literature & Literary; Biography & Autobiography. Please contact H4o Books if you require images or further information. Inventory No: 026671.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521871026 ISBN 13: 9780521871020
Anbieter: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 56,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Like New. First Edition. A firm and square hardback with sharp corners and strong joints, just showing a few very minor cosmetic rubs. Hence a non-text page has a small 'damaged' stamp. Despite such this book is actually in nearly new condition and appears unread. Thus the contents are crisp, fresh and tight; no pen-marks. Now offered for sale at a very sensible price.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 052183113X ISBN 13: 9780521831130
Anbieter: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 56,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Like New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Like New. First Edition. Dark blue hardback with gilt lettered spine, complete with original dustjacket. In nearly new condition: firm and square with strong joints, no bumps, no rubs. Contents are crisp, tight and clean; no pen-marks. Thus a very nice copy that looks and feels unread, now offered for sale at a very reasonable price.