Barrie retold daniel oconnor (9 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: G Bell and Sons, London 1941
- Hardcover
Anbieter: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichM Godding Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,51
EUR 12,72 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Illustrated by Alice B. Woodward. Fusty smell. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

Verlag: G. Bell and Sons 1939
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,08
EUR 5,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1939. Reprinted. 83 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards. Colour and black and white illustrations throughout by Alice B. Woodward. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Dedication to front. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbin…g and corner bumping. Some moderate marking and tanning. Book has strong forward lean.
Verlag: G Bell & Sons Ltd, Oxford 1946
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes KönigreichVictoria Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,73
EUR 11,42 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: G+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Reprint. 8vo. A very good copy for age, in illus blue cloth covers with very minor shelf wear. White illus dw with minor shelf wear, price clipped. 20 pictures (8 colour). pos on verso frontspiece. Immediate despatch from the UK. Alice B Woodward (illustrator). Book.
Verlag: G Bell 1965
- Hardcover
Anbieter: A Book Is Forever, Pershore, , Vereinigtes KönigreichA Book Is Forever
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 11,94
EUR 20,98 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Book is near mint. DK has a few very small nibbles and small creases, but otherwise very acceptable. Please contact us for pictures and/or further details - only too pleased to help.

Verlag: G Bell and Sons, London 1941
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Sapience Bookstore, Hexham, , Vereinigtes KönigreichSapience Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 15,47
EUR 20,28 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard. Zustand: Good-. Reprinted . Good-. Lacking dust jacket. Cloth is very faded and a little markings on covers. Foxing and page browning throughout, 83pp. Illustrated in black and white by Alice B.Woodward, (illustrator).

The Story of Peter Pan
retold from the fairy play by Sir J. M. Barrie by Daniel O'Connor, illustrated by Alice B. Woodward
Verlag: G. Bell & Sons Ltd. 1948
- Hardcover
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes KönigreichHALCYON BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,31
EUR 20,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. A clean, tight copy. Minor wear and tanning. Black and white illustrations throughout. Clothbound in pink. Some cracking to the spine. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU A…RE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

Verlag: G.Bell, London 1942
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Beach Hut Books, Lingfield, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBeach Hut Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,90
EUR 20,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 8 colour plates. Dustwrapper is protected by a layer of clear, non adhesive plastic. Alice B.Woodward (illustrator).
Verlag: London, G. Bell & Sons 1927 illustrated by Alice B. Woodward 1927
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, , NiederlandeAntiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 25,00
EUR 19,30 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Repr. - Blue cloth, fine.
Weitere BilderTHE STORY OF PETER PAN For Little People, Retold from the Fairy Play by Sir J. M. Barrie by Daniel O'Connor, Illustrated by Alice B. Woodward with the Dustjacket
Retold from the Fairy Play by Sir J. M. Barrie by Daniel O'Connor
Verlag: George Bell & Sons Ltd., London 1941
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Andrew Cox PBFA, Shropshire, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAndrew Cox PBFA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 41,78
EUR 22,60 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Undated, written inscription dated 1941, retaining the dustjacket, this is an early printing of this adaptation of Peter Pan, illustrated by Alice B. Woodward, a small pocket format, jacket has some wear and small amount of loss, some closed tears, a few marks within (…see pictures) else in good general condition. Alice B. Woodward (illustrator).