Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Pegasus, 1970
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Light wear to boards with some marks. Content has spotting on the outer edge page and some marks on the endpapers. Good DJ has tears and marks.
Verlag: Pegasus, 1970
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Complete DJ with some edge wear/marks - one tape repair.
Verlag: Pegasus, 1970
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,25
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1970. No edition remarks. 223 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial paper covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some moderate marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor chipping and creasing. Some rubbing and marking to surfaces.
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, in very good condition. Jacket is slightly scuffed and marked. Board spine ends are bumped. Page block is lightly blemished. Boards are clean, binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.
Verlag: Pegasus, New York, 1970
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First edition. Small quarto. 223pp. Very good in a good only dust jacket with a few chips and soiling.
Verlag: Pegasus
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. Ex Libris with usual markings, in dustwrapper. Good copy with some shelf wear, dustwrapper with edge wear, yellowing of pages, remains a good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Pegasus, 1970
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. Ex Libris with usual markings, in dustwrapper. Good copy with some shelf wear, dustwrapper with edge wear, yellowing of pages, remains a good copy. . . . .
Verlag: Pegasus, 1970
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Die Sammlung, Amsterdam Zuidoost, Niederlande
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 223 pages.
Verlag: Other, Other
Anbieter: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. NY (1970) . 223 pages, hardbound, fine copy in dust jacket.
Verlag: Pegasus [1970], New York, 1970
Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: very good, fair. First? Edition. First? Printing. 26 cm, 223, illus., DJ worn and soiled, front DJ flap price clipped. Introduction by Victor S. Navasky. An anthology of political satire, taken from seven 1960's magazines: Le Canard Enchaine from France, Pardon from Germany, Krokodil from USSR, Monocle from USA, Szpilki from Poland, Private Eye from UK, and Tia Vicenta from Argentina.
Verlag: New York: Pegasus., 1970
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 4to. 223 pp., Very Good, Mustard Boards, Dust Jacket with separation of front cover from spine, sun-staining, small tears, stains, edge wear & rubbing; some staining on edges of text block; pencil scribbles on FFEP, shelf-wear. Illustrated, photographs. First Edition.
Verlag: White Laboratories, Inc., Kenilworth, NJ, 1963
Anbieter: By Books Alone, Woodstock, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Original green buckram, lettered on spine. Large book divided by tabs into six sections: bacteriology, pages 1-22; chemistry, pages 1-256; dermatology, pages 1-13; pharmacology and physiology, pages 1-81; toxicology, pages 1-11; virology, pages 1-5. Mimeographed, text on one side (recto) only.