Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Taylor and Seale Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 1950613569 ISBN 13: 9781950613564
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less 1.01.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hong Kong University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 9622099416 ISBN 13: 9789622099418
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Art Museum, 2008
ISBN 10: 0300137044 ISBN 13: 9780300137040
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. Illustrated paper covers with french flaps; light shelf wear; 4to - over 9 3/4" to 12" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 383 pages. Additional shipping charges may be required.
Sprache: Chinesisch
Verlag: Beijing United Publishing co., LTD, 2015
ISBN 10: 7550256306 ISBN 13: 9787550256309
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hong Kong University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 9622099416 ISBN 13: 9789622099418
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hong Kong University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 9622099416 ISBN 13: 9789622099418
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,87
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Chinesisch
Verlag: Defense Industry Press Pub. Date :2008-10-01, 1991
ISBN 10: 7118058378 ISBN 13: 9787118058376
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner. Grubby book may have mild dirt or some staining, mostly on the edges of pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, United Kingdom, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521712351 ISBN 13: 9780521712354
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Slightly scuffed softcover with lightly creased spine and bumped upper edge. Upper leading corner of rear cover is chipped away. Pen mark on foot of page block. Head of page block has slight grubby marks. Minor bump through upper edges of early pages. Upper leading corner of BEP is torn off. Binding is tight, and text remains clear throughout. T. Used.
EUR 20,12
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In English.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. illustrated edition. 288 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. English and Chinese edition. (chinese food, recipes) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Anbieter: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Picture Shown is For Illustration Purposes Only, Please See Below For Further Details CONDITION ? NEW sealed in cellophane, shipped from the UK.
Verlag: No publisher No date after 2000, [Taipai], 2000
Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Softbound. Zustand: Very Good. Reprint. Octavo, paper covers, ii, 244, 42 pp., b/w illustrations Text is in Chinese with an uncredited English translation below it and illustrations below. The final section is in Chinses only. A reprint of an earlier edition. A Buddhist tract that has been reprinted frequently as an anti-abortion tract.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hong Kong University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 9622099416 ISBN 13: 9789622099418
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,45
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hong Kong University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 9622099416 ISBN 13: 9789622099418
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. A collection of essays that present a study of TV drama in China. It examines such genres as revisionist Qing drama, historical and contemporary domestic dramas, anti-corruption dramas, 'pink' dramas, Red Classics, stories from the Diaspora, and sit-coms. Editor(s): Zhu, Ying; Keane, Michael; Bai, Ruoyun. Series: TransAsia: Screen Cultures. Num Pages: 288 pages, black & white illustrations, black & white tables. BIC Classification: 1FPC; APT. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 239 x 157 x 16. Weight in Grams: 454. . 2008. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley-IEEE Press (edition 1), 2015
ISBN 10: 1119052378 ISBN 13: 9781119052371
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 26,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Like New. First Edition. A nearly new copy, square and tight with no creases or splits. Contents fresh and clean, not showing any pen-marks. Not from a library so no such stamps or labels. Thus a tidy book in very presentable condition.
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521712351 ISBN 13: 9780521712354
Anbieter: WYEMART LIMITED, HEREFORD, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 42,25
Anzahl: 8 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521712351 ISBN 13: 9780521712354
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 54,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 800 623 Illus.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 59,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1. Auflage. unread, cover with shelfwear or minor damages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521712351 ISBN 13: 9780521712354
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521885183 ISBN 13: 9780521885188
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521885183 ISBN 13: 9780521885188
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
EUR 64,21
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 63,54
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.