Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Amer Trust Pubns (edition 3rd Printing), 1995
ISBN 10: 0892591595 ISBN 13: 9780892591596
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 3rd Printing. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A tan to the pages. Foxing to the pages. Previous owners name.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,21
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Verlag: Islamic foundation of America
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback/Pamphlet. Zustand: As New. Like new paperback. Covers show very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Assembly of Muslim Youth, 1995
ISBN 10: 1882837193 ISBN 13: 9781882837199
Anbieter: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. 19 p., clean and unmarked on strong unaged paper; binding tight; glossy wrapper without visible wear.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 96 pages. 8.19x5.67x0.24 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. No date stated. (islam, islamic, muslim) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Plainfield, Indiana : American Trust Publications, 1999., 1999
ISBN 10: 0892591595 ISBN 13: 9780892591596
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. 2nd printing ; ISBN: 0892591595 ; LCCN: 95-31526 ; OCLC: 32969026 ; x, 70 pp. ; 23 cm. ; decorative paper wrappers ; Gender equity in Islam presents an overview of the status and rights of Muslim women as defined by the Qur'an and Sunnah. Dr. Badawi examines the spiritual, social, economic and political aspects of women's position in Islam and, in doing so, effectively summarizes the role of women in Muslim society ; FINE. Book.
Verlag: Kingdom of Bahrain, Ministery of Justice & Islamic Affairs, Ahmed Al Fateh Islamic Centre / American Trust Publications, 1995. 62 pp., 1995
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Niederlande
Softcover, minor traces of use, in very good condition. Text in English. Please see description or ask for photos.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. (islam, bible, muhammad ) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. (Marriage, Polygamy, Law, Religion) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 28,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 150 pages. 9.50x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,96
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. No date stated. (muhammad, prophecy, islam).
Verlag: Africa Muslims Agency
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. stapled format, 28 pages. light shelf wear on the wraps. a neat and clean copy. sound binding. no date. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Centro Islámico en España, 1991
ISBN 10: 8487208061 ISBN 13: 9788487208065
Anbieter: Libros Angulo, Madrid, M, Spanien
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Centro Islámico en España, 1991. RELIGIÓN. ISLAM. Ensayo. 89 pp. 21 x 14. Tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. Sin subrayados ni anotaciones. Buen estado de conservación. ISBN: 8487208061.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Good.