Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,07
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Al-Hidaayah Publishing and Distribution, 1998
ISBN 10: 1898649286 ISBN 13: 9781898649281
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,57
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 72.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Dar-us-Sunnah Publications
ISBN 10: 0953647617 ISBN 13: 9780953647613
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 24 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.06 inches. In Stock.
Softcover. Zustand: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. This innovative investigation explores the inner workings of Spotify, tracing how audio files transform into a streamed experience. While Spotify has disrupted the music industry, such disruption comes with costs. The book contests the notion that digital culture thrives solely on disruption. Utilizing the concept of "teardown" from reverse-engineering, a team of five researchers disassembles Spotify's product and its common perceptions. Initially hailed as a solution to illegal downloading, Spotify's roots lie in the Swedish file-sharing community, and it now resembles a media company in need of regulation. This raises critical questions about how cultural content, including songs, books, and films, is made available online. The authors combine interviews, participant observations, and analyses of Spotify's "front end" with covert investigations of its "back end." Their research involved creating a record label for study, intercepting network traffic, and web-scraping corporate materials. Their innovative methods led to a stern letter from Spotify, accusing them of violating terms of use, and threats to their research funding. Consequently, the book serves as an intervention into the ethics and legal frameworks governing corporate behavior.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,43
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Maktabatulirshad Publications LTD, 2020
ISBN 10: 1641366842 ISBN 13: 9781641366847
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Green Ink Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. - Minor shelfwear - ow Clean bright tight book 504 pages.
EUR 24,43
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. [x] + 381.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9781842774151.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9781783602339.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,41
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 224.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Nordic Africa Institute, 2011
ISBN 10: 9171066802 ISBN 13: 9789171066800
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,43
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Some minor shelf wear otherwise in a very good condition, content is excellent throughout.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing (UK), 2015
ISBN 10: 1783602333 ISBN 13: 9781783602339
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,45
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 36,29
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 192.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Luff, Jillian (illustrator). 108 pages. French language. 8.27x5.59x0.32 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 181 pages. 10.75x7.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Unused. A few light scratches and minor shelf wear on cover. Content is fine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2015
ISBN 10: 1783602333 ISBN 13: 9781783602339
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. An important investigation into the actual practices of African return migrants, and their abilities - or otherwise - to act as the continent's 'new developers'. Editor(s): Akesson, Lisa; Baaz, Maria Eriksson. Series: Africa Now. Num Pages: 192 pages. BIC Classification: 1H; GTF; JFFN; RGC. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 236 x 156 x 17. Weight in Grams: 308. . 2015. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 39,78
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 49,54
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 59,34
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 152.