Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 255 pages; Physical description. : 255 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Notes: "Breedon Books sport" Subject: Cricket - Records. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Breedon Books Publishing Company Limited, 1991
ISBN 10: 0907969720 ISBN 13: 9780907969723
Anbieter: The Pagan Hare, Tetbury, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 2,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. The Breedon Books Publishing Company Limited, Derby 1991. Hardcover. First edition, first impression. Green boards. Gilt lettering and gilt publisher's device to spine. Illustrated throughout with black and white photographs. Dustjacket. Top corner of fore edge of upper board lightly bumped. Bottom corner of fore edge of upper and lower boards bumped. 1.5 cm closed tear to head of spine of dustjacket. Head of spine of dustjacket lightly creased. 1.5 cm and 1 cm closed tears to top edge of front panel of dustjacket. A good copy in a good dustjacket.
Verlag: Haughton Mill : Association of Cricket Statisticians, 1982
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Second Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 40p. ; 21cm. Subjects: Cricket -- Great Britain. 3 Kg.
Verlag: The Association of Cricket Statisticians, 1982
Anbieter: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCard Covers. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Stpled spine as issued, blue card covers.; 210x150mm; 48 pages.
Verlag: The Association of Cricket Stati, 1979
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. . ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Verlag: Association of Cricket Statistic, 1981
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Verlag: ACS Publications
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Publication date not printed. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Verlag: Association of Cricket Statisticians, 1982
Anbieter: Sportspages, Farnham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBooklet with records of Derbyshire cricketers in first class cricket. Paperback. 8vo. 38pp, Very good.
Verlag: Association of Cricket Statisticians, 1979
Anbieter: Sportspages, Farnham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 8,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBooklet with records of Glamorgan cricketers in first-class matches. Paperback. 8vo. 36pp. Very good.
Verlag: Association of Cricket Statisticians, 1979
Anbieter: Sportspages, Farnham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 8,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbRegister and career records of all cricketers who played first class cricket in Queensland between 1892 and 1979. Paperback, 1st edition, stapled 8vo. 38pp. including map and tables. Very good in the pink printed card wraps.
Verlag: Association of Cricket Statisticians, 1983
Anbieter: Sportspages, Farnham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 8,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbRegister and career records of cricketers who played first class cricket for Western Australia between 1892 and 1983. Paperback, 1st edition. Stapled 8vo. 39pp. including tables. Very good in the very good printed card wraps.
Verlag: The Association of Cricket Statisticians, 1982
Anbieter: Sportspages, Farnham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 8,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbRegister and career records for all cricketers who played first class cricket in Hampshire between 1800 and 1982. Paperback, 1st edition, stapled 8vo. 48pp. including map and tables. Very good in the original light blue printed card wraps.
Verlag: Association of Cricket Statisticians, 1982
Anbieter: Sportspages, Farnham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 8,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBooklet with records of Hampshire cricketers in important matches. Paperback. 8vo. 48pp, Very good.
Verlag: Association of Cricket Statisticians, 1981
Anbieter: Sportspages, Farnham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 8,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbRegister and career records of all cricketers who played first class cricket in New South Wales between 1855 and 1981. Paperback, 1st edition, stapled 8vo. 64pp. including maps and tables. Very good in the original slightly faded light green printed wraps.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Booklet. Fading/marks to cover, scuffs to edges & stains at outside edge of front. Marks/scratches to textblock edges. Faint pencil on first page. Content very good.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Considerable fading/marks/some creases to cover & scuffs to edges. Tanning/foxing to textblock edges. Creases/nicks to page edges/corners. Some foxing around page edges. Pencil mark on first page. Text very good.
Verlag: Association of Cricket Statisticians, 1980
Anbieter: Sportspages, Farnham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 10,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbRegister and career records of all cricketers who played first class cricket for Surrey. Paperback. Stapled 8vo. 50pp. Very good.
Verlag: The Association of Cricket Statisticians, 1983
Anbieter: Sportspages, Farnham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 10,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbA revised and updated edition - the first edition came out in 1977. Paperback. 2nd edition, stapled 8vo. Very good condition.
Verlag: Association of Cricket Statisticians, 1989
Anbieter: Sportspages, Farnham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 10,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPotted biographies and records of all cricketers who have played first class matches for Cambridge University until 1992. Paperback, 8vo. 102pp. Very good in the lightly rubbed else very good pictorial wraps.
Verlag: Association of Cricket Statisticians, 1984
Anbieter: Sportspages, Farnham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 10,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbRegister and career records of all cricketers who played first class for South Australia between 1877-and 1984. Paperback, 1st edition, stapled 8vo. 63pp. including maps and tables. Very good in the light green printed card wraps.
Verlag: The Association of Cricket Statisticians, 1976
Anbieter: Sportspages, Farnham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 10,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGuide to first class cricket prior to 1946. Paperback. Stapled 8vo. 40pp. including appendices. Covers are lightly marked. Good.
Verlag: Association of Cricket Statisticians, 1987
Anbieter: Sportspages, Farnham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 10,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbRegister and career records of every cricketer to have played first class cricket for Essex between 1876 and 1986. Paperback, 1st edition, stapled 8vo. 36pp. including map and tables. Very good in the original red printed card wraps.
Verlag: Association of Cricket Statisticians, 1978
Anbieter: Sportspages, Farnham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 10,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbRegister and career records of all cricketers who played first class for Victoria between 1850 and 1978. Paperback, 1st edition, stapled 8vo. 64pp. Very good condition.
Verlag: Association of Cricket Statisticians, 1984
Anbieter: Sportspages, Farnham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 10,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbRegister and career records of all cricketers who played first class cricket for Northants. Paperback, 1st edition, stapled 8vo. 24pp. including map and tables. Very good in the original pink printed wraps.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Booklet. Light scratches to cover, fading around edges & pen line on back. Creases to cover/page corners. Light tanning to pages. Content very good.
Verlag: The Association of Cricket Statisticians, 1982
Anbieter: Sportspages, Farnham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 11,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbRegister and career records of all cricketers who played first class cricket for Tasmania between 1850 and 1982. Paperback, 1st edition, stapled 8vo. 40pp. including map and tables. Very good in the the light yellow printed card wraps.
Verlag: The Association of Cricket Statisticians, 1981
Anbieter: Sportspages, Farnham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 11,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbA guide to early important cricket matches. Paperback, 1st edition, stapled 8vo. 40pp. Very good in the light pink printed card wraps.
Verlag: Association of Cricket Statisticians, 1983
Anbieter: Sportspages, Farnham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 11,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbRegister and career records of all cricketers who played first class cricket in Kent between 1834 and 1983. Paperback, 1st edition , stapled 8vo. 56pp. including map and tables. In the original red printed card wraps, faded to spine. Good.
Verlag: The Association of Cricket Statisticians, 1977
Anbieter: Sportspages, Farnham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbStatistical guide to first class cricket matches in Australia including definition to guide matches before 1906. Paperback, 1st edition, stapled 8vo. 31pp. Very good in the original light blue printed card wraps.
Verlag: Association of Cricket Statisticians, 1980
Anbieter: Sportspages, Farnham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbDetails and scorecards of first class cricket matches played in New Zealand. Paperback. 8vo. 120pp. Rusty staples. Good condition.