Asquith margot countess (15 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hardpress Publishing 2013

    1314084488 / 9781314084481

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 21,88

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 15 verfügbar

    PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hardpress Publishing 2013

    1314084488 / 9781314084481

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 19,96

    EUR 4,82 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 15 verfügbar

    PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Verlag: Thornton Butterworth Ltd, London 1925

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USAArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 11,68

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: very good(-). Black & white photo illustrations. 288pp. 8vo, cloth; top & bottom of spine lightly fraying & corners lightly bumped, some foxing on pages. London: Thornton Butterworth Ltd., (1925). Very good(-).

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Thornton Butterworth, London, UK 1927

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 19,09

    EUR 8,11 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: N/A. 1st Edition. 254pp, with very elegant colour portrait frontispiece of Margot Asquith after Edmund Dulac. In green cloth boards (marked, gilding has run, giving a glittery look to the cloth, gently rounded at ends of a sunned spine). Previous owner's name on tanned

  • Verlag: Thornton Butterworth Ltd, 1927. 1927

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Vereinigtes KönigreichBRIMSTONES

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,93

    EUR 23,17 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition, hardback, 8vo, 253pp, portrait frontis., owner's name on endpaper, scattered foxing throughout, otherwise sound, green cloth, black titles, corners bumped, covers unevenly faded, Good / no dustwrapper.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: HardPress Publishing 2013

    1314084488 / 9781314084481

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 24,18

    EUR 48,99 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. KlappentextrnrnUnlike some other reproductions of classic texts (1) We have not used OCR(Optical Character Recognition), as this leads to bad quality books with introduced typos. (2) In books where there are images such as portraits, maps, sketc.

  • Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 33,41

    EUR 5,21 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    1p., 12mo. In good condition, lightly aged. Reads: 'Thank you very much for yr. letter & the book | Yrs | Margot Asquith | 13 Feb 36'.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: HardPress Publishing 2013

    1314130072 / 9781314130072

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 31,57

    EUR 48,99 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. KlappentextrnrnUnlike some other reproductions of classic texts (1) We have not used OCR(Optical Character Recognition), as this leads to bad quality books with introduced typos. (2) In books where there are images such as portraits, maps, sketc.

  • Verlag: 1st edit., Thornton Butterworth Ltd, 1927. William Moorcroft's copy, with his initials. 1927

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: R.G. Watkins Books and Prints, Ilminster, SOMER, Vereinigtes KönigreichR.G. Watkins Books and Prints

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 28,64

    EUR 32,44 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Frontis. portrait; 253pp. orig. green cloth, parts of cloth faded, William Moorcroft (1872-1945), Potter, was born in Burslem. Having studied at the South Kensington School of Art, he returned to the Potteries and worked as a designer for James McIntyre & Co. In 1913 he left to set up his own pottery, which continues to this day

  • Verlag: London : Thornton Butterworth 1920

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 78,67

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Edition. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked pictorial cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 2 v. : ill., ports., plates. ; 23 cm. Notes; Includes indexes. Subjects; Ox

  • Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 59,66

    EUR 5,21 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    See her entry in the Oxford DNB. An interesting letter, whose circumstances are intriguing. 3pp, 12mo. On two leaves of letterheaded paper. In pencil. From the Asquith papers, and possibly a draft letter to her son Anthony ('Puffin'). In good condition, lightly creased. Folded once. The signature is a short squiggle. The handwri

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Frederick Muller, London, 1938, 1938

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Vereinigtes KönigreichBRIMSTONES

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 536,92

    EUR 23,17 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    1st edition, hardback, 8vo, 422pp, illustrated, pencilled owner's name on endpaper, foxing on page edges, text clean and binding sound, black cloth gilt., spine ends rubbed, Good condition / no dustwrapper.

  • Verlag: Card 1 July and Note 3 July both no year but before ; both with printed address '20 Cavendish Square W. London' 1919

    Anbieter: Richard M. Ford Ltd, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRichard M. Ford Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 90,68

    EUR 5,21 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Dimensions of card roughly 8 x 12 cm. Very good though lightly aged. Asking her correspondent to dinner in the following week. Note, addressed to 'Cher tres Cher Coq', on one side of 8vo grey paper. Very good, though lightly creased. She will be 'enchante de vous voir chez moi' on Wednesday [6 July] at 1 o'clock. Both items writ

  • Verlag: 3 and 8 December ; the first on letterhead of 44 Bedford Square London W.C.1 and the second on letterhead of The Wharf Sutton Courtney Berkshire 1920

    Anbieter: Richard M. Ford Ltd, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRichard M. Ford Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 119,32

    EUR 5,21 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Both items written in pencil and good, on lightly aged paper, with their stamped and postmarked envelopes addressed by Asquith. Both envelopes with traces of brown paper mount adhering to reverse, and both docketed by the Graphic's editor 'To me Harold Lawton'. Letter One (12mo, 4 pp, headed 'Private'): Amusingly outraged letter

  • Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 143,18

    EUR 5,21 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    See her entry in the Oxford DNB. 1p, long 8vo. In good condition, lightly aged. Headed 'TORRINGTON SQUARE. / To the EDITOR of The TIMES'. Whether the letter was published or not, and if so whether it appeared in its entirety, is unclear. Clearly a carbon, but with her characteristic signature at end in black ink 'Margot Oxford'.