Arthur constantine (22 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,63
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,51
EUR 5,90 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 14,83
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.
Verlag: The Museum of Modern Art, [New York] 1959
- Softcover
Anbieter: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, USAMain Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,58
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Fall issue (Vol. 27, No. 1). Small 4to. Pictorial wrappers. 39pp. Numerous illustrations. Very good. Fascinating catalogue of this exhibit of industrial design objects, ranging from disposable radioactivity suits and candy trays to perfume bottles and Army shelters.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Museum of Modern Art, New York 1959
- Softcover
Anbieter: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, USAExquisite Corpse Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Wrappers. Zustand: Good. 39 pages. Paperback bulletin/brochure. Texts in English. Ex-library, withdrawn from an institutional library. Call number label is affixed to front cover, with institutional stamp on page 3 along with penciled call numbers. There are handling marks, wear, and bends, with a closed tear with attendant crea…ses at the top edge of the front cover. Still, an interesting piece of ephemera in acceptable research condition. Published to accompany the exhibition held from September 9-November 1, 1959. Illustrated in black and white, with complete exhibition checklist published at the back. Book.

Verlag: The Museum of Modern Art, New York 1966
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USAJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. Exhibition catalog. Features an introduction by Mildred Constantine and Arthur Drexler. Includes black and white illustrations of works by Janet Cooper, Morris Graves, Habbah, Jasper Johns, Karen Karnes, Kusama, Man Ray, Bruno Munari, Tony Palladino, and others. A very good copy in emboss…ed wrappers with some spots to the front cover and slight toning to the spine and edges. Surprisingly uncommon.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,82
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, Museum of Modern Art, 1966
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Willi Braunert, München, , DeutschlandAntiquariat Willi Braunert
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 18,00
EUR 27,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
8°, paperback. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.
Verlag: New York: The Museum Of Modern Art, 1959. 1959
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 24,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Museum of Modern Art Bulletin Vol. 27, No. 1, Fall 1959. (Industrial Design, Package Design) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Museum of Modern Art, New York 1959
- Softcover
Anbieter: studio montespecchio, montespecchio, MO, Italienstudio montespecchio
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 40,00
EUR 13,00 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Small quarto, 39 pages, 53 illustrations in black and white. Illustrated wrappers. Vertical soft fold throughout the whole catalogue, but still a very good copy. - First edition. Exhibition from September 9 - November 1, 1959. (Museum of Modern Art Bulletin Vol, 27, No, 1, Fall 1959). Max Braun, Brownj…ohn, Chermayeff & Geismar, Roberto Menghi + most designs by company designers.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USAJoseph Valles - Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 40,05
EUR 14,65 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 160 p., [56] leaves of plates : ill. ; 32 cm. ; ISBN: 0070445958; 9780070445956 LCCN: 76-17283 ; LC: HE6196; Dewey: 769/.56904 ; OCLC: 2238271 ; blue cloth ; no dustjacket ; ex-lib, stamps, label, date due pocket ; Contents: 1945-1954 -- General survey of the decade -- Europe -- Asia --…Africa -- North America -- Central America -- South America -- American offshore islands -- Australasia -- Colour Sections -- 1955-1964 -- General survey of the decade -- Europe -- Asia -- Africa -- North America -- Central America -- South America -- American offshore islands -- Australasia -- Colour Sections -- 1965-1975 -- General survey of the decade -- Europe -- Asia -- Africa -- North America -- Central America -- South America -- American offshore islands -- Australasia -- Colour Sections --Glossary of technical terms -- The printing processes ; VG. Book.
Verlag: J. M. Dent & Sons/ E. P. Dutton, London England / New York 1928
- Hardcover
Anbieter: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, , Vereinigtes KönigreichThe London Bookworm
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,60
EUR 27,80 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. The Duchy Edition. Hardcover. Sir John Constantine. Foxing to end inside covers. Previous owner name and date written neatly to inside cover. Couple of small marks to cloth. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. 331 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics,… Social and Physical Sciences. Academic and Scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Educational Reference Literature.).
Verlag: New York: Museum of Modern Art. 1966
- Softcover
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USAWittenborn Art Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 31,15
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 34 pp. Illustrated in black and white. 8vo. Blind-stamped wraps.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Museum of Modern Art 1966
- Softcover
Anbieter: studio montespecchio, montespecchio, MO, Italienstudio montespecchio
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 60,00
EUR 13,00 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Quarto, 34 pages, more then 25 plates in black and white + several text illustrations. Original embossed wrappers. - First edition. Exhibition from june 28 ? august 21, 1966. Works by Janet Cooper, Morris Graves, Habbah, Jasper Johns, Karen Karnes, Kusama, John Latham, Les Levine, Man Ray, Preston McCl…anahan, Bruno Munari, Meret Oppenheim, Olen Orr, Ralph Ortiz, Wolfgang Paalen, Tony Palladino, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Robert Rauschenberg, Lucas Samaras, and Fabio de Sanctis.

Verlag: The Museum of Modern Art, New York 1959
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USAJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 44,50
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 39 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran September 9 through November 1, 1959. An examination of the design and use of packages. Includes numerous black and white illustrations along with a checklist. A close to near fine copy in stapled wrappers with some very minor wear.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 34,40
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Gebunden. Zustand: New. KlappentextrnrnIt happens hundreds of thousands of times every day in clinics and hospitals the world over. In author Dr. Arthur Constantine?s office alone, it occurs thousands of times a year. Men and women between thirty and ninety, representi.

Verlag: The Museum of Modern Art, New York 1966 1966
- Softcover
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USAWittenborn Art Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 44,50
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 4to. 35 pp. Soft Cover. Very Good. BW Plates.Provenance: From the estate of Gerald Nordland (1927-2019). Nordland was a museum director, art critic, educator and author.Dean of the Chouinard Art Institute (1960-64), Director of the San Francisco Museum of Art (now SFMoMA) (1966-73), Milwaukee Art Museum (1977-85),… and the UCLA Wight Art Gallery (1973-1977). He is the author of over 60 publications, including books on Lachaise, Nakian, Diebenkorn and Frank Lloyd Wright.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 41,17
EUR 61,70 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - It happens hundreds of thousands of times every day in clinics and hospitals the world over. In author Dr. Arthur Constantine s office alone, it occurs thousands of times a year. Men and women between thirty and ninety, representing all shapes, sizes, backgrounds, religions, and occupations, await t…he doctor s entrance to investigate the cause of their symptoms. Some have risk factors for heart disease; some have experienced prior heart problems; and others have few or no reasons to worry about heart problems. In a surprising majority, the physical heart isn't the cause of trouble.As a cardiologist, Dr. Constantine was trained to help patients navigate the treatment of the physical heart. Even so, early in his career, God revealed an insight not taught in any medical school or cardiology textbook that changed his approach to treating patients. He revealed there is an inseparable intertwining of the physical and spiritual bindings of our hearts. Whether or not it is the physical heart causing the symptoms, the spiritual heart must be addressed before complete healing can occur.With equal measures of diet and exercise information and Bible-based inspiration, It s Always the Heart offers valuable, life-changing insights into the prevention of and recovery from heart disease from the clinical and spiritual points of view. Through a compilation of patient stories, Dr. Constantine provides meaningful ideas on how we can change our hearts to receive the physical and spiritual hearts and the life God wants us to have.
Weitere BilderGAUDI
Hitchcock, Henry-Russell - Drexler, Arthur - Migdoll, Herbert - Green, Wilder - Constantine, Mildred
Verlag: New York: The Museum of Modern Art, 1957 1957
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, , Schweiz°ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 39,07
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Schweiz nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Sm.8° - 47pp - B/w Photo-reproductions. Antoni Gaudi (1852-1926) Spanish Catalan architect from Reus/Riudoms and the best known practitioner of Catalan Modernism. First edition, text in English language. Cover design and title page by Herbert Migdoll. Original wrappers. In Fine condit…ion.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, The Museum of Modern Art 1966
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Antiquariat Uhlmann, Zürich, SchweizAntiquariat Uhlmann
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 44,66
EUR 33,00 VersandVersand von Schweiz nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Brosch. m. Deckelprägung. 4°, 34 S., 3 Bl. Vorderdeckel etw. staubrandig, sonst tadellos. EA. Mit einer Einleitung von Mildred Constantine und Arthur Drexler (5 S.); im Anhang das Verzeichnis der ausgestellten Werke in 30 Nummern (u. a. von Jasper Johns, Man Ray, Bruno Munari, Meret Oppenheim, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Robert Rau…schenberg). Erschienen zur Ausstellung.

Verlag: New York: The Museum of Modern Art. 1959
- Softcover
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USAWittenborn Art Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 66,75
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 8vo. 39 pp. Soft Cover. Stapled Wraps. Black and white plates. Very Good. Light scuffs and creases to covers.Provenance: From the estate of Gerald Nordland (1927-2019). Nordland was a museum director, art critic, educator and author.Dean of the Chouinard Art Institute (1960-64), Director of the San Francisco Museu…m of Art (now SFMoMA) (1966-73), Milwaukee Art Museum (1977-85), and the UCLA Wight Art Gallery (1973-1977). He is the author of over 60 publications, including books on Lachaise, Nakian, Diebenkorn and Frank Lloyd Wright.
Weitere BilderVerlag: New York: The Museum of Modern Art, 1966
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, , Schweiz°ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 83,73
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Schweiz nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. 8° - 34pp - B/w reproductions. Catalogue designed by Massimo Vignelli. Original wrappers. Good condition.