Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Wiley & Sons, Wiley-Interscience, 1992
ISBN 10: 047167253X ISBN 13: 9780471672531
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 601 pages, a very good plus hardback, publisher's original maroon cloth binding with bright silver gilt lettering to the spine (partly against black labels). From a university library [047167253X].
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Wiley & Sons, Wiley-Interscience, 1964
ISBN 10: 047038185X ISBN 13: 9780470381854
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. pp.xii, paginated from 647 to 1174, a very good hardback, publisher's original maroon cloth binding with bright silver gilt lettering to the spine (partly against black labels). From a university library [047038185X].
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1977
ISBN 10: 047167253X ISBN 13: 9780471672531
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Couverture différente. Edition 1977. Tome 6. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Signs of wear on the cover. Different cover. Edition 1977. Volume 6. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: Books from the Past, Memphis, TN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. L. Arnold Weissberger (illustrator). No date of publication is given; 1971 is the last date of the photographs. The cover has dark green cloth. The portraits are in color and browntone. The cover's top and bottom edges are faded to brown. The front cover has spots of light fading. The text block ends, the half-title page and the back, blank page having foxing. Pages 2 and 3 have foxing on two margins. The last 13 pages (text) each have a light water stain along a little of the front edge, and some of these have foxing on the bottom margin. The front free endpaper has 5 bend lines. DJ: The lamination has some sheen loss from shelf wear rubbing. The end of f fold is a little frayed. A 1/8 in. charred spot was probably caused by a cigarette ash. Scans e-mailed upon request. Extra shipping cost will be required because of the book's weight.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: nterscience Publishers, 1960
Anbieter: Bookbot, Prague, Tschechien
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Ohne Umschlag; Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonänderung.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Interscience Publishers, 1954
Anbieter: Bookbot, Prague, Tschechien
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Ohne Umschlag; Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Aus Bibliothek aussortiert; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Aus Bibliothek aussortiert; Gebrochener Buchrücken; Riss größer als 1 cm. INTERFEROMETRY; LIGHT SCATTERING; LIGHT MICROSCOPY; ELECTRON SPIN RESONANCE; NUCLEAR MAGNETIC RESONANCE; X-RAY MICROSCOPY.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1972
ISBN 10: 0471927295 ISBN 13: 9780471927297
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Some rubbing and creasing to the edges of the DJ. Inscribed by PO inside front cover. Pages are clean and free from markings or creases. Binding is tight. This is an oversize book, extra shipping charges may apply. BP/Photography.
Verlag: Leipzig, 1928
Anbieter: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Deutschland
Interimsbroschur. Zustand: gut. 56 S., 23 cm, Staubrand, leicht gebräunt. Sprache: deu.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Wiley & Sons Inc 01.10.1976., 1976
ISBN 10: 047192900X ISBN 13: 9780471929000
Anbieter: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Deutschland
Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 336 Seiten aus einer Firmenbibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Verlag: London: Interscience, 1960
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 23,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. approx 900p large hardback, cover very good, binding tight, pages clean and bright, from the library of the Laboratory of Molecular Biology, Language: English.
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 8 (weekend SALE item)* 291 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text and binding still clean, bright and tight, . - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 40,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Verlag: Interscience Publishers, 1964
Anbieter: Besleys Books PBFA, Diss, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 15,50
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardback, no dust-wrapper. Part 1 only. 646pp. Illus. Slight spotting to edges. A very pleasing copy. (r6).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Interscience Publishers, 1953
Anbieter: Bookbot, Prague, Tschechien
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Ohne Umschlag; Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Aus Bibliothek aussortiert; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.
Verlag: abrams, 1972
Anbieter: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. some surface wear, some staining.
Anbieter: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Deutschland
Hardcover. 330 p. Very good condition. Reading pages are very clean and without marks. Retired library exemplar, with the usual marking. Minimal signs of storage and use. No Dust Jacket. Book pages slightly yellowed due to age. Still very good copy. 9780471927259 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 788.
Hardcover. Volume 1, Part 3b ed. 732 p. Good condition. Reading pages are clean and without marks. Retired library exemplar with library markings. Minimal traces of storage or use. Corner slightly bumped. Otherwise good exemplar. 9780471927310 Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1134.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: H. N. Abrams, New York, NY, 1973
ISBN 10: 0810901153 ISBN 13: 9780810901155
Erstausgabe
Cloth. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. New York, NY, Harry N. Abrams, 1973. First edition. 4to. Teal blue cloth with gilt lettering embossed on spine, teal blue endpapers, illustrated profusely in color and black and white throughout, 443 pp. Fine in a very good dust jacket, protected by a mylar cover.
Verlag: Harry N. Abrams Inc., New York, 1973
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Niederlande
Hard Cover. Zustand: Book good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Jacket. 444 pp. Biographical index. Richly illustrated with 1477 photographs of which 642 in full colour.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York: Interscience Publishers, 1963
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Deutschland
Hardcover. 2. Auflage. XII, 704-1582, 21 S. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel und Rückensignatur (660 095 WEI). Leichte bis moderate Gebrauchsspuren, guter Zustand. mbx Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1380.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Wiley & Sons, Wiley-Interscience, 1971
ISBN 10: 047137489X ISBN 13: 9780471374893
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 66,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. pp.xxiii, 716 pages, a very good plus hardback, publisher's original maroon cloth binding with bright silver gilt lettering to the spine (partly against black labels). Minimal evidence that the book is from a university [047137489X].
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, Harry N. Abrams Publishers, 1973
4°, Leinen. Zustand: Sehr gut. 441 Seiten : mit Abbildungen Mit Schutzumschlag, dieser leicht lagerspurig und auf der Rückseite lichtrandig; grüner Leinen Einband mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel; Vorsatz mit schönem Exlibris; B02-02-01C Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2711.
Anbieter: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Deutschland
Hardcover. 4th Revised edition. 688 p. Very good condition. Reading pages are very clean and without marks. Retired library exemplar with library markings. Minimal traces of storage or use. Otherwise very good exemplar. 9780471830962 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1048.
Verlag: Leipzig: Akademische Verlagsgesellschaft 1935, 1935
OLWd. mit goldgeprägten Titeln, XVIII+915 Seiten, 4° (16 x 23,5 cm), Deckel leicht befleckt u. unten angestaubt, Titelseite geknickt, innen aber sauber, hell u. ohne Beschädigungen, insgesamt sehr guter Zustand. Book Language/s: German.
Anbieter: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Deutschland
Hardcover. 433 p. Very good condition. Reading pages are very clean and without marks. Retired library exemplar, with the usual marking. Minimal signs of storage and use. Book pages slightly yellowed due to age. No Dust Jacket. Still very good copy. 9780471927242 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 788.