Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1986539067 ISBN 13: 9781986539067
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1986539067 ISBN 13: 9781986539067
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Stuttgart, 1982
Anbieter: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, Deutschland
Kartoniert. Zustand: Gut bis sehr gut. 2., erw. Aufl.; 137 S.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kluwer Academic Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0792370694 ISBN 13: 9780792370697
Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Used-Very Good. 2001st Edition. Printed boards. 8vo. xix & 390 pp. Slight shelf wear to boards. Previous owner's inscription to front pastedown. Altogether a copy in Very Good condition.
Verlag: Wien:, Verlag Otto Slezak,, 1993
Anbieter: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Deutschland
0. 96 S., 8°, Pbd., mit Zeichnungen, Gleisplänen und s/w Fotos. (LVBR9/5) Band: 0.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, NY : New York Academy of Sciences, 1989., 1989
ISBN 10: 0897664949 ISBN 13: 9780897664943
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. xiv, 455 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. ; ISBN: 0897664949 (alk. paper); 9780897664943 (alk. paper) ; LCCN: 89-9363 ; OCLC: 19623688 ; stiff paper wrappers ; authors include P W Basham, Robert V Witman, Leonardo Seeber, John G Armbruster, John Adams, Mark & Ma ry Lou Zoback, Edward Woodhouse, Davied Boore, Paul Somerville, Gail Atkinson, Robin McGuire, Gabriel Toro, Daniele Venezano, Luc Chouinard, Ricardo Dobry, R E Weems, S F Obermeier, R B Jacobson, G S Gohn, Martitia P Tuttle, Leonardo Seeber, Steven G Wesnousky, Eugene S Schweig, Silvio K Pezzopane, W j Hall, S L McCabe, M Shinozuka, K Moriyama, Frank E McClure, Guy J P Nordenson, Jack P Moehle, V C Fenton, Glenn R Hill, Thomas A Schwartz, James H Gates, T D O'Rourke, Christopher Rojahn, Chris D Poland, M Elisabeth Pate-Cornell, Rene W Luft, Warner Howe, Charles Scawthorn, and Stephen K Harris ; FINE. Book.
Anbieter: Book Broker, Berlin, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Sehr gut. 3.,. 88 Seiten Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Dieser Artikel weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 174.
Anbieter: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Deutschland
Paperback. Zustand: Gut. 514 Seiten Guter Zustand/ Good Ex-Library. With numerous figures.Einband leicht berieben ha1018600 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 115,65
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 92,27
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 92,27
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Secaucus, N.J. : Chartwell Books, 1976, 1965, 1976
ISBN 10: 0890090637 ISBN 13: 9780890090633
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 320 pages, [15] leaves of plates : illustrations (some color) ; 35 cm ; ISBN: 0890090637; 9780890090633 LCCN: 76-11648 ; LC: NK2270; Dewey: 749 ; OCLC: 2672426 ; green cloth in color pictorial dustjacket ; "Twenty-five scholars and curators examine Eastern and Western furniture styles during major historical periods from ancient Egyptian and Hellenic times through the twentieth century. Illustrated description is supplied of furniture from China , Egypt , England, France , Germany, India , The Low Countries, Italy, Japan , The Middle East , India, and South East Asia, Poland , Rome, Russia, Scandinavia, Spain, Portugal, and The United States of America" ; large heavy volume ; tears to dustjacket ; VG/G. Book.
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Calcium Regulating Hormones, Vitamin D Metabolites, and Cyclic AMP Assays and Their Clinical Application | Heinrich Schmidt-Gayk (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xi | Englisch | 2012 | Springer | EAN 9783662004081 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2012
ISBN 10: 3662004089 ISBN 13: 9783662004081
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 118,64
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In this monograph all presently available methods for quantitative measurement of calcium-regulating hormones, vitamin D metabolites, and cAMP as well as immunochemiluminescence and adenyl cyclase bioassays are described. This is a practically and clinicall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer, Berlin, Springer Berlin Heidelberg, Springer, 2012
ISBN 10: 3662004089 ISBN 13: 9783662004081
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Calcium metabolism is regulated by three specific hormones: parathor- mone, calciferol metabolites, and calcitonin. Cyclic AMP also plays an important part in calcium regulation, and its concentration in urine can be taken as a measure of parathyroid function. Methods for quantitative measurement of, e.g. calcium-regulating hormones and vitamin D metabolites as well as of cAMP are absolutely necessary for safe differential diagnosis of diseases of the parathyroid like hypo- and hyperparathyroidism. In this monograph all presently available methods are summarized as to whether they can already be obtained as test kits or are still being tested. Radioimmunoassays for the various peptide fragments such as 53-84, 44-68, 28-48, and 1-34 are described, as are immunochemiluminescence methods and adenylate cyclase bioassays. The same is true for the vitamin D metabolites, where the various assays for calcidiol and calcitriol such as HPLC, protein-binding assay with second antibody separation, and double antibody RIA are described. Finally, determination of calcitonin and cAMP is discussed in detail. This is a practically and clinically oriented monograph for working in the fields of internal medicine, endocrinology, and laboratory medicine.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Lachen : Verl. BE-Team -- 2004 --., 2004
ISBN 10: 3909085229 ISBN 13: 9783909085224
Anbieter: Büchergarage, Gundelfingen, BAYER, Deutschland
1. Aufl. --. 123 Bl. : Ill. ; 30 cm, 890 gr. + 1 CD-ROM, [4] Arbeitstransparente -- Einband leichte Lagerungsspuren, erscheint unbenutzt. Bei diesem Artikel berechnen wir PÄCKCHENPORTO (D) 5,60 ¤. Bei einer Bestellung erklären sie sich damit einverstanden! Wir versenden mit DHL. Datenschutz, Reklamationen, etc., siehe AGB. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 890 Großformatige, ill. OBroschur / kart. --.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Wien: Verlag Josef Otto Slezak, 1993
ISBN 10: 3854161492 ISBN 13: 9783854161493
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Karton Karton. Zustand: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 96 Seiten, mit Abbildungen, Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.