Verlag: Société D'Édition `les Belles Lettres', 1958
Anbieter: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Softcover. Zustand: Fair. Light blue and red ink marginalia on a few pages. Front wrap almost detached. Tape stains to spine and part of wraps. Small corner chipped off front wrap. Creasing to wraps. ; Parallel text in French and Greek. Xxxii, 230 pp; Collection Des Universités De France. Association Guillaume Budé; Vol. 1; 230 pages.
Verlag: Société D'Édition `les Belles Lettres', 1924
Anbieter: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Ex-library copy with usual stamps, call numbers and pocket. Pages tanned. ; Parallel text in French and Greek. ; Collection Des Universités De France. Association Guillaume Budé; Vol. 2; 156 pages.
Verlag: Société D'Édition `les Belles Lettres', 1923
Anbieter: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Ex-library copy with usual stamps, call numbers and pocket. Pages tanned. Tear to cloth at head of spine (4 cm along one side). Inner hinges cracked. ; Parallel text in French and Greek. Xxxii, 230 pp; Collection Des Universités De France. Association Guillaume Budé; Vol. 1; 230 pages.
Verlag: Société D'Édition `les Belles Lettres', 1946
Anbieter: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Softcover. Zustand: Good. Minor Creasing to wraps. Spine and Wraps have been crudely repaired with cellotape with tape stains. Small torn corner to front wrap. Scholar's bookplate to inner cover (Robert Brown). Pencil marginalia on a few pages. ; Parallel text in French and Greek. ; Collection Des Universités De France. Association Guillaume Budé; Vol. 4; 157 pages.
Verlag: Société D'Édition `les Belles Lettres', 1946
Anbieter: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Book has been rebound in plain yellow wrappers. Minor pencil marginalia. ; Parallel text in French and Greek. ; Collection Des Universités De France. Association Guillaume Budé; Vol. 4; 157 pages.
Verlag: Société D'Édition `les Belles Lettres', 1958
Anbieter: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Fourth Edition. Creasing to spine. Pages tanned. ; Parallel text in French and Greek. ; Collection Des Universités De France. Association Guillaume Budé; Vol. 2; 156 pages.
Verlag: Société D'Édition `les Belles Lettres', 1948
Anbieter: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good-. Browning to spine. Small chips and light creasing to spine. Pages tanned. Scholars' name to half-title (Daniel de Montmollin). ; Parallel text in French and Greek. ; Collection Des Universités De France. Association Guillaume Budé; Vol. 2; 156 pages.
Verlag: Société D'Édition `les Belles Lettres', 1946
Anbieter: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Good+. Book has been rebound in maroon coloured buckram with gilt lettering to spine. Non-circulating ex-library copy with call numbers to spine and institution plate to inner cover (Dept. Of Classics, Univ. Of Toronto). Internally clean and bright. ; Parallel text in French and Greek. ; Collection Des Universités De France. Association Guillaume Budé; Vol. 4; 157 pages.
Verlag: Société D'Édition `les Belles Lettres', 1958
Anbieter: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Fourth Revised Edition. Creasing to spine. Light edgewear. Minor shelfwear. ; Parallel text in French and Greek. ; Collection Des Universités De France. Association Guillaume Budé; Vol. 2; 156 pages.
Verlag: Société D'Édition `les Belles Lettres', 1928
Anbieter: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Ex-library copy with usual stamps, call numbers and pocket. Pages tanned. ; Parallel text in French and Greek. ; Collection Des Universités De France. Association Guillaume Budé; Vol. 3; 177 pages.
Verlag: Les Belles Lettres, 1969
Anbieter: Munster & Company LLC, ABAA/ILAB, Corvallis, OR, USA
Zustand: Good. Les Belles Lettres, 1969. Text in French and Greek; Cover very faintly rubbed, with one small, shallow scratch on front flap; fore-edge very faintly soiled; binding tight; cover, edges, and interior intact and very clean except where noted; a nice copy. leather_bound. Good.
Verlag: Société D'Édition `les Belles Lettres', 1930
Anbieter: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Ex-library copy with usual stamps, call numbers and pocket. Pages tanned. ; Parallel text in French and Greek. ; Collection Des Universités De France. Association Guillaume Budé; Vol. 5; 147 pages.
Verlag: Société D'Édition `les Belles Lettres', 1967
Anbieter: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Seventh Edition. Minor creasing to spine. Scholar's bookplate to inner cover (Robert Brown). Light pencilling to a few pages. Rear wrap creased. ; Parallel text in French and Greek. ; Collection Des Universités De France. Association Guillaume Budé; Vol. 3; 177 pages.
Verlag: Société d'Édition "Les Belles Lettres", Paris, 1923
Anbieter: Societe des Bollandistes, Bruxelles, Belgien
Soft Cover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. xxxii, 230 p. Some pencil marks. Greek text with French translation in front. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Verlag: Societe D'Edition Les Belles Lettres, Paris, 1948
Anbieter: Beach Hut Books, Lingfield, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Text in Greek and French.
Verlag: Societe D'Edition Les Belles Lettres, Paris, 1948
Anbieter: Beach Hut Books, Lingfield, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Text in Greek and French.
Verlag: Société d'èdition "Les belles lettres",, 1948
Anbieter: D2D Books, Berkshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. Société d'èdition "Les belles lettres", Paris, 1948. hardback Texte grec et francais. 312 (2x 156) pages, has Oxford Exmanination stamp to fep and libray markings to covers with cellotape, pages lightly tanned but still in good tight clean reading order. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour despatch. If not pictured in this listing, a scan of the actual book is available on request.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Les Belles Lettres, Paris, 1946
Anbieter: Librairie Sheehy (Theologia Books), La Charite sur Loire, Frankreich
broché. Zustand: Usé. Texte parallèle (grec et français). Annoté. 177 pages. Exemplaire d'occasion. La couverture présente des signes d'usure, mais le texte et la reliure sont en bon état.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Les Belles Lettres, Paris, 1987
Anbieter: Librairie Sheehy (Theologia Books), La Charite sur Loire, Frankreich
Relié. Zustand: Très Bon État. Texte parallèle (grec et français). Annoté. 231 pages. Exemplaire d'occasion.
Verlag: Paris, Les Belles Lettres, /58/63/48/63, 1948
Anbieter: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Niederlande
broché, 8vo, 5 volumes ca. 1500 pp. complete set of 5 volumes; Les guêpes, la paix, Les Acharniens, Les cavaliers, Les Nuées, Les oiseaux, Lysistrata, Les Thesmophories, Les grenouilles, L'assemblée des femmes, Ploutos; fair condition (spine of 2 volumes with tapes; 4 volumes with annotatio.
Anbieter: Librairie de l'Amateur, Strasbourg, Frankreich
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
Paris, Société d'Édition "Les Belles Lettres", collection Budé, 1934 ; in-8, XXXII + 230 pp., broché, couverture imprimée. Édition bilingue, texte grec en regard de la traduction française. 1934.
Anbieter: Librairie de l'Amateur, Strasbourg, Frankreich
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
Paris, Société d'Édition "Les Belles Lettres", collection Budé, 1946 ; in-8, 157 pp., broché, couverture imprimée (présence d'une ancienne étiquette de bibliothèque en pied). Édition bilingue, texte grec en regard de la traduction française. Bon exemplaire malgré la présence de cachets de bibliothèque au timbre humide sur les pages de faux-titre, de titre et sur certains feuillets. 1946.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Societe d'Edition Les Belles Lettres, Paris, 1967
Anbieter: Librería Antonio Azorín, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, M, Spanien
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Muy bien. Edición bilingüe griego francés. Dimensiones: 20x13 - 158 páginas dobles.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO60049984: 1934. In-8. Broché. Etat passable, Plats abîmés, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. 230 pages (même pagination sur 2 pages en regard). Texte en français et en grec ancien en regard, Introduction et Notes en français. Dos très abîmé. Plats très abîmés et détachés. Annotations en page de titre. Annotations au crayon dans le texte (ouvrage de travail). . . . Classification Dewey : 480-Langues helléniques. Grec.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO60049993: 1928. In-8. Broché. Etat passable, Plats abîmés, Dos abîmé, Quelques rousseurs. 157 pages (même pagination sur 2 pages en regard). Texte en français et en grec ancien en regard, Introduction et Notes en français. Dos et 1er plat manquants. Annotation en page de faux-titre (ex-libris). Nombreuses annotations au crayon rouge dans le texte (ouvrage de travail). . . . Classification Dewey : 480-Langues helléniques. Grec.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO40186103: 1942. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, 1er plat abîmé, Coiffe en tête abîmée, Déchirures. 157 pages (même pagination sur 2 pages). Texte en français et en grec ancien en regard. . . . Classification Dewey : 880-Littératures helléniques. Littérature grecque.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO60049992: 1950. In-4. Broché. Etat d'usage, Tâchée, Dos fané, Intérieur acceptable. 177 pages (même pagination sur 2 pages en regard). Texte en français et en grec ancien en regard, Introduction et Notes en français. . . . Classification Dewey : 480-Langues helléniques. Grec.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO60049986: 1967. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Tâchée, Dos plié, Intérieur acceptable. 230 pages (même pagination sur 2 pages en regard). Texte en français et en grec ancien en regard, Introduction et Notes en français. Traces de scotch au dos des plats et en pages de garde. Nombreuses annotations dans le texte (ouvrage de travail). Quelques pages non coupées. . . . Classification Dewey : 480-Langues helléniques. Grec.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO60049990: 1964. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. 156 pages (même pagination sur 2 pages en regard). Texte en français et en grec ancien en regard, Introduction et Notes en français. Dos fendu. Quelques pages non coupées. . . . Classification Dewey : 480-Langues helléniques. Grec.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO40126638: 2008. In-8. Broché. Très bon état, Couv. fraîche, Dos impeccable, Intérieur frais. 230 pages. Texte en français et en grec ancien en regard. . . . Classification Dewey : 880-Littératures helléniques. Littérature grecque.