Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Verlag: Syracuse University
Anbieter: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None. 10" x 8"; 36 pages.
Verlag: Privately printed for distribution at the Library of Congress, (Washington, DC), 1938
Anbieter: Bartleby's Books, ABAA, Chevy Chase, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
First edition. Small 8vo. 13 pp. Short discourse on the publication of material about tobacco during the 100 or so years after its discovery of use among Native Americans in the early 16th century. Original printed wrappers, stapled. Very good.
Zustand: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Verlag: Private Printing, Washington, 1938
Anbieter: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Arents, George. EARLY LITERATURE OF TOBACCO. Library of Congress, 1938. 13 pages, tan printed wrappers. The wraps are soiled but the contents are bright and complete. Good.
Zustand: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Zustand: Very good.
Verlag: Damme, Museum van Maerlant, 1943. XLIX + 267 p., 1943
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Niederlande
Origineel bedrukt omslag, in (zeer) goede staat. Nummer 426 van 600 genummerde exemplaren. Please see description or ask for photos.
Verlag: Kampen, Kok 1988, 1988
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Paperback, hoekje beschadigd, verder in goede staat, 144 pagina's.
Verlag: Kampen, Kok 1988, 1988
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Paperback, verkleuringen kaft, verder nette staat, 144 pagina's.
Verlag: Gent : Secretarie der Academie, 1962
Anbieter: Klondyke, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Oorspronkelijk omslag, softcover, XLVIII,474,(2) pagina's, 8vo.
Verlag: The Hague. Martinus Nijhoff.
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, Niederlande
Zustand: Gebraucht / Used. 1931. Not or.hardcover. 191pp. 8°. Index.
Verlag: Godwit, 2000
ISBN 10: 1869620615 ISBN 13: 9781869620615
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Neuseeland
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 160 pages. cover worn, name on cover.
Verlag: Gent, N.V. Drukkerij Erasmus. 1943, 1943
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's stapled wrappers, title frontcover, 8vo: [ij], 63-92pp. With dedication to Henri de Groote. Very fine copy., Volume Verslagen en mededelingen Koninklijke Vlaamse Academie voor Taal- en Letterkunde.
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. Solutions Manual to 4th edition. Spine is cracked. Writing inside. Owner's name on front inside cover. (science education).
Verlag: Gent, N.V. Drukkerij Erasmus-Koninklijke Vlaamse Academie voor Taal- en Letterkunde. . 1950, 1950
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's sewn paperback, title spine and frontcover, thick 8vo: 466pp., [& addenda: 4pp.]. Fine copy.,
Verlag: Verkoop, 2000
ISBN 10: 9057495635 ISBN 13: 9789057495632
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback, from the collection of the late Anthony Atkinson. Covers are marked, with a little minor shelfwear; spine is sunned. Pages are clean and sound, with clear text throughout. TS. Used.
Verlag: Gent, Koninklijke Vlaamse Academie voor Taal- en Letterkunde, z;j.
Anbieter: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, Belgien
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
Softcover, papieromslag, 140 x 220mm., 34pp. Koninklijke Vlaamse Academie voor taal- en letterkunde, verslagen en mededelingen. Addenda bij tweedelige bibliografie. In goede staat. 310 g.
Zustand: Very good.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,51
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: Very good.
Zustand: Very good.
Verlag: Damme, Museum Van Maerlant 1943, 1943
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's sewn cream paperback, red & black lettering spine and frontcover, large 8vo: lij, 268pp., biography van Maerlant, footnotes/bibliographical notes, abbreviations, index books of van Maerlant, index books on van Maerlant, index names. Untrimmed & unopened. Very fine copy. Printed in 600 copies. This is nr. 354.
Verlag: Amsterdam, Izaak Duim, 1739. 83 pp., 1739
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Niederlande
Eigentijdse half rood schapeleren band met gemarmerde platten en titel in goud op rug. Oud label op rug, iets geschaafd, verder zeer goed. Please see description or ask for photos.
Verlag: Gent, Koninklijke Vlaamse Academie voor Taal- en Letterkunde, z;j.
Anbieter: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, Belgien
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
Softcover, papieromslag, 140 x 220mm., 34pp. ** met opdracht Arents Koninklijke Vlaamse Academie voor taal- en letterkunde, verslagen en mededelingen. Addenda bij tweedelige bibliografie. In goede staat. 310 g.
Verlag: New York: New York Public Library., 1957
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Manuskript / Papierantiquität
Zustand: Good. 8vo. Soft Covers. 88 pp., Very Good.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 78,05
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1931 edition. 200 pages. 9.61x6.69x0.46 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Erscheinungsort: AntwerpenErscheinungsort: Antwerpen: Verlag nicht ersichtlich, 1953, 1953
Anbieter: Sammlerantiquariat, Krukow, Deutschland
Softcover. Zustand: Gut. Einband: Paperback. Buchzustand: Gut. Ein empfehlenswertes und informatives Buch mit Abbildungen und ca.35 Seiten. Index: 171.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Brüssel, De Lage Landen,, 1943
Anbieter: Antiquariat Langguth - lesenhilft, Köln, Deutschland
XXI, 209 S., 2 Bll., 2 Tafeln. Gutes Exemplar (unaufgeschnitten). Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 760 Gr.8°. Orig.-Karton (Rücken aufgehellt).