Arch joanna (16 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,56
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BookstoYou, Hay-on-Wye, Vereinigtes KönigreichBookstoYou
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,67
EUR 18,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Includes dust jacket. Secondhand. Clean pages. Dust jacket shows light shelf wear. Very good book.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Bemrose Books, Otley, Vereinigtes KönigreichBemrose Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,76
EUR 18,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. No internal markings; D/J is lightly worn at top of spine and is protected with removable premium grade clear wrap.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes KönigreichHALCYON BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,56
EUR 20,84 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, Vereinigtes KönigreichSell Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 30,73
EUR 14,07 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Most of our very good books have only minor imperfections such as shelf wear consistent with a new book that's sat on a bookshop shelf for a year or two. Occasionally we may miss other minor imperfections as we have to grade books at speed. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mi…ll. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: The Book Box, Beccles, Vereinigtes KönigreichThe Book Box
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 11,93
EUR 34,74 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Brown cloth covered boards show minimal shelf wear. Contents clean and tight. Dust jacket unclipped, shows some shelf rub. A clear description of court wear, both female and male, and the procedures and regulations used at various courts.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, Vereinigtes KönigreichBurwood Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 47,70
EUR 26,05 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Wraps. Large 8vo. pp 44. Colour paperback (showing Catherine, Duchess of Cambridge in her wedding dress). Copiously illustrated in colour and black and white throughout. ISBN: 1873993234 Very good.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Godley Books, Hyde, Vereinigtes KönigreichGodley Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 59,63
EUR 18,47 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good (+). Very Good (-). First Edition. No marks or inscriptions. A very clean very tight copy with bright unmarked boards and with slight bumping to most corners. Dust jacket not price clipped or marked or torn with slight rubbing to upper corners and some creasing to lower front and upper rear edges.…144pp. Very well illustrated study of royal wedding dresses, with all the fashion details and the associated account of social change, fashion history and the influence of royalty. We do not use stock photos, the picture displayed is of the actual book for sale. Every one of our books is in stock in the UK ready for immediate delivery. Size: 11 x 8.75 inches.
Verlag: London & Sydney: Unwin Hyman, [1987]. 1987
- Hardcover
Anbieter: D & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB), Toronto, KanadaD & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 39,69
EUR 13,02 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
8vo. pp. 128. numerous illus. (few in colour). cloth. dw.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 139,96
EUR 13,87 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Clinical Guide to Exposure Therapy: Beyond Phobias
Smits, Jasper A. J. (Editor) / Jacquart, Jolene (Editor) / Abramowitz, Jonathan (Editor) / Arch, Joanna (Editor) / Margraf, Jürgen (Editor)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 153,56
EUR 14,47 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 370 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.77 inches. In Stock.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 95,15
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Clinical Guide to Exposure Therapy | Beyond Phobias | Jasper A. J. Smits (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xvii | Englisch | 2023 | Springer | EAN 9783031049293 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: pre…igu.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 106,99
EUR 62,82 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Clinical Guide to Exposure Therapyprovides evidence-based guidance on how to incorporate and tailor exposure therapy for patients who present with problems beyond fear and its disorders. Exposure therapy is a relatively easy-to-implement intervention… with powerful effects. Helping clinicians expand their reach and effectiveness, this clinician's guide includes chapters on (1) considerations for deviating from standard exposure protocols when patients present with comorbid psychiatric or medical conditions and (2) how to use exposure therapy in the treatment of conditions that do not center on fear or anxiety (e.g., eating disorders, obesity, depression, substance use disorders, chronic pain). Complementing existing resources for clinicians on exposure therapy for the treatment of anxiety disorders, this volume provides guidance on issues related to the planning and implementation of exposure interventions more broadly. This clinical guide an essential resource forthe advanced trainee and clinician providing exposure therapy for complex comorbidities and unique populations.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer, Berlin|Springer International Publishing|Springer 2022
- Hardcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 124,20
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 149,79
EUR 63,62 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Clinical Guide to Exposure Therapyprovides evidence-based guidance on how to incorporate and tailor exposure therapy for patients who present with problems beyond fear and its disorders. Exposure therapy is a relatively easy-to-implement intervention with p…owerful effects. Helping clinicians expand their reach and effectiveness, this clinician's guide includes chapters on (1) considerations for deviating from standard exposure protocols when patients present with comorbid psychiatric or medical conditions and (2) how to use exposure therapy in the treatment of conditions that do not center on fear or anxiety (e.g., eating disorders, obesity, depression, substance use disorders, chronic pain). Complementing existing resources for clinicians on exposure therapy for the treatment of anxiety disorders, this volume provides guidance on issues related to the planning and implementation of exposure interventions more broadly. This clinical guide an essential resource forthe advanced trainee and clinician providing exposure therapy for complex comorbidities and unique populations.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 222,64
EUR 14,47 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 370 pages. 9.25x6.10x9.21 inches. In Stock.