EUR 1,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1780913203. 6/8/2026 10:06:43 AM.
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Nelson Thornes Ltd 09/07/1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0748738940 ISBN 13: 9780748738946
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,70
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 4,16
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,27
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1780597145. 6/4/2026 6:19:05 PM.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,35
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 6,83
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Nelson Thornes Ltd 09/07/1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0748738940 ISBN 13: 9780748738946
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,70
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Gift message oninside page. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Orkney Today Limited, United Kingdom, Kirkwall, 2006
ISBN 10: 0955422906 ISBN 13: 9780955422904
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,13
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Seagull Books, Hove, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Signed and dedicated by the author. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise this is a clean, tight copy. Quick dispatch from the UK. Book.
EUR 11,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. Signed and dedicated by the author. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise this is a clean, tight copy. Quick dispatch from the UK. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Liverpool University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0853230145 ISBN 13: 9780853230144
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0853230145.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1526144859 ISBN 13: 9781526144850
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1526144859 ISBN 13: 9781526144850
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,57
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1526144859 ISBN 13: 9781526144850
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fine. Some shelf wear, book content is in very good condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0804709564 ISBN 13: 9780804709569
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0804709564.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1526144859 ISBN 13: 9781526144850
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,39
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 50,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 247 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1526144859 ISBN 13: 9781526144850
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2019. Illustrated. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1526124807 ISBN 13: 9781526124807
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 96,46
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1526124807 ISBN 13: 9781526124807
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1526124807 ISBN 13: 9781526124807
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 101,93
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.