Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. General shelf wear to cover/spine. Pages are clean. Good reading copy.
Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: New. 2010. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 15,94
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Netzahaulcoyotl, Turtle Island, Berkeley, CA, 1979
ISBN 10: 0913666300 ISBN 13: 9780913666302
Anbieter: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. de Angulo, Jaime (illustrator). 1st Edition. First paperback edition. Binding tight, interior clean and bright. Wraps worn; creased, light shelf wear, indentations, scratches to back wrap. Includes "Five Thousand Years," "Don Bartolomeo," "La Costa del Sur," "Don Gregorio," "The Lariat," "Coyote's Bones," and "Indians in Overalls," as well as "Jaime de Angulo: A Chronology." Occasional b/w drawings by the author. 253 pages.
EUR 10,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 172 S. Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 365.
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Sumérgete en las tradiciones y relatos de los pueblos originarios con 'Cuentos Indios' de Jaime de Angulo. Este libro, publicado por Hiperión Ediciones, ofrece una colección de historias basadas en las traducciones del autor de las Dilasani qi, narraciones ancestrales de la tribu Pit River o Achumawi. Angulo, un aventurero y científico, vivió entre los indios californianos, aprendiendo su lengua y cultura, lo que le permitió crear estos cuentos con autenticidad y respeto. Esta edición en tapa blanda de 260 páginas es una ventana a un mundo fascinante y una lectura enriquecedora para todas las edades. EAN: 9788475173757 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Cuentos indios Autor: Jaime de Angulo Editorial: HIPERION EDICIONES Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 260 Formato: tapa blanda.
Verlag: William Heinemann Ltd, 1954
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1954. First Edition. 237 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Black and white illustrations by author. Pages remain bright and clean. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf wear with minor corner bumping and crushing to spine ends. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor chipping and creasing. Some mild tanning and foxing to all surfaces.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,99
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 200 pages. 8.00x5.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
ISBN 10: 3923804016 ISBN 13: 9783923804016
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,62
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 15,80
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
PAPERBACK. Zustand: Very Good. 1st printing. 241pp, 12mo, tight binding, clean throughout, owner's name, mild edge wear, toned page edges.
EUR 18,85
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 190 pages. 7.75x4.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,08
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. Used, some outer edges have minor scuffs, cover has light scratches and marks, outer pages have gone Brown, book content is in good readable condition.
Zustand: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Los cuentos indios de Jaime de Angulo están basados en sus propias traducciones de las Dilasani qi, historias de los tiempos primitivos de los Pit River o Achumawi, tribu de indios californianos con los que convivió muchos años y cuyo lenguaje y cultura conocía a la perfección. Los empezó a redactar en 1929 con el título de Cuentos indios para un niño y una niña , con destino a sus hijos. Veinte años después procedió a su redacción definitiva, que fue leyendo por capítulos en la emisora de Berkeley con enorme éxito y audiencia. Al poco tiempo Jaime de Angulo moría de cáncer. Los cuentos indios se publicaron en Nueva York en 1954. Nacido en París, hijo de vascos exiliados en la última guerra carlista, Jaime de Angulo marchó a América a los dieciocho años, adquiriendo pronto la ciudadanía norteamericana. Mezcla de aventurero y científico, su vida alternó largos períodos entre los indios californianos con otros de trabajo antropológico en la Universidad de Berkeley. Fue un gran experto en lenguas indígenas sobre las que publicó numerosos artículos en revistas especializadas. Sobre su obra se ha dicho: "Uno de los más sorprendentes escritores con los que he tropezado nunca. " William Carlos Williams. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.