Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Revised. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Crown Publishing Group, The, 1984
ISBN 10: 0517552728 ISBN 13: 9780517552728
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Includes dust jacket. Minor wear/ tear along dust jacket edges. Ex owner markings on prelim pages.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 9.60 X 6.90 X 2.40 inches.
EUR 11,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Verlag: J.C. Winston Co.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Poor dust jacket. American edition. Hardcover edition. (Contract Bridge, Card Games) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Verlag: Crown Publishers
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. NY American Contract Bridge League 1963. 1/0/00 Binding: Unknown Very Good. in J Very Good dj. dj wlite wear, in mylar; 78 pages. First Thus edition. Binding is H Hard Cover. 12 vo.
Verlag: The American Contract Bridge League
Zustand: Good. Good condition. 1999 Revised Authorized Edition. Slightly dampstained. Highlighting inside. (games cards gambling).
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,28
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Thomas De La Rue & Co Ltd, London
Anbieter: Buybyebooks, Honiton, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. PB no publication date unknown edition. 17.8 x 12.5cm. 46 pages. Stapled binding. International Bridge Laws. Price on cover 3/6. English Publishers: Thomas De La Rue. American: Crown Publishers New York. Laws 'as agreed upon and promulgated by the Portland Club. The European Bridge League. American Contract Bridge League. As from May 1st 1963, these replace the 1948 Laws of Contract Bridge. The laws prescribed in this book apply only to Rubber Bridge. Condition: Minor cover corner wear. Staples rusting, otherwise book like new.
Verlag: Waddingtons Playing Card Co Ltd, Leeds, 1975
Anbieter: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print. Hardback copy in dark blue cloth boards with silver gilt lettering to spine, no dustjacket. 82pp. Not library copy, no inscriptions, light fading to spine. (36/2).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Contract Bridge League 1962,., 1962
Anbieter: Antiquariat Maiwald, Langen, HES, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Befriedigend. 119 Seiten, Einband berieben und fleckig, sonst in gutem Zustand, SP-355 Auf Grund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit kein Versand mehr in folgende Länder erfolgen: Spanien, Polen, Bulgarien, Dänemark, Estland, Finnland, Griechenland, Irland, Luxemburg, Portugal, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei, Slowenien, Ungarn, Zypern Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Contract Bridge League 1963,., 1963
Anbieter: Antiquariat Maiwald, Langen, HES, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Befriedigend. 118 Seiten, Einband berieben und gebräunt, sonst in guten Zustand, SP-359 Auf Grund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit kein Versand mehr in folgende Länder erfolgen: Spanien, Polen, Bulgarien, Dänemark, Estland, Finnland, Griechenland, Irland, Luxemburg, Portugal, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei, Slowenien, Ungarn, Zypern Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Contract Bridge League 1961,., 1961
Anbieter: Antiquariat Maiwald, Langen, HES, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. Einband gebräunt, in gutem Zustand, SP-356 Auf Grund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit kein Versand mehr in folgende Länder erfolgen: Spanien, Polen, Bulgarien, Dänemark, Estland, Finnland, Griechenland, Irland, Luxemburg, Portugal, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei, Slowenien, Ungarn, Zypern Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Contract Bridge League 1969,., 1969
Anbieter: Antiquariat Maiwald, Langen, HES, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Befriedigend. 224 Seiten, Einband berieben und gebräunt, in gutem Zustand, SP-347 Auf Grund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit kein Versand mehr in folgende Länder erfolgen: Spanien, Polen, Bulgarien, Dänemark, Estland, Finnland, Griechenland, Irland, Luxemburg, Portugal, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei, Slowenien, Ungarn, Zypern Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Contract Bridge League 1970,., 1970
Anbieter: Antiquariat Maiwald, Langen, HES, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Befriedigend. 224 Seiten, Einband berieben, vordere Deckel mit Knicken, innen in gutem Zustand, SP-348 Auf Grund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit kein Versand mehr in folgende Länder erfolgen: Spanien, Polen, Bulgarien, Dänemark, Estland, Finnland, Griechenland, Irland, Luxemburg, Portugal, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei, Slowenien, Ungarn, Zypern Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Contract Bridge League 1973,., 1973
Anbieter: Antiquariat Maiwald, Langen, HES, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Befriedigend. 215 Seiten, Einband berieben, SP-351 Auf Grund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit kein Versand mehr in folgende Länder erfolgen: Spanien, Polen, Bulgarien, Dänemark, Estland, Finnland, Griechenland, Irland, Luxemburg, Portugal, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei, Slowenien, Ungarn, Zypern Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Contract Bridge League 1974,., 1974
Anbieter: Antiquariat Maiwald, Langen, HES, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 192 Seiten, Einband leicht berieben, Besitzvermerk auf dem Vorsatz, in gutem Zustand, SP-352 Auf Grund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit kein Versand mehr in folgende Länder erfolgen: Spanien, Polen, Bulgarien, Dänemark, Estland, Finnland, Griechenland, Irland, Luxemburg, Portugal, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei, Slowenien, Ungarn, Zypern Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Contract Bridge League 1971,., 1971
Anbieter: Antiquariat Maiwald, Langen, HES, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Befriedigend. 223 Seiten, Einband stark berieben und fleckig, SP-349 Auf Grund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit kein Versand mehr in folgende Länder erfolgen: Spanien, Polen, Bulgarien, Dänemark, Estland, Finnland, Griechenland, Irland, Luxemburg, Portugal, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei, Slowenien, Ungarn, Zypern Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Contract Bridge League 1966,., 1966
Anbieter: Antiquariat Maiwald, Langen, HES, Deutschland
Brsoschiert. Zustand: Befriedigend. 217 Seiten, Einband berieben, sonst in gutem Zustand, SP-344 Auf Grund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit kein Versand mehr in folgende Länder erfolgen: Spanien, Polen, Bulgarien, Dänemark, Estland, Finnland, Griechenland, Irland, Luxemburg, Portugal, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei, Slowenien, Ungarn, Zypern Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.