Amann h (68 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pitman Advanced Publishing Program (Surveys and Reference Works in Mathematics) 1st edn 1981
- Hardcover
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Vereinigtes KönigreichG. & J. CHESTERS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,72
EUR 8,11 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 326p, many text-figures, hardback, a generally VG ex-library copy [0273085018].

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 18,44
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Vereinigtes KönigreichG. & J. CHESTERS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,92
EUR 8,11 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 292 pages, 16 illustrations, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket [0691055637].

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, USAPowell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,80
EUR 5,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Used-Very Good. First Edition. Cloth, dj. Slight shelf-wear.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton ; Oxford : Princeton University Press 1990
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,34
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
1st edition. Near fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; xiv, 292 p. : ill., maps ; 25 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references (p. [271]-278) and index. Subjects; Agriculture Economi…c aspects France Buzet-sur-Tarn Region. Agricultural innovations France Buzet-sur-Tarn Region. Agriculture Economic aspects France. Agriculture Economic aspects France Buzet-sur-Tarn Region. Agricultural innovations France Buzet-sur-Tarn Region. Agriculture History. France. 3 Kg.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 6,99
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2011. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2011. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to char…ity organizations.
Verlag: McGraw-Hill 1967
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 4,08
EUR 15,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. Volume 3. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN.
Verlag: Princeton University Press 1975
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,71
EUR 15,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN.

Humanistic Ethics in the Age of Globality (Humanism in Business Series)
Dierksmeier, C.; Amann, W.; Kimakowitz, E. Von; Spitzeck, H.; Pirson, M.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Palgrave Macmillan (edition 2011) 2011
Serie: Humanism in Business, Buch 9 von 19. Buch 9 von 19 - Humanism in Business
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 32,43
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 2011. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Book Haven, Wellington, WLG, NeuseelandBook Haven
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 11,68
EUR 21,60 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Fine. 472 pages.

Verlag: Princeton University Press, Princeton, New Jersey 1990
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Near Fine. First edition. Octavo. 292pp. Illustrated from black and white photographs, maps. Very good (plus) with slightly bowed boards and edge wear in an about near fine spine faded dust jacket with some rubbing.

Verlag: Princeton University Press 1975
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 18,99
EUR 5,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1975. No Edition Remarks. 370 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wea…r with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Lettering is clear. Minor wear marks to boards. Unclipped jacket. Panels and spine have light edge wear with tears and creases. Visible wear marks to spine and panels.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USARomtrade Corp.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 52,60
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Cotswolds Rare Books, OXFORDSHIRE, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswolds Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 25,67
EUR 27,93 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. As brand new.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Collections du musée municipal de Mont-De-Marsan 1982
- Softcover
Anbieter: BiblioBlu, Haarlem, NH, NiederlandeBiblioBlu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 20,00
EUR 34,35 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 80 pp. Original wrappers. In fine condition. Wrappers slightly soiled. [HK11P4].

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Buchmarie, Darmstadt, , DeutschlandBuchmarie
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,87
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good.

Lebensaufgaben - Erfahre, wie 12 Menschen ihre Seele zur Arbeit schicken.: Ein Praxisleitfaden, herausgegeben von Stephan & Claudia Möritz (German Edition)
Becker, Gabi; Dobrusskin, Susanne; Glende, Patricia; Klapschuweit, Stev; Manderfeld, Alexander; Matthesius-Amann, Antje; Nather, Bianca; Norman, Esther H.; Reuter, Susanne; Schülde, Carina; Thies, Wibke
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,12
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Palgrave Macmillan 2011
Serie: Humanism in Business, Buch 9 von 19. Buch 9 von 19 - Humanism in Business
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 60,63
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Palgrave Macmillan 2011
Serie: Humanism in Business, Buch 9 von 19. Buch 9 von 19 - Humanism in Business
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 60,63
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In English.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, NJ, USALabyrinth Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 80,96
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Verlag: princeton university press 1975 1975
Anbieter: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, göttingen, , DeutschlandAntiquariat Walter Nowak
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 29,00
EUR 9,90 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
the paris club movement in 1848 Gewicht in Gramm: 550 umschlag und schnitt oben fleckig,äußere gebrauchsspuren,innen sauber.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Palgrave Macmillan 2014
Serie: Humanism in Business, Buch 9 von 19. Buch 9 von 19 - Humanism in Business
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 79,19
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 313 pages. 8.50x5.51x0.71 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 77,59
EUR 15,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780230349056.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Palgrave Macmillan 2011
Serie: Humanism in Business, Buch 9 von 19. Buch 9 von 19 - Humanism in Business
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 85,76
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Cultures and moral expectations differ around the globe, and so the management of corporate responsibilities has become increasingly complex. Is there, however, a humanistic consensus that can bridge cultural and ethnic divides and reconcile the diverse and contrary interests of stakeholders world-wide? This book s…eeks to answer that question. Editor(s): Dierksmeier, Claus; Amann, Wolfgang; Kimakowitz, Ernst Von; Spitzeck, Heiko; Pirson, Michael. Series: Humanism in Business Series. Num Pages: 320 pages, 2 black & white tables. BIC Classification: KJG; KJU. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 151 x 218 x 24. Weight in Grams: 516. . 2011. 2011th Edition. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Palgrave Macmillan 2011
Serie: Humanism in Business, Buch 9 von 19. Buch 9 von 19 - Humanism in Business
- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 85,80
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
Zustand: New. 2011. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Palgrave Macmillan 2011
Serie: Humanism in Business, Buch 9 von 19. Buch 9 von 19 - Humanism in Business
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 81,34
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 2011 edition. 304 pages. 8.75x5.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, DeutschlandRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 60,00
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. 438 p. ATTENTION EDITION 1998!!!! Good condition. Reading pages are clean and without markings. Light signs of storage and use. Spine slightly lightly edged. Spine edge slightly bumped. Otherwise decent copy. 9789067642880 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 612.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 103,72
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 400 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.82 inches. In Stock.

Humanistic Ethics in the Age of Globality
Dierksmeier, Claus|Amann, W.|Kimakowitz, Ernst von|Spitzeck, H.|Pirson, M.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Palgrave Macmillan UK 2011
Serie: Humanism in Business, Buch 9 von 19. Buch 9 von 19 - Humanism in Business
- Hardcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 68,66
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. is Distinguished Professor of Globalization Ethics at Stonehill College, Boston, Co-Director of the Sustainable Management and Measurement Institute (SUMMIT), and Board Director of The Humanistic Management Network. He has a special interest in the theory .
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Palgrave Macmillan 2011
Serie: Humanism in Business, Buch 9 von 19. Buch 9 von 19 - Humanism in Business
- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 50,35
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Humanistic Ethics in the Age of Globality | C. Dierksmeier (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Humanism in Business Series | xii | Englisch | 2011 | Palgrave Macmillan | EAN 9781349323814 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springe…r[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.