Alexander thomas s (88 Ergebnisse)

America's Hidden Wilderness; Lands of Seclusion
Thomas B. Allen [Collaborator]; George F. Mobley [Collaborator]; James Raffan [Collaborator]; Cynthia Russ Ramsay [Collaborator]; Suzanne Venino [Collaborator]; S. Jeffrey K. Wilkerson [Collaborator]; Craig Aurness [Photographer]; Tom Bean [Photographer]; Jonathan S. Blair [Photographer]; Richard Alexander Cooke III [Photographer];
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USARedux Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,51
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,14
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 9,67
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. 4. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Historical Documents Advocating Christian Union: Definitive Writings of the Restoration Movement
Alexander Campbell; Barton W. Stone; Thomas Campbell; Isaac Errett; James Harvey Garrison; Charles A. Young; John Allen Hudson
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 9,74
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,85
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 2 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,16
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,53
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Imagination Science Fiction-December, 1956-Volume 7, Number 6-Featured Story: Last Call for Doomsday
Verlag: Greenleaf Publishing Company 1956
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,50
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. Some reading/age wear. Pages clean.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,46
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 2 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 19,46
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 2 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,46
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 2 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,28
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 3,41
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps… or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,76
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Alexander Campbell: A Collection: Volume 1
Cobb, Bradley S.; Campbell, Alexander; Chalmers, Thomas; McLean, Archibald; Himes, Joshua V.; Clay, Henry
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 14,20
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,39
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Deutschlandbooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,95
EUR 15,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 179 Seiten; 42 graph. Darst. ; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 470.

Verlag: New American Library of World Literature, New York 1953
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Good. First edition. Mass market paperback. Light dampstain on edges, wrapper curled, good only. The third of a series of volumes highlighting writing from around the world. Authors include Margaret Mead, Hollis Summers, Jose Suarez Carreno, Peggy Bennett, Richard Eberhart, C. Tunnard, H.H. Reed, David Dempse…y, Ignazio Silone, Louis Auchincloss, M.R. Kadish, Dyland Thomas, John Lee Wheldon, Hamdi Bey, Gene Bara, Robert Pinget, Evan S. Connell, Jr., Jay Leyda, R.S. Niedelman, Alberto Moravia, John Howard Griffin, Peter Matthieseen, Albert J. Guerard, Edith Sitwell, Sacheverell Sitwell, William H. Matchett, Spencer Brown, Alexander Trocchi, Galway Kinnell, Patrick Boland, Howard Moss, Sydney Goodsir Smith, Byron Vazakas, John Ashbery, Harry Duncan, Herbert Morris, Lucinda Collins, and B. Rajan.

Verlag: Clarkson N. Potter, New York 1982
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Near Fine. Reprint. Quarto. 606pp. Green cloth boards. Black and white and color illustrations. Slightly bowed boards, faint stains along the board edges else about near fine in a near fine dust jacket with some rubbing and edge wear.

Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Frankfurt Berlin : Suhrkamp (edition suhrkamp.152) 1966
- Softcover
Anbieter: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, DeutschlandWimbauer Buchversand
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,99
EUR 15,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Tb mit Schutzumschlag. Zustand: Befriedigend. 17.-22. Tausend. 133 (1) Seiten Schauspiel.- Kanten berieben/bestossen, Besitzeintrag auf Vorsatz, etwas schiefgelesen; gut durchgearbeitet: durchgehend Anstreichungen und Notizen, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung .-[ Standort Wimregal . ISS-19367 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 137.

Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 18,28
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages. Diana, Thomas (illustrator).

Hidden Genocides: Power, Knowledge, Memory (Genocide, Political Violence, Human Rights)
. Ed(s): Hinton, Professor Alexander Laban, Prof. (Rutgers University, New Jersey); La Pointe, Thomas; Irvin-Erickson, Douglas
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rutgers University Press 2013
Serie: Genocide, Political Violence, Human Rights, Buch 8 von 28. Buch 8 von 28 - Genocide, Political Violence, Human Rights
- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 52,60
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Editor(s): Hinton, Professor Alexander Laban, Prof. (Rutgers University, New Jersey); La Pointe, Thomas; Irvin-Erickson, Douglas. Series: Genocide, Political Violence, Human Rights (Paperback). Num Pages: 217 pages, black & white illustrations, maps. BIC Classification: BTC; JPVH. Category: (G) General (US: Trade).… Dimension: 228 x 153 x 14. Weight in Grams: 362. . 2013. Illustrated. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Kritische Theorie heute
Alexander Demirovic; Christine Resch; Gerhard Schweppenhäuser; Hans-Herbert Kögler; Heinz Steinert; Ilja Srubar; Ines Langemeyer; Marcus S. Kleiner; Roger Behrens; Tanja Thomas; Udo Göttlich; Wolfgang Detel
- Softcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 25,55
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Verlag: Columbus, Ohio : America Rose Society, 1966. 1966
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USAJoseph Valles - Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 29,36
EUR 14,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 247 pp. ; red cloth with gold lettering ; no dustjacket ; Contents : Our president speaks / Robert M Zollinger -- Foreword / O Keister Evans, Jr -- Is it worth it? / Eldon Cabbage -- Landscaping with roses / Clyde E Learned -- Designed for jewels / Judith Hills Packard -- The Master and the rose /…Woodrow M Cook -- Growing roses / Royle P Thomas -- Fertilizers and disease/insect problems / O R Beach -- Show table preview 1966-1967 / William L Kiel -- Disbudding, for show or at home -- The rose box / Larry S Buster -- Dwarf fruit trees as accent plants in your rose garden / Tod Reabuck -- Hybridizing new old roses / Bruce A Wilson -- Creating new hardy roses / Percy H Wright -- Possible Apomixis in roses / H H Marshall -- Tiny treasures of joy / Florence Meyen -- Growing roses in Miami Florida / Capt F G Stafford -- Current look at pest and disease control of outdoor roses / S W Jacklin, W L Klarman, F F Smith -- Know your pesticides / Lewis P Harris -- How to select the right sprayer or duster for your roses / R O Geuther -- Virus problems of roses J A Milbrath -- Roses and Nematodes / Paul M Alexander -- Roses that climb, roses that ramble / Ruth Acevedo -- A gentle hint from a new member (poem) -- Roses in Bonnie Scotland / Duncan Gillespie -- Favorite rose books / Helen D Carswell -- Use of roses in the home garden / A W Boicourt -- ROses in the state of Israel / Abraham Ne'eman -- Do mulches conserve water? / Arthur T Corey -- What is pH? -- We caught a brass ring / Patricia H Parks -- Roses in Southern California / Fred W Walters -- By any other name / Florence Lindemann -- Start 'em while they're young / Bill Brantley -- Roses in your diet / Charles L. Coens -- The old problem of species in Rosa with special reference to North America / Dr Eileen W Erlanson Macfarlane -- A fream coming true, with old garden roses / Mrs J L Sandusky -- Rose surgery and the state of the union / William E McMahon -- My pink garden / Ruth H Boyd -- All-America rose selections -- New rose patents -- New roses of the world -- Ineligible roses -- Proof of the pudding. ; bookplate on front ep ; VG. Book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBurwood Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 42,97
EUR 26,07 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Reprint. Hardback. Dust Jacket. 8vo. pp 176. Original publishers red cloth lettered gilt at spine. ISBN: 0907681034 Near fine ('No Good' written on cover under jacket!) in fine dust wrapper.

Organic and Nanocomposite Optical Materials
Cartwright, A. (Editor)/ Cooper, T. M. (Editor)/ Karna, S. (Editor)/ Nakanishi, H. (Editor)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 63,16
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 344 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.81 inches. In Stock.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cham, Springer. 2018
Serie: The Minerals, Metals & Materials Series, Buch 48 von 95. Buch 48 von 95 - The Minerals, Metals & Materials Series
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , DeutschlandUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 47,00
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Vol. 1-3 XXX, 2976 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. The Minerals, Metals & Materials Series. Sprache: Englisch.