Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Jack Kirby; Alex Toth; Werner Roth (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Jack Kirby; Alex Toth; Werner Roth (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Jack Kirby; Alex Toth; Werner Roth (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Jack Kirby; Alex Toth; Werner Roth (illustrator). Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Verlag: (The Seneca Review, published by the Student Associations of Hobart and William Smith Colleges), Geneva, New York, 1970
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition. Illustrated in black-and-white, reproducing artwork by Leland Bell, Lester Goldman, et al. 88pp. Wrappers. Spine lightly tanned, near fine. Poems by James Tate, Charles Simic, Nancy Williard, Henry H. Roth et al.
Verlag: Panini, 2024
ISBN 10: 8410510294 ISBN 13: 9788410510296
Anbieter: Agapea Libros, Malaga, MA, Spanien
Comic
Zustand: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Es más que un cómic: es una máquina del tiempo. Presenta la llegada de dos de los más significativos elementos de la cosmogonía mutante: Juggernaut, la imparable amenaza detrás de la que se oculta el origen del Profesor-X, y Los Centinelas, gigantescos robots diseñados para acabar con todos los mutantes. Contiene los correos de lectores de la edición original. ¡Biblioteca Marvel, como siempre y mejor que nunca! ¡No puedes perderte esta edición histórica! *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: GV editores, Barcelona, 1996
Anbieter: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, B, Spanien
Tapa Blanda. Zustand: Muy bien. Revista fundada por Juan Rulfo. Contenido: Alex Schmiedel; Javier González Rubio; Tihui Gutiérrez; Salvador Garmendia; José Saramago; Anton P. Chéjov; Ambrose Bierce; Ednodio Quintero; Norberto Fuentes; Kurt Tucholsky; Joseph Roth; Fanny Buitrago; Dariío Ruiz Gómez; Annie Saumont; Alberto Vital; Gerardo de la Cruz González. MUY. BUEN ejemplar. 116pp.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 44,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 57,80
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, Schweiz
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 24 x 31 cm, 80 Seiten, 70 Farbabbildungen und Pläne, in Leinen gebunden - Das Visitor-, Büro- und Auditorium-Center von Peter Märkli auf dem entstehenden Novartis Campus in Basel nimmt auf dem Übersichtsplan eine äusserst wichtige Position ein. Die Arkade mit einer LED-Screen von Jenny Holzer und die zweistöckige Eingangshalle verbinden das Märkli-Gebäude mit dem Forum in der Fabrikstrasse.Eine offen gestaltete, zweistöckige Halle beherbergt das Besucherzentrum mit seinen öffentlichen Funktionen. Drei teilweise verbundene Hallen mit je zwei Stockwerken sind gleichmässig hintereinander angeordnet. Besucher und Mitarbeiter gelangen über eine offene Arkade mit einem Eingang in der Fabrikstrasse in das Gebäude. Gäste werden an der Rezeption in der Mitte des Baus empfangen. Ein gegen die oberen Stockwerke offener Innenhof mit einem Dachfenster sorgt für Transparenz. Über eine offene Treppe im Innenhof gelangen die Besucher auf ein öffentlich zugängliches Zwischengeschoss mit Videoconferencing- und Schulungsräumen.
EUR 19,99
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Well, one person s shred is another person s slow hand. -GEORGE LYNCH How fast can you play? What guitar do you have? Who is better, Van Halen or Steve Vai? For metal fans in the 80 s these where common and important questions. Tune in to MTV, pick up.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 63,07
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 62,41
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition. 328 pages. 11.00x8.25x0.67 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 62,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 300 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Center for Creative Photography/ University of Arizona, Tucson, AZ, 1990
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 56 pages. Interesting issue of this research series. Features a long essay by Alex Sweetman and 37 photographs of Winnogrand's early work. Also includes Paul Roth's essay on Paul Strand's early street photographs with three images. A near fine copy in wrappers with some slight bumping to the top of the spine.
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York; Marvel Masterworks, 2003., 2003
ISBN 10: 0785109838 ISBN 13: 9780785109839
Anbieter: Keel Row Books. ABA/ ILAB / PBFA., Whitley Bay, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 77,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Alex Toth; Werner Roth; Jack Kirby (illustrator). FIRST THUS. Small quarto, pp. [8], 231. Colour cartoon strip illustrations throughout. Publisher's black faux leather with silver titles to spine and upper board, in unclipped pictorial dust-jacket; dark grey, marbled endpapers. A clean, bright copy with no annotations or inscriptions; Fine book in like jacket. Part of the Marvel Masterworks series. The X-Men stories no. 11-21, with an Introduction by Stan Leer. Includes stories entitled Where Walks the Juggernaut!, The Origin of Professor X! and The Supreme Sacrifice! Heavyweight so a contribution towards increased postage costs will be requested for overseas delivery.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 91,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition. 328 pages. 11.00x8.25x0.67 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 100,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 194 pages. 12.17x10.04x4.69 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: New. Alex Oliszewski is an associate professor of media design and has a joint appointment at The Ohio State University between the Department of Theatre, Film, and Media Art and the Advanced Computing Center for the Arts and Design. His transdisciplin.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 202,51
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
EUR 187,38
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Alex Oliszewski is an associate professor of media design and has a joint appointment at The Ohio State University between the Department of Theatre, Film, and Media Art and the Advanced Computing Center for the Arts and Design. His transdisciplin.