Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good-. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Inner hinges just starting to crack. Small chip to head of spine. ; Latin Text with Latin Apparatus ; Oxford Classical Texts Oct (Scriptorum Classicorum Bibliotheca Oxoniensis) Oxoniensis; Vol. 1; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 352 pages.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Minor pencil notes to a few pages. ; Latin Text with Latin Apparatus ; Oxford Classical Texts Oct (Scriptorum Classicorum Bibliotheca Oxoniensis) Oxoniensis; Vol. 1; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 352 pages.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Former owner's name on ffep. ; Latin Text with Latin Apparatus ; Oxford Classical Texts Oct (Scriptorum Classicorum Bibliotheca Oxoniensis) Oxoniensis; Vol. 1; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 352 pages.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Light shelfwear to book. DJ is price-clipped. DJ spine is browned. A few small tears to DJ. ; Latin Text with Latin Apparatus ; Oxford Classical Texts Oct (Scriptorum Classicorum Bibliotheca Oxoniensis) Oxoniensis; Vol. 1; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 352 pages.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Light shelfwear to book and DJ. Foxing to top of textblock. DJ is price-clipped. ; Latin Text with Latin Apparatus ; Oxford Classical Texts Oct (Scriptorum Classicorum Bibliotheca Oxoniensis) Oxoniensis; Vol. 1; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 352 pages.
Anbieter: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Light foxing to top of spine. Minor Water staining to foreedge of front board and some moderate water damage and bubbling to rear board (does not affect text). ; Latin Text with Latin Apparatus ; Oxford Classical Texts Oct (Scriptorum Classicorum Bibliotheca Oxoniensis) Oxoniensis; Vol. 4; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 341 pages.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Former owner's name on ffep. Light edgewear to DJ. Dustjacket is protected in mylar. ; Latin Text with Latin Apparatus ; Oxford Classical Texts Oct (Scriptorum Classicorum Bibliotheca Oxoniensis) Oxoniensis; Vol. 6; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 190 pages.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Former owner's blindstamp to rear endpaper. DJ spine a bit browned. Writing in pencil to DJ spine. ; Latin Text with Latin Apparatus ; Oxford Classical Texts Oct (Scriptorum Classicorum Bibliotheca Oxoniensis) Oxoniensis; Vol. 6; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 190 pages.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Minor shelfwear. DJ is price-clipped. ; Latin Text with Latin Apparatus ; Oxford Classical Texts Oct (Scriptorum Classicorum Bibliotheca Oxoniensis) Oxoniensis; Vol. 6; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 190 pages.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Some rubbing to foreedge of front board. Minor shelfwear. ; Latin Text with Latin Apparatus ; Oxford Classical Texts Oct (Scriptorum Classicorum Bibliotheca Oxoniensis) Oxoniensis; Vol. 6; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 190 pages.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Minor shelfwear to book. Waviness to cloth covering boards. DJ is price-clipped. ; Latin Text with Latin Apparatus ; Oxford Classical Texts Oct (Scriptorum Classicorum Bibliotheca Oxoniensis) Oxoniensis; Vol. 2; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 356 pages.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good-. Minor shelfwear to book. Light foxing to textblock. Former owner's bookplate on ffep. DJ spine is browned. Dustjacket is protected in mylar. ; Latin Text with Latin Apparatus ; Oxford Classical Texts Oct (Scriptorum Classicorum Bibliotheca Oxoniensis) Oxoniensis; Vol. 2; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 356 pages.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Scholar's bookplate to inner cover (G. P. Goold). ; Latin Text with Latin Apparatus ; Oxford Classical Texts Oct (Scriptorum Classicorum Bibliotheca Oxoniensis) Oxoniensis; Vol. 2; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 356 pages.
Verlag: Oxford Clarendon Press
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Wear commensurate with age and use. Clean unmarked copy. Latin language text block. Light foxing visible across page block edges. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Good. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Verlag: Oxford Clarendon Press, 1914
Anbieter: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Light pencilling to a few pages. Light ink marginalia to margin of a couple of pages. Endpapers browned. Scholar's blindstamp and name to ffep (Robert Brown). Scholar's bookplate to inner cover (Robert Brown). In original terracotta and black boards. Corners a bit bumped. Spine cover creased with fraying to spine ends. ; Latin Text with Latin Apparatus ; Oxford Classical Texts Oct (Scriptorum Classicorum Bibliotheca Oxoniensis) Oxoniensis; Vol. 2; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 356 pages.
Anbieter: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Minor stain to textblock. Former owner's name on ffep. DJ spine browned. Chipping and a few small tear to DJ. Dustjacket is protected in mylar. ; Latin Text with Latin Apparatus ; Oxford Classical Texts Oct (Scriptorum Classicorum Bibliotheca Oxoniensis) Oxoniensis; Vol. 4; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 341 pages.
Anbieter: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Light pencilling to a few pages. Former owner's name to ffep ; Latin Text with Latin Apparatus ; Oxford Classical Texts Oct (Scriptorum Classicorum Bibliotheca Oxoniensis) Oxoniensis; Vol. 4; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 341 pages.
Verlag: Oxford Clarendon Press, 1914
Anbieter: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Endpapers browned. Minor creasing to spine. Scholar's bookplate to inner cover (G. P. Goold). Original terracotta and black boards. ; Latin Text with Latin Apparatus ; Oxford Classical Texts Oct (Scriptorum Classicorum Bibliotheca Oxoniensis) Oxoniensis; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 190 pages.
Verlag: Oxford Clarendon Press, 1909
Anbieter: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Scholar's bookplate to inner cover (G. P. Goold). Original terracotta and black boards. Former owner's name on ffep deleted. ; Latin Text with Latin Apparatus. No date- preface dated 1909.; Oxford Classical Texts Oct (Scriptorum Classicorum Bibliotheca Oxoniensis) Oxoniensis; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 341 pages.