Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Science Fiction Book Club (edition ), 2006
ISBN 10: 1582882118 ISBN 13: 9781582882116
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Science Fiction Book Club, 2006
ISBN 10: 1582882118 ISBN 13: 9781582882116
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Science Fiction Book Club, 2006
ISBN 10: 1582882118 ISBN 13: 9781582882116
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Science Fiction Book Club, 2006
ISBN 10: 1582882118 ISBN 13: 9781582882116
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Science Fiction Book Club, 2006
ISBN 10: 1582882118 ISBN 13: 9781582882116
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Revised. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,92
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. BTEC National IT Practitioners: Book 1: Student Book Core Units This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Science Fiction Book Club, 2006
ISBN 10: 1582882118 ISBN 13: 9781582882116
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Book Club edition. (science fiction, space, planet) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Science Fiction Book Club, 2006
ISBN 10: 1582882118 ISBN 13: 9781582882116
Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pearson Education, Limited, 2013
ISBN 10: 1446901874 ISBN 13: 9781446901878
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,61
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pearson Education, Limited, 2013
ISBN 10: 1446901874 ISBN 13: 9781446901878
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,61
Anzahl: 12 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pearson Education, Limited, 2010
ISBN 10: 1846909287 ISBN 13: 9781846909283
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pearson Education, Limited, 2013
ISBN 10: 1446901874 ISBN 13: 9781446901878
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,61
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Roddenbery Memorial Library, Cairo, Georgia, 1995
Anbieter: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. A nice, clean, tight, bright copy. A vague crease in upper front right coner. Thoughts and stories about Wessie Connell, Grady County's First Public Librarian by the People of Grady County. 175 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 185302581X ISBN 13: 9781853025815
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spanien
Zustand: Como nuevo. : La Nueva Revolución de la Glucosa para la Diabetes es una guía completa para controlar la diabetes tipo 1, la diabetes tipo 2 y la prediabetes utilizando el índice glucémico. El libro presenta la información más reciente y precisa con nuevos hallazgos de los autores. Incluye recetas y menús basados en el IG para la diabetes tipo 1, tipo 2, prediabetes, diabetes gestacional y diabetes juvenil, así como afecciones relacionadas como la obesidad y la enfermedad celíaca, además de orientación dietética práctica sobre azúcar, edulcorantes, alcohol, refrigerios y comer fuera. EAN: 9781569243077 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Salud y Bienestar Título: The New Glucose Revolution for Diabetes Autor: Jennie Brand-Miller| Stephen Colagiuri| Alan Barclay| Kaye Foster-Powell Editorial: DA CAPO PR INC Idioma: en Páginas: 512 Formato: tapa blanda.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107400457 ISBN 13: 9781107400450
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9781107400450.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pearson Education, Limited, 2012
ISBN 10: 0435075241 ISBN 13: 9780435075248
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,74
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 185302581X ISBN 13: 9781853025815
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9781853025815.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1108947654 ISBN 13: 9781108947657
Anbieter: AMM Books, Gillingham, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. In stock ready to dispatch from the UK.
Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Used-Very Good. Cloth, no dj. Minor shelf wear. Else a bright, clean copy.
Anbieter: HR1 Books, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. SIGNS OF SHELF WEAR Same / next day dispatch (Monday - Friday),